Lacrosse

2023 / 13U Qualifier

Raleigh LaxFest 2017

Nov 11 - 12, 2017
Holly Springs, NC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Bucktown 2023 "Blue"

2023 / 13U Qualifier Champion

Sat Nov 11, 2017 - Sun Nov 12, 2017

Pool Standings

Guardian Pearl
Team W L T
GD
GA
Valley Select 2023 (Salem, VA) 3 0 0 19 6
757 Select Lacrosse 2023 (Virginia Beach, VA) 2 1 0 0 13
Bucktown 2023 "Grey" (Raleigh, NC) 1 2 0 -9 20
Triad Elite 2023 (Summerfield, NC) 0 3 0 -10 21
Jukebox
Team W L T
GD
GA
Shamrocks Team 2023 (Wilmington, NC) 3 0 0 15 7
Bucktown 2023 "Blue" (Raleigh, NC) 2 1 0 9 10
C2C Richmond 2023 (Midlothian, VA) 1 2 0 -5 17
V3 Select 2023 (Virginia Beach, VA) 0 3 0 -19 34

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 11, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 1:50 PM North Main AC - Field 3 V3 Select 2023
2 7 C2C Richmond 2023
P7 1:50 PM North Main AC - Field 2 Triad Elite 2023
4 10 Valley Select 2023
P8 1:50 PM North Main AC - Field 1 757 Select Lacrosse 2023
5 2 Bucktown 2023 "Grey"
P9 3:30 PM North Main AC - Field 1 Bucktown 2023 "Blue"
7 3 C2C Richmond 2023
P10 3:30 PM North Main AC - Field 2 V3 Select 2023
1 12 Shamrocks Team 2023
P11 3:30 PM North Main AC - Field 3 Bucktown 2023 "Grey"
4 3 Triad Elite 2023
P5 6:00 PM North Main AC - Field 2 C2C Richmond 2023
2 8 Shamrocks Team 2023
P6 6:00 PM North Main AC - Field 3 V3 Select 2023
1 15 Bucktown 2023 "Blue"
P12 6:00 PM North Main AC - Field 1 757 Select Lacrosse 2023
1 7 Valley Select 2023
P2 7:40 PM North Main AC - Field 1 Shamrocks Team 2023
6 4 Bucktown 2023 "Blue"
P3 7:40 PM North Main AC - Field 3 757 Select Lacrosse 2023
7 4 Triad Elite 2023
P4 7:40 PM North Main AC - Field 2 Valley Select 2023
12 1 Bucktown 2023 "Grey"
Sunday, November 12, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 8:00 AM North Main AC - Field 2 [3] C2C Richmond 2023
12 1 [4] Triad Elite 2023
B5 8:00 AM North Main AC - Field 1 [4] V3 Select 2023
9 3 [3] Bucktown 2023 "Grey"
B6 9:40 AM North Main AC - Field 3 C2C Richmond 2023
12 2 V3 Select 2023
B1 10:30 AM North Main AC - Field 2 [1] Shamrocks Team 2023
10 2 [2] 757 Select Lacrosse 2023
B2 10:30 AM North Main AC - Field 1 [2] Bucktown 2023 "Blue"
9 4 [1] Valley Select 2023
B3 12:10 PM North Main AC - Field 3 Shamrocks Team 2023
7 8 Bucktown 2023 "Blue"

Bracket

[2] Bucktown 2023 "Blue"
Champion
[3] C2C Richmond 2023
5th
[3] C2C Richmond 2023 - 12
B4 - Sun 11/12 8:00AM North Main AC - Field 2
[4] Triad Elite 2023 - 1
[4] V3 Select 2023 - 9
B5 - Sun 11/12 8:00AM North Main AC - Field 1
[3] Bucktown 2023 "Grey" - 3
C2C Richmond 2023 - 12
B6 - Sun 11/12 9:40AM North Main AC - Field 3
V3 Select 2023 - 2
[1] Shamrocks Team 2023 - 10
B1 - Sun 11/12 10:30AM North Main AC - Field 2
[2] 757 Select Lacrosse 2023 - 2
[2] Bucktown 2023 "Blue" - 9
B2 - Sun 11/12 10:30AM North Main AC - Field 1
[1] Valley Select 2023 - 4
Shamrocks Team 2023 - 7
B3 - Sun 11/12 12:10PM North Main AC - Field 3
Bucktown 2023 "Blue" - 8