Baseball

Tournament Note

Thank you for attending the MCYSA Summer International Championships.

Good Luck to all teams playing in the semi-finals of Gold and Silver Brackets on Sunday.

If you are playing games at the Lippold Softball Complex (Red, Yellow, Blue, Green). Please remember that at no metal cleats are allowed on those fields. Molded Spikes, turf shoes, or tennis shoes are all okay. Also, remember no gum, sunflower seeds, or any kind of nut with a shell is allowed. This includes players, coaches, and fans.

14U Session 2 7/27-7/30

MCYSA Summer Intl' Championships

Jul 21 - 30, 2017
IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Iowa Oaks (IA)

14U Session 2 7/27-7/30 Champion

Fri Jul 21, 2017 - Sun Jul 30, 2017

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
WI Thunder (WI) 3 0 22 31 6
Iowa Oaks (IA) 3 0 14 25 11
Racine Riverdawgs (WI) 3 0 10 35 24
West Michigan Riptide (MI) 3 0 7 31 24
Hitters Baseball (WI) 2 1 10 32 13
PBA Demarini Wisconsin (WI) 2 1 13 33 17
Zepp Prospects (WI) 2 1 9 31 19
Westchester Chargers (IL) 2 1 1 24 23
Saginaw Bay Riverdawgs (MI) 1 2 6 17 11
Crystal Lake Cardinals (IL) 1 2 -6 16 18
Crystal Lake Babe Ruth (IL) 1 2 -8 13 24
Rockford Aces (IL) 1 2 -14 14 33
WI Rockhounds-Gray (WI) 0 3 -17 11 29
Team Acceleration (IL) 0 3 -18 5 30
Dominican Republic (DR) 0 3 -17 7 31
WI Panthers-Red (WI) 0 3 -12 25 37

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 27, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM LBSC - Green PBA Demarini Wisconsin (WI)
4 6 West Michigan Riptide (MI)
P2 8:00 AM Prairie Ridge HS - Varsity WI Panthers-Red (WI)
2 5 Crystal Lake Babe Ruth (IL)
P3 8:00 AM CL Central - Varsity Hitters Baseball (WI)
17 4 Rockford Aces (IL)
P4 8:00 AM Peterson Park WI Thunder (WI)
11 0 Team Acceleration (IL)
P3 11:00 AM Peterson Park Zepp Prospects (WI)
10 0 Crystal Lake Cardinals (IL)
P3 11:00 AM CL Central - Varsity Dominican Republic (DR)
2 3 Iowa Oaks (IA)
P3 11:00 AM Prairie Ridge HS - Varsity WI Rockhounds-Gray (WI)
5 6 Westchester Chargers (IL)
P4 11:00 AM LBSC - Green Saginaw Bay Riverdawgs (MI)
5 6 Racine Riverdawgs (WI)
P4 2:00 PM LBSC - Green Team Acceleration (IL)
0 12 Hitters Baseball (WI)
P4 2:00 PM Peterson Park Crystal Lake Babe Ruth (IL)
2 13 PBA Demarini Wisconsin (WI)
P4 2:00 PM CL Central - Varsity West Michigan Riptide (MI)
16 14 WI Panthers-Red (WI)
P4 2:00 PM Prairie Ridge HS - Varsity Rockford Aces (IL)
3 11 WI Thunder (WI)
P5 5:00 PM LBSC - Green Iowa Oaks (IA)
15 8 Zepp Prospects (WI)
P5 5:00 PM Emricsion Park Crystal Lake Cardinals (IL)
15 1 Dominican Republic (DR)
P5 5:00 PM Peterson Park Westchester Chargers (IL)
14 15 Racine Riverdawgs (WI)
P5 5:00 PM CL Central - Varsity Saginaw Bay Riverdawgs (MI)
9 1 WI Rockhounds-Gray (WI)
Friday, July 28, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 9:00 AM LBSC - Green Iowa Oaks (IA)
7 1 Crystal Lake Cardinals (IL)
P6 9:00 AM Peterson Park Dominican Republic (DR)
4 13 Zepp Prospects (WI)
P6 9:00 AM CL Central - Varsity Westchester Chargers (IL)
4 3 Saginaw Bay Riverdawgs (MI)
P6 9:00 AM Prairie Ridge HS - Varsity WI Rockhounds-Gray (WI)
5 14 Racine Riverdawgs (WI)
P6 12:00 PM LBSC - Green Hitters Baseball (WI)
3 9 WI Thunder (WI)
P6 12:00 PM Peterson Park West Michigan Riptide (MI)
9 6 Crystal Lake Babe Ruth (IL)
P6 12:00 PM CL Central - Varsity PBA Demarini Wisconsin (WI)
16 9 WI Panthers-Red (WI)
P7 12:00 PM Prairie Ridge HS - Varsity Rockford Aces (IL)
7 5 Team Acceleration (IL)
Saturday, July 29, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 8:00 AM CL Central - Varsity Iowa Oaks (IA)
8 1 Dominican Republic (DR)
B6 8:00 AM Peterson Park Zepp Prospects (WI)
12 2 Crystal Lake Cardinals (IL)
B7 8:00 AM LBSC - Green Racine Riverdawgs (WI)
11 0 Team Acceleration (IL)
B8 8:00 AM Emricsion Park PBA Demarini Wisconsin (WI)
5 1 Crystal Lake Babe Ruth (IL)
B1 11:00 AM CL Central - Varsity WI Thunder (WI)
9 1 WI Panthers-Red (WI)
B2 11:00 AM Peterson Park Westchester Chargers (IL)
9 7 Saginaw Bay Riverdawgs (MI)
B3 11:00 AM LBSC - Green West Michigan Riptide (MI)
2 16 WI Rockhounds-Gray (WI)
B4 11:30 AM Plote Field Hitters Baseball (WI)
8 0 Rockford Aces (IL)
B11 2:00 PM CL Central - Varsity [2] Iowa Oaks (IA)
5 3 [7] Zepp Prospects (WI)
B12 2:00 PM LBSC - Green [3] Racine Riverdawgs (WI)
13 3 [6] PBA Demarini Wisconsin (WI)
B18 2:00 PM Plote Field [15] Dominican Republic (DR)
6 5 [10] Crystal Lake Cardinals (IL)
B19 2:00 PM Peterson Park [14] Team Acceleration (IL)
10 9 [11] Crystal Lake Babe Ruth (IL)
B9 5:00 PM CL Central - Varsity [1] WI Thunder (WI)
7 2 [8] Westchester Chargers (IL)
B10 5:00 PM LBSC - Green [13] WI Rockhounds-Gray (WI)
2 13 [5] Hitters Baseball (WI)
B16 5:00 PM Emricsion Park [16] WI Panthers-Red (WI)
6 5 [9] Saginaw Bay Riverdawgs (MI)
B17 5:00 PM Peterson Park [4] West Michigan Riptide (MI)
15 0 [12] Rockford Aces (IL)
Sunday, July 30, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B14 8:00 AM CL Central - Varsity [2] Iowa Oaks (IA)
13 5 [3] Racine Riverdawgs (WI)
B21 8:00 AM Veteran Acres Parks [15] Dominican Republic (DR)
7 0 [14] Team Acceleration (IL)
B13 11:00 AM CL Central - Varsity [1] WI Thunder (WI)
10 2 [5] Hitters Baseball (WI)
B20 11:00 AM Veteran Acres Parks [16] WI Panthers-Red (WI)
22 5 [4] West Michigan Riptide (MI)
B15 2:00 PM CL Central - Varsity [1] WI Thunder (WI)
2 9 [2] Iowa Oaks (IA)
B22 2:00 PM Veteran Acres Parks [16] WI Panthers-Red (WI)
11 7 [15] Dominican Republic (DR)

