Basketball

Class 5A-Region 5

2017 Class 5A Regional Basketball

Feb 15 - 21, 2017
IA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Wednesday, February 15, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 7:00 PM Burlington Burlington
56 40 Davenport West

Burlington

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Emily Murphy 0 0 1 1
10 Emily Bloomer 2 2 0 6
12 Hannah Porter 4 0 4 12
22 Tarae Warner 4 1 3 12
30 Terria Baker 5 0 2 12
32 Alexis Brockway 5 1 0 11
34 Bailey Hanks 1 0 0 2
50 Donntasia West 0 0 0 0
Totals 21 4 10 56

Davenport West

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
22 Abigail Malone 2 0 3 7
24 Rachel Stewart 6 0 3 15
30 Olivia Humphrey 0 0 0 0
34 Lauren Oostendorp 0 0 3 3
40 Abbi Tunis 3 0 6 12
44 Brooke Hildebrant 0 0 0 0
44 Becca Hunt 1 0 1 3
Totals 12 0 16 40
PRINT BOX SCORE
Saturday, February 18, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 7:00 PM Iowa City, City High Iowa City City High
81 30 Burlington

Iowa City City High

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Christina Hora 1 1 0 3
3 Rose Nkumu 2 0 1 5
4 Sam Schroder 0 0 0 0
5 Sydney Schroder 1 0 1 3
10 Ashley Joens 10 1 12 33
11 Ashley Kuennen 1 0 0 2
12 Virginia Muturi 1 0 0 2
14 Madelynn Fontana 1 1 0 3
15 Shevonna Norris 2 0 0 4
20 Aubrey Joens 5 3 0 13
22 Paige Rocca 1 0 0 2
23 Mikayla Lacey 0 0 0 0
34 Kenya Earl 1 1 2 5
41 Skye Spencer 0 0 0 0
44 Samantha Greving 3 0 0 6
Totals 29 7 16 81

Burlington

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Emily Murphy 0 0 0 0
10 Emily Bloomer 0 0 0 0
12 Hannah Porter 2 0 1 5
22 Tarae Warner 4 0 6 14
30 Terria Baker 2 0 2 6
32 Alexis Brockway 0 0 0 0
34 Bailey Hanks 1 0 1 3
50 Donntasia West 0 0 2 2
Totals 9 0 12 30
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 7:00 PM Ankeny, Centennial Ankeny Centennial
59 35 Waterloo West

Ankeny Centennial

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Kylee Macke 0 0 0 0
3 Abby Heston 1 0 0 2
4 Karri Pippet 0 0 0 0
4 Besty Ridout 0 0 0 0
5 Taylor Runchey 1 1 0 3
14 Sydney Wycoff 3 3 0 9
15 Emily Fontana 0 0 0 0
22 Chloe Olson 3 0 9 15
23 Kenna Sauer 6 0 0 12
24 Megan Reinke 0 0 0 0
25 Keanna Williams 3 0 0 6
34 Alexandria Keahna-Harris 4 0 2 10
40 Meg Burns 0 0 2 2
Totals 21 4 13 59

Waterloo West

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
12 Aliyah Robinson 1 0 2 4
20 Katy Baker 1 1 0 3
24 Tahya Campbell 2 0 4 8
30 Lauren Conrey 0 0 0 0
32 Mackenzie Wehr 0 0 0 0
34 NaTracia Ceaser 5 0 0 10
40 Tae'Anna Phillips 1 1 0 3
42 Zia Collet 0 0 0 0
44 Taleeah Erie 1 0 0 2
50 Jada Draine 2 1 0 5
52 CeCe Young 0 0 0 0
Totals 13 3 6 35
PRINT BOX SCORE
Tuesday, February 21, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 7:00 PM Iowa City, City High Iowa City City High
48 32 Ankeny Centennial

Iowa City City High

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Christina Hora 1 0 0 2
3 Rose Nkumu 3 1 5 12
5 Sydney Schroder 1 0 0 2
10 Ashley Joens 4 0 5 13
20 Aubrey Joens 3 2 1 9
22 Paige Rocca 0 0 0 0
34 Kenya Earl 4 1 1 10
44 Samantha Greving 0 0 0 0
Totals 16 4 12 48

Ankeny Centennial

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Kylee Macke 2 1 1 6
3 Abby Heston 0 0 1 1
14 Sydney Wycoff 1 1 2 5
22 Chloe Olson 2 0 2 6
23 Kenna Sauer 3 0 5 11
25 Keanna Williams 1 1 0 3
34 Alexandria Keahna-Harris 0 0 0 0
Totals 9 3 11 32
PRINT BOX SCORE

Bracket

Note: Highest Remaining Seed Will Host the Regional Final
Iowa City City High
Champion
Iowa City City High - 48
B4 - Tue 2/21 7:00PM Iowa City, City High
Ankeny Centennial - 32
Burlington - 56
B1 - Wed 2/15 7:00PM Burlington
Davenport West - 40
Iowa City City High - 81
B2 - Sat 2/18 7:00PM Iowa City, City High
Burlington - 30
Ankeny Centennial - 59
B3 - Sat 2/18 7:00PM Ankeny, Centennial
Waterloo West - 35