Lacrosse

15U / 2021

Raleigh LaxFest 2017

Nov 11 - 12, 2017
Holly Springs, NC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Triad Elite 2021

15U / 2021 Champion

Sat Nov 11, 2017 - Sun Nov 12, 2017

Pool Standings

Lizard Skins
Team W L T
GD
GA
Triad Elite 2021 (Summerfield, NC) 3 0 0 16 8
Shamrocks Team 2021 (Wilmington, NC) 2 1 0 12 9
Bucktown 2021/22 (Raleigh, NC) 0 2 1 -14 28
Carolina Hilltoppers U15 (Chapel Hill, NC) 0 2 1 -14 35
Twin Lacrosse
Team W L T
GD
GA
919 Elite 2021 (Raleigh, NC) 3 0 0 17 6
Team 24/7 U15 (Charlotte, NC) 2 1 0 11 10
V3 Select Boys 2021/2022 (Virginia Beach, VA) 1 2 0 -7 22
ECYLL Boys 15U (Jacksonville, NC) 0 3 0 -21 37

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 11, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 1:50 PM Holly Springs High School - Field 9 919 Elite 2021
9 1 V3 Select Boys 2021/2022
P6 1:50 PM Holly Springs High School - Field 8 ECYLL Boys 15U
0 14 Team 24/7 U15
P11 2:40 PM Holly Springs High School - Field 8 Carolina Hilltoppers U15
4 4 Bucktown 2021/22
P12 2:40 PM Holly Springs High School - Field 9 Shamrocks Team 2021
5 7 Triad Elite 2021
P9 3:30 PM Holly Springs High School - Field 8 Team 24/7 U15
5 8 919 Elite 2021
P10 3:30 PM Holly Springs High School - Field 9 ECYLL Boys 15U
0 7 V3 Select Boys 2021/2022
P7 4:20 PM Holly Springs High School - Field 8 Bucktown 2021/22
2 15 Triad Elite 2021
P8 4:20 PM Holly Springs High School - Field 9 Shamrocks Team 2021
15 2 Carolina Hilltoppers U15
P1 5:10 PM Holly Springs High School - Field 9 ECYLL Boys 15U
0 16 919 Elite 2021
P2 5:10 PM Holly Springs High School - Field 8 V3 Select Boys 2021/2022
2 13 Team 24/7 U15
P3 6:00 PM Holly Springs High School - Field 8 Shamrocks Team 2021
9 0 Bucktown 2021/22
P4 6:00 PM Holly Springs High School - Field 9 Triad Elite 2021
16 1 Carolina Hilltoppers U15
Sunday, November 12, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 12:10 PM North Main AC - Field 2 [3] V3 Select Boys 2021/2022
9 2 [4] Carolina Hilltoppers U15
B5 12:10 PM North Main AC - Field 1 [4] ECYLL Boys 15U
1 8 [3] Bucktown 2021/22
B1 1:00 PM North Main AC - Field 1 [1] 919 Elite 2021
5 4 [2] Shamrocks Team 2021
B2 1:00 PM North Main AC - Field 2 [2] Team 24/7 U15
3 9 [1] Triad Elite 2021
B6 1:50 PM North Main AC - Field 1 V3 Select Boys 2021/2022
6 5 Bucktown 2021/22
B3 2:40 PM North Main AC - Field 3 919 Elite 2021
4 5 Triad Elite 2021

Bracket

[1] Triad Elite 2021
Champion
[3] V3 Select Boys 2021/2022
5th
[3] V3 Select Boys 2021/2022 - 9
B4 - Sun 11/12 12:10PM North Main AC - Field 2
[4] Carolina Hilltoppers U15 - 2
[4] ECYLL Boys 15U - 1
B5 - Sun 11/12 12:10PM North Main AC - Field 1
[3] Bucktown 2021/22 - 8
V3 Select Boys 2021/2022 - 6
B6 - Sun 11/12 1:50PM North Main AC - Field 1
Bucktown 2021/22 - 5
[1] 919 Elite 2021 - 5
B1 - Sun 11/12 1:00PM North Main AC - Field 1
[2] Shamrocks Team 2021 - 4
[2] Team 24/7 U15 - 3
B2 - Sun 11/12 1:00PM North Main AC - Field 2
[1] Triad Elite 2021 - 9
919 Elite 2021 - 4
B3 - Sun 11/12 2:40PM North Main AC - Field 3
Triad Elite 2021 - 5