Baseball

Tournament Note

Thank you for attending the MCYSA Summer International Championships.

Good Luck to all teams playing in the semi-finals of Gold and Silver Brackets on Sunday.

If you are playing games at the Lippold Softball Complex (Red, Yellow, Blue, Green). Please remember that at no metal cleats are allowed on those fields. Molded Spikes, turf shoes, or tennis shoes are all okay. Also, remember no gum, sunflower seeds, or any kind of nut with a shell is allowed. This includes players, coaches, and fans.

15U Session 2 7/27-7/30

MCYSA Summer Intl' Championships

Jul 21 - 30, 2017
IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Elite Baseball Training-NWI 2020

15U Session 2 7/27-7/30 Champion

Fri Jul 21, 2017 - Sun Jul 30, 2017

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Elite Baseball Training-NWI 2020 3 0 24 47 1
Zepp Prospects (WI) 3 0 22 31 5
Titans Select (WI) 3 0 17 26 6
Top Tier Americans (IL) 2 1 8 16 8
Crystal Lake Babe Ruth (IL) 2 1 9 20 11
DeMarini-Santoyo 2 1 6 24 11
Brew State Baseball Aca. Rockhound Recruits (WI) 2 1 5 16 11
DeMarini-Fitzgerald 2 1 4 20 12
West Michigan Riptide (MI) 2 1 2 14 12
DeMarini-McCulloch 2 1 7 23 16
Northern IL Reds (IL) 2 1 10 29 18
Crystal Lake Cardinals (IL) 1 2 -2 18 20
Savage Baseball (IL) 1 2 -5 17 31
Freeport Stix (IL) 0 3 -21 0 24
E9 (IL) 0 3 -22 5 28
Cangelosi Sparks (IL) 0 3 -17 6 30
Brazil 0 3 -24 3 35
Northern Knights-Cibario 0 3 -23 8 44

