Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Santa Barbara Showdown Series
Part Of Cal Coast Sports Ventures Premiere Events

This division is for teams made up mostly of 9th & 10th graders. It is expected that these teams will be high school junior varsity level. If your team is young but made up of players from multiple schools and formed in a try-out situation then you should consider the higher divisions (Black, Blue, Green or Red). The first 8 teams to register will be accepted in this division.

Girls HS White

Santa Barbara Fall Showdown 2017

Oct 14 - 15, 2017
Carpinteria, CA
 Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

212 Lacrosse

Girls HS White Champion

Sat Oct 14, 2017 - Sun Oct 15, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
212 Lacrosse (Park City, UT) 3 0 0 30 40 10
Tenacity Select Marin Juniors Blue (Marin, CA) 2 1 0 20 33 13
Tenacity Select Peninsula HS Green (San Francisco, CA) 1 2 0 -9 17 26
Verve HS (Los Gatos, CA) 1 2 0 -19 14 33
NorCal RIZE Sky/White (SAN CARLOS, CA) 0 3 0 -26 7 33
Pool B
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
OC Crush HS Girls (North Tustin, CA) 3 0 0 22 33 11
Tenacity Select Danville HS Green (Emeryville, CA) 2 1 0 1 25 24
Tenacity Select Orinda Juniors Blue (Orinda, CA) 1 2 0 -2 25 27
Mission Blue (Santa Barbara, CA) 1 2 0 -4 24 28
Fire 2020/21 (Santa Monica, CA) 1 2 0 -13 16 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 14, 2017
Game Time Location Away Score Home
P1 8:00 AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 07 NorCal RIZE Sky/White
5 8 Verve HS
P2 8:00 AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 08 Tenacity Select Marin Juniors Blue
6 8 212 Lacrosse
P3 8:50 AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 07 Tenacity Select Orinda Juniors Blue
7 8 Fire 2020/21
P4 8:50 AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 08 OC Crush HS Girls
12 3 Mission Blue
P6 10:30 AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 08 Verve HS
4 16 212 Lacrosse
P11 10:30 AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 07 OC Crush HS Girls
11 6 Tenacity Select Danville HS Green
P5 11:20 AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 07 Tenacity Select Peninsula HS Green
9 2 NorCal RIZE Sky/White
P12 11:20 AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 08 Mission Blue
9 10 Tenacity Select Orinda Juniors Blue
P9 1:00 PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 08 Tenacity Select Marin Juniors Blue
15 3 Tenacity Select Peninsula HS Green
P14 1:00 PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 07 OC Crush HS Girls
10 2 Fire 2020/21
P7 1:50 PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 07 Tenacity Select Danville HS Green
10 8 Tenacity Select Orinda Juniors Blue
P10 1:50 PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 08 212 Lacrosse
16 0 NorCal RIZE Sky/White
P13 2:40 PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 07 Tenacity Select Marin Juniors Blue
12 2 Verve HS
P8 3:30 PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 07 Fire 2020/21
6 12 Mission Blue
P15 3:30 PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 06 Tenacity Select Danville HS Green
9 5 Tenacity Select Peninsula HS Green
Sunday, October 15, 2017
Game Time Location Away Score Home
B15 8:00 AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 07 [4] Verve HS
8 5 [5] Fire 2020/21
B17 8:00 AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 08 [5] NorCal RIZE Sky/White
1 11 [4] Mission Blue
B16 8:50 AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 07 [3] Tenacity Select Peninsula HS Green
6 8 [3] Tenacity Select Orinda Juniors Blue
B20 10:30 AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 07 Fire 2020/21
8 2 NorCal RIZE Sky/White
B18 11:20 AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 07 Verve HS
8 9 Tenacity Select Orinda Juniors Blue
B19 11:20 AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 08 Mission Blue
6 4 Tenacity Select Peninsula HS Green
B21 11:20 AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 05 [1] 212 Lacrosse
11 2 [2] Tenacity Select Danville HS Green
B22 11:20 AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 06 [2] Tenacity Select Marin Juniors Blue
4 6 [1] OC Crush HS Girls
B23 1:50 PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 08 212 Lacrosse
12 4 OC Crush HS Girls
B24 1:50 PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 07 Tenacity Select Danville HS Green
5 6 Tenacity Select Marin Juniors Blue

Bracket

Consolation Round 2
Consolation Round 1
Championship Bracket
[1] 212 Lacrosse
1st Place
[2] Tenacity Select Marin Juniors Blue
3rd Place
[3] Tenacity Select Orinda Juniors Blue
Tie For 5th Place
[4] Mission Blue
Tie For 5th Place
[3] Tenacity Select Peninsula HS Green
Tie For 7th Place
[4] Verve HS
Tie For 7th Place
[5] NorCal RIZE Sky/White
10th Place
[5] Fire 2020/21
9th Place
Tenacity Select Danville HS Green - 5
B24 - Sun 10/15 1:50PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 07
Tenacity Select Marin Juniors Blue - 6
212 Lacrosse - 12
B23 - Sun 10/15 1:50PM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 08
OC Crush HS Girls - 4
Verve HS - 8
B18 - Sun 10/15 11:20AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 07
Tenacity Select Orinda Juniors Blue - 9
[5] NorCal RIZE Sky/White - 1
B17 - Sun 10/15 8:00AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 08
[4] Mission Blue - 11
Fire 2020/21 - 8
B20 - Sun 10/15 10:30AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 07
NorCal RIZE Sky/White - 2
[4] Verve HS - 8
B15 - Sun 10/15 8:00AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 07
[5] Fire 2020/21 - 5
[1] 212 Lacrosse - 11
B21 - Sun 10/15 11:20AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 05
[2] Tenacity Select Danville HS Green - 2
Mission Blue - 6
B19 - Sun 10/15 11:20AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 08
Tenacity Select Peninsula HS Green - 4
[2] Tenacity Select Marin Juniors Blue - 4
B22 - Sun 10/15 11:20AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 06
[1] OC Crush HS Girls - 6
[3] Tenacity Select Peninsula HS Green - 6
B16 - Sun 10/15 8:50AM Santa Barbara Polo Club - Field 07
[3] Tenacity Select Orinda Juniors Blue - 8