Bracket

GOLD BRACKET
SILVER BRACKET
[2] Iowa Oaks (IA)
CHAMPION
[16] WI Panthers-Red (WI)
Champion
West Michigan Riptide (MI) - 2
B3 - Sat 7/29 11:00AM LBSC - Green
WI Rockhounds-Gray (WI) - 16
WI Thunder (WI) - 9
B1 - Sat 7/29 11:00AM CL Central - Varsity
WI Panthers-Red (WI) - 1
Racine Riverdawgs (WI) - 11
B7 - Sat 7/29 8:00AM LBSC - Green
Team Acceleration (IL) - 0
Iowa Oaks (IA) - 8
B5 - Sat 7/29 8:00AM CL Central - Varsity
Dominican Republic (DR) - 1
Zepp Prospects (WI) - 12
B6 - Sat 7/29 8:00AM Peterson Park
Crystal Lake Cardinals (IL) - 2
Hitters Baseball (WI) - 8
B4 - Sat 7/29 11:30AM Plote Field
Rockford Aces (IL) - 0
Westchester Chargers (IL) - 9
B2 - Sat 7/29 11:00AM Peterson Park
Saginaw Bay Riverdawgs (MI) - 7
PBA Demarini Wisconsin (WI) - 5
B8 - Sat 7/29 8:00AM Emricsion Park
Crystal Lake Babe Ruth (IL) - 1
[3] Racine Riverdawgs (WI) - 13
B12 - Sat 7/29 2:00PM LBSC - Green
[6] PBA Demarini Wisconsin (WI) - 3
[1] WI Thunder (WI) - 2
B15 - Sun 7/30 2:00PM CL Central - Varsity
[2] Iowa Oaks (IA) - 9
[2] Iowa Oaks (IA) - 13
B14 - Sun 7/30 8:00AM CL Central - Varsity
[3] Racine Riverdawgs (WI) - 5
[13] WI Rockhounds-Gray (WI) - 2
B10 - Sat 7/29 5:00PM LBSC - Green
[5] Hitters Baseball (WI) - 13
[1] WI Thunder (WI) - 7
B9 - Sat 7/29 5:00PM CL Central - Varsity
[8] Westchester Chargers (IL) - 2
[2] Iowa Oaks (IA) - 5
B11 - Sat 7/29 2:00PM CL Central - Varsity
[7] Zepp Prospects (WI) - 3
[1] WI Thunder (WI) - 10
B13 - Sun 7/30 11:00AM CL Central - Varsity
[5] Hitters Baseball (WI) - 2
[16] WI Panthers-Red (WI) - 11
B22 - Sun 7/30 2:00PM Veteran Acres Parks
[15] Dominican Republic (DR) - 7
[15] Dominican Republic (DR) - 7
B21 - Sun 7/30 8:00AM Veteran Acres Parks
[14] Team Acceleration (IL) - 0
[16] WI Panthers-Red (WI) - 6
B16 - Sat 7/29 5:00PM Emricsion Park
[9] Saginaw Bay Riverdawgs (MI) - 5
[14] Team Acceleration (IL) - 10
B19 - Sat 7/29 2:00PM Peterson Park
[11] Crystal Lake Babe Ruth (IL) - 9
[16] WI Panthers-Red (WI) - 22
B20 - Sun 7/30 11:00AM Veteran Acres Parks
[4] West Michigan Riptide (MI) - 5
[15] Dominican Republic (DR) - 6
B18 - Sat 7/29 2:00PM Plote Field
[10] Crystal Lake Cardinals (IL) - 5
[4] West Michigan Riptide (MI) - 15
B17 - Sat 7/29 5:00PM Peterson Park
[12] Rockford Aces (IL) - 0