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 27, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM LPMSC - Northeast E9 (IL)
0 8 DeMarini-McCulloch
P1 8:00 AM McHenry County College Top Tier Americans (IL)
5 0 Freeport Stix (IL)
P1 8:00 AM LPMSC - Northwest Brew State Baseball Aca. Rockhound Recruits (WI)
3 6 Northern IL Reds (IL)
P1 8:00 AM Emricsion Park Titans Select (WI)
13 2 Northern Knights-Cibario
P1 8:00 AM Veteran Acres Parks Savage Baseball (IL)
1 18 Elite Baseball Training-NWI 2020
P2 11:00 AM LPMSC - Northeast Crystal Lake Babe Ruth (IL)
10 2 Cangelosi Sparks (IL)
P2 11:00 AM McHenry County College Crystal Lake Cardinals (IL)
4 6 DeMarini-Fitzgerald
P2 11:00 AM LPMSC - Northwest West Michigan Riptide (MI)
3 6 DeMarini-Santoyo
P2 11:00 AM Veteran Acres Parks Zepp Prospects (WI)
12 0 Brazil
P3 2:00 PM LPMSC - Northeast Titans Select (WI)
5 4 Top Tier Americans (IL)
P3 2:00 PM McHenry County College Freeport Stix (IL)
0 11 Elite Baseball Training-NWI 2020
P3 2:00 PM LPMSC - Northwest Northern Knights-Cibario
6 13 Savage Baseball (IL)
P3 2:00 PM Emricsion Park Northern IL Reds (IL)
13 4 E9 (IL)
P3 2:00 PM Veteran Acres Parks DeMarini-McCulloch
4 6 Brew State Baseball Aca. Rockhound Recruits (WI)
P3 5:00 PM LPMSC - Northeast DeMarini-Santoyo
16 1 Cangelosi Sparks (IL)
P3 5:00 PM LPMSC - Northwest DeMarini-Fitzgerald
2 8 Zepp Prospects (WI)
P3 8:00 PM LPMSC - Northeast Crystal Lake Cardinals (IL)
11 3 Brazil
P3 8:00 PM LPMSC - Northwest Crystal Lake Babe Ruth (IL)
3 7 West Michigan Riptide (MI)
Friday, July 28, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 9:00 AM LPMSC - Northeast DeMarini-McCulloch
11 10 Northern IL Reds (IL)
P4 9:00 AM McHenry County College E9 (IL)
1 7 Brew State Baseball Aca. Rockhound Recruits (WI)
P4 9:00 AM LPMSC - Northwest Crystal Lake Cardinals (IL)
3 11 Zepp Prospects (WI)
P4 9:00 AM Veteran Acres Parks Crystal Lake Babe Ruth (IL)
7 2 DeMarini-Santoyo
P4 12:00 PM LPMSC - Northeast DeMarini-Fitzgerald
12 0 Brazil
P4 12:00 PM McHenry County College Cangelosi Sparks (IL)
3 4 West Michigan Riptide (MI)
P4 12:00 PM LPMSC - Northwest Elite Baseball Training-NWI 2020
18 0 Northern Knights-Cibario
P4 12:00 PM Emricsion Park Top Tier Americans (IL)
7 3 Savage Baseball (IL)
P4 12:00 PM Veteran Acres Parks Freeport Stix (IL)
0 8 Titans Select (WI)
Saturday, July 29, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 8:00 AM LPMSC - Northeast Top Tier Americans (IL)
13 3 E9 (IL)
B5 8:00 AM LPMSC - Northwest Crystal Lake Babe Ruth (IL)
10 0 Freeport Stix (IL)
B8 8:00 AM McHenry County College Titans Select (WI)
5 7 Cangelosi Sparks (IL)
B9 8:00 AM Veteran Acres Parks DeMarini-Santoyo
10 2 Savage Baseball (IL)
B1 11:00 AM McHenry County College Elite Baseball Training-NWI 2020
4 1 Northern Knights-Cibario
B2 11:00 AM Veteran Acres Parks DeMarini-Fitzgerald
0 12 Northern IL Reds (IL)
B3 11:00 AM Emricsion Park West Michigan Riptide (MI)
4 5 DeMarini-McCulloch
B6 11:00 AM LPMSC - Northeast Zepp Prospects (WI)
9 1 Brazil
B7 11:00 AM LPMSC - Northwest Brew State Baseball Aca. Rockhound Recruits (WI)
6 8 Crystal Lake Cardinals (IL)
B12 2:00 PM McHenry County College [4] Top Tier Americans (IL)
3 4 [5] Crystal Lake Babe Ruth (IL)
B14 2:00 PM McHenry County College [16] Cangelosi Sparks (IL)
1 2 [6] DeMarini-Santoyo
B33 2:00 PM Emricsion Park [13] Savage Baseball (IL)
3 2 [14] Freeport Stix (IL)
B34 2:00 PM Veteran Acres Parks [8] DeMarini-Fitzgerald
9 10 [3] Titans Select (WI)
B35 2:00 PM LPMSC - Northwest [7] Brew State Baseball Aca. Rockhound Recruits (WI)
8 4 [15] E9 (IL)
B10 5:00 PM LPMSC - Northeast [11] Northern IL Reds (IL)
3 4 [10] DeMarini-McCulloch
B13 5:00 PM McHenry County College [2] Zepp Prospects (WI)
5 15 [12] Crystal Lake Cardinals (IL)
B31 5:00 PM LPMSC - Northwest [17] Brazil
1 4 [18] Northern Knights-Cibario
B11 8:00 PM LPMSC - Northeast [1] Elite Baseball Training-NWI 2020
7 4 [10] DeMarini-McCulloch
B32 8:00 PM LPMSC - Northwest [9] West Michigan Riptide (MI)
5 0 [18] Northern Knights-Cibario
Sunday, July 30, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B37 8:00 AM LPMSC - Northwest [3] Titans Select (WI)
9 8 [7] Brew State Baseball Aca. Rockhound Recruits (WI)
B16 11:00 AM LPMSC - Northeast [12] Crystal Lake Cardinals (IL)
4 0 [6] DeMarini-Santoyo
B36 11:00 AM LPMSC - Northwest [9] West Michigan Riptide (MI)
4 2 [13] Savage Baseball (IL)
B15 2:00 PM LPMSC - Northeast [1] Elite Baseball Training-NWI 2020
5 0 [5] Crystal Lake Babe Ruth (IL)
B38 2:00 PM LPMSC - Northwest [9] West Michigan Riptide (MI)
6 7 [3] Titans Select (WI)
B17 5:00 PM LPMSC - Northeast [1] Elite Baseball Training-NWI 2020
6 5 [12] Crystal Lake Cardinals (IL)

