Basketball

Tournament Note

Buckeye Prep Invitational Final Schedule!! Good Luck to all the teams!

3rd Grade-2026

Buckeye Prep Invitational

Mar 31 - Apr 2, 2017
OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pride-Blackwell

3rd Grade-2026 Champion

Fri Mar 31, 2017 - Sun Apr 2, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool KK
Team W L
Pride-Blackwell 2 0
Nova Village 1 1
Gym City Kings 1 1
Another Level 0 2
Pool LL
Team W L
Ohio Hoopsters 2 0
Red Storm 1 1
All Ohio Red 0 2
Pool MM
Team W L
Ohio Prospects 2 0
Toledo Wildcats 1 1
Hardwork Basketball 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 31, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 6:30 PM Otterbein University - Court 4 Ohio Hoopsters
38 22 All Ohio Red
Saturday, April 01, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:00 AM Westerville North High School - Court 10 All Ohio Red
32 37 Red Storm
P6 9:00 AM Westerville North High School - Court 11 Ohio Prospects
25 21 Toledo Wildcats
P2 10:15 AM Westerville North High School - Court 10 ProBound
39 13 Dayton Nets/Buckeye Prep
P4 10:15 AM Westerville North High School - Court 11 Pride-Blackwell
38 23 Gym City Kings
P1 11:30 AM Westerville North High School - Court 10 Ohio Rebels
40 22 Miller Factory Elite
P13 11:30 AM Westerville North High School - Court 11 Red Storm
22 33 Ohio Hoopsters
P3 12:45 PM Westerville North High School - Court 11 Another Level
21 39 Nova Village
P12 12:45 PM Westerville North High School - Court 10 Hardwork Basketball
4 44 Ohio Prospects
P8 2:00 PM Westerville North High School - Court 10 Ohio Rebels
35 2 Dayton Nets/Buckeye Prep
P7 4:30 PM Westerville North High School - Court 11 Miller Factory Elite
34 37 ProBound
P9 5:45 PM Westerville North High School - Court 10 Nova Village
38 41 Pride-Blackwell
P10 5:45 PM Westerville North High School - Court 11 Another Level
31 32 Gym City Kings
P14 5:45 PM Whitehall High School - Court 12 Toledo Wildcats
36 19 Hardwork Basketball
Sunday, April 02, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 9:15 AM Whitehall High School - Court 14 [3] Dayton Nets/Buckeye Prep
28 34 [4] Another Level
B9 9:15 AM Whitehall High School - Court 15 [4] Miller Factory Elite
30 48 [3] Gym City Kings
B1 10:30 AM Westerville North High School - Court 10 [1] Ohio Rebels
39 20 [2] Red Storm
B2 10:30 AM Westerville North High School - Court 11 [1] Ohio Prospects
32 42 [2] Nova Village
B3 11:45 AM Westerville North High School - Court 10 [1] Pride-Blackwell
41 7 [2] ProBound
B4 11:45 AM Westerville North High School - Court 11 [1] Ohio Hoopsters
32 26 [2] Toledo Wildcats
B10 1:00 PM Whitehall High School - Court 13 [4] Another Level
26 53 [3] All Ohio Red
B5 2:15 PM Whitehall High School - Court 14 [1] Ohio Rebels
37 27 [2] Nova Village
B6 2:15 PM Whitehall High School - Court 12 [1] Pride-Blackwell
46 14 [1] Ohio Hoopsters
B11 2:15 PM Whitehall High School - Court 13 [3] Gym City Kings
35 37 [3] Hardwork Basketball
B7 4:45 PM Otterbein University - Court 3 [1] Ohio Rebels
40 50 [1] Pride-Blackwell
B12 4:45 PM Otterbein University - Court 8 [3] All Ohio Red
40 20 [3] Hardwork Basketball

Bracket

GOLD Bracket
SILVER Bracket
[1] Pride-Blackwell
Champion
[3] All Ohio Red
Champion
[1] Pride-Blackwell - 41
B3 - Sun 4/2 11:45AM Westerville North High School - Court 10
[2] ProBound - 7
[1] Pride-Blackwell - 46
B6 - Sun 4/2 2:15PM Whitehall High School - Court 12
[1] Ohio Hoopsters - 14
[1] Ohio Rebels - 37
B5 - Sun 4/2 2:15PM Whitehall High School - Court 14
[2] Nova Village - 27
[1] Ohio Prospects - 32
B2 - Sun 4/2 10:30AM Westerville North High School - Court 11
[2] Nova Village - 42
[1] Ohio Hoopsters - 32
B4 - Sun 4/2 11:45AM Westerville North High School - Court 11
[2] Toledo Wildcats - 26
[1] Ohio Rebels - 39
B1 - Sun 4/2 10:30AM Westerville North High School - Court 10
[2] Red Storm - 20
[1] Ohio Rebels - 40
B7 - Sun 4/2 4:45PM Otterbein University - Court 3
[1] Pride-Blackwell - 50
[3] Dayton Nets/Buckeye Prep - 28
B8 - Sun 4/2 9:15AM Whitehall High School - Court 14
[4] Another Level - 34
[4] Miller Factory Elite - 30
B9 - Sun 4/2 9:15AM Whitehall High School - Court 15
[3] Gym City Kings - 48
[3] Gym City Kings - 35
B11 - Sun 4/2 2:15PM Whitehall High School - Court 13
[3] Hardwork Basketball - 37
[4] Another Level - 26
B10 - Sun 4/2 1:00PM Whitehall High School - Court 13
[3] All Ohio Red - 53
[3] All Ohio Red - 40
B12 - Sun 4/2 4:45PM Otterbein University - Court 8
[3] Hardwork Basketball - 20