Bracket

[1] Elite Baseball Training-NWI 2020
CHAMPION
[3] Titans Select (WI)
CHAMPION
West Michigan Riptide (MI) - 4
B3 - Sat 7/29 11:00AM Emricsion Park
DeMarini-McCulloch - 5
Top Tier Americans (IL) - 13
B4 - Sat 7/29 8:00AM LPMSC - Northeast
E9 (IL) - 3
Crystal Lake Babe Ruth (IL) - 10
B5 - Sat 7/29 8:00AM LPMSC - Northwest
Freeport Stix (IL) - 0
DeMarini-Fitzgerald - 0
B2 - Sat 7/29 11:00AM Veteran Acres Parks
Northern IL Reds (IL) - 12
Titans Select (WI) - 5
B8 - Sat 7/29 8:00AM McHenry County College
Cangelosi Sparks (IL) - 7
Elite Baseball Training-NWI 2020 - 4
B1 - Sat 7/29 11:00AM McHenry County College
Northern Knights-Cibario - 1
Brew State Baseball Aca. Rockhound Recruits (WI) - 6
B7 - Sat 7/29 11:00AM LPMSC - Northwest
Crystal Lake Cardinals (IL) - 8
Zepp Prospects (WI) - 9
B6 - Sat 7/29 11:00AM LPMSC - Northeast
Brazil - 1
DeMarini-Santoyo - 10
B9 - Sat 7/29 8:00AM Veteran Acres Parks
Savage Baseball (IL) - 2
[2] Zepp Prospects (WI) - 5
B13 - Sat 7/29 5:00PM McHenry County College
[12] Crystal Lake Cardinals (IL) - 15
[11] Northern IL Reds (IL) - 3
B10 - Sat 7/29 5:00PM LPMSC - Northeast
[10] DeMarini-McCulloch - 4
[4] Top Tier Americans (IL) - 3
B12 - Sat 7/29 2:00PM McHenry County College
[5] Crystal Lake Babe Ruth (IL) - 4
[1] Elite Baseball Training-NWI 2020 - 7
B11 - Sat 7/29 8:00PM LPMSC - Northeast
[10] DeMarini-McCulloch - 4
[16] Cangelosi Sparks (IL) - 1
B14 - Sat 7/29 2:00PM McHenry County College
[6] DeMarini-Santoyo - 2
[1] Elite Baseball Training-NWI 2020 - 6
B17 - Sun 7/30 5:00PM LPMSC - Northeast
[12] Crystal Lake Cardinals (IL) - 5
[12] Crystal Lake Cardinals (IL) - 4
B16 - Sun 7/30 11:00AM LPMSC - Northeast
[6] DeMarini-Santoyo - 0
[1] Elite Baseball Training-NWI 2020 - 5
B15 - Sun 7/30 2:00PM LPMSC - Northeast
[5] Crystal Lake Babe Ruth (IL) - 0
[17] Brazil - 1
B31 - Sat 7/29 5:00PM LPMSC - Northwest
[18] Northern Knights-Cibario - 4
[8] DeMarini-Fitzgerald - 9
B34 - Sat 7/29 2:00PM Veteran Acres Parks
[3] Titans Select (WI) - 10
[9] West Michigan Riptide (MI) - 6
B38 - Sun 7/30 2:00PM LPMSC - Northwest
[3] Titans Select (WI) - 7
[3] Titans Select (WI) - 9
B37 - Sun 7/30 8:00AM LPMSC - Northwest
[7] Brew State Baseball Aca. Rockhound Recruits (WI) - 8
[9] West Michigan Riptide (MI) - 4
B36 - Sun 7/30 11:00AM LPMSC - Northwest
[13] Savage Baseball (IL) - 2
[9] West Michigan Riptide (MI) - 5
B32 - Sat 7/29 8:00PM LPMSC - Northwest
[18] Northern Knights-Cibario - 0
[13] Savage Baseball (IL) - 3
B33 - Sat 7/29 2:00PM Emricsion Park
[14] Freeport Stix (IL) - 2
[7] Brew State Baseball Aca. Rockhound Recruits (WI) - 8
B35 - Sat 7/29 2:00PM LPMSC - Northwest
[15] E9 (IL) - 4