Basketball

Tournament Note

Buckeye Prep Invitational Final Schedule!! Good Luck to all the teams!

5th Grade-2024

Buckeye Prep Invitational

Mar 31 - Apr 2, 2017
OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Toronto City Elite (CN)

5th Grade-2024 Champion

Fri Mar 31, 2017 - Sun Apr 2, 2017

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 31, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P16 7:45 PM New Covenant Believers Church - Court 16 All Ohio Blue
67 10 Dayton Nets/Buckeye Prep
P19 7:45 PM New Covenant Believers Church - Court 17 TM Dos-Ohio Hoopsters
41 39 Mid-Ohio Pumas Silver
Saturday, April 01, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Whitehall High School - Court 12 Next Basketball
37 45 Hardwork Basketball
P2 9:00 AM Whitehall High School - Court 13 All-Ohio Black
19 45 Team Teague
P3 9:00 AM Whitehall High School - Court 14 VCC Nova Turner
44 45 Bridge City
P4 9:00 AM Whitehall High School - Court 15 MWA National
37 50 Toronto City Elite (CN)
P5 11:30 AM Whitehall High School - Court 12 All Ohio Blue
59 19 Michigan Titans
P6 11:30 AM Whitehall High School - Court 13 Dayton Nets/Buckeye Prep
6 55 Marshall Warriors
P7 11:30 AM Whitehall High School - Court 14 TAD 2024
29 30 All-Ohio Red
P8 11:30 AM Whitehall High School - Court 15 Lima Gators
37 21 Ohio Basketball Club
P10 11:30 AM Westland Recreation Center - Court 19 Toledo Thunder
18 47 Cincinnati Royals
P22 11:30 AM Westland Recreation Center - Court 18 MWA Elite
27 37 APEX
P11 2:00 PM Whitehall High School - Court 14 Hardwork Basketball
39 61 All-Ohio Black
P12 2:00 PM Westerville North High School - Court 11 Next Basketball
8 62 Team Teague
P22 2:00 PM Whitehall High School - Court 15 R4L
24 36 MWA Elite
P13 3:15 PM Whitehall High School - Court 12 Bridge City
44 53 MWA National
P14 3:15 PM Whitehall High School - Court 13 VCC Nova Turner
31 71 Toronto City Elite (CN)
P15 3:15 PM Whitehall High School - Court 14 Michigan Titans
14 38 Marshall Warriors
P21 4:30 PM Whitehall High School - Court 14 Toledo Thunder
4 60 TM Dos-Ohio Hoopsters
P9 5:45 PM Whitehall High School - Court 15 Mid-Ohio Pumas Silver
24 42 Cincinnati Royals
P22 5:45 PM Whitehall High School - Court 14 APEX
38 29 R4L
P17 7:00 PM Whitehall High School - Court 14 All-Ohio Red
56 44 Lima Gators
P18 7:00 PM Whitehall High School - Court 13 TAD 2024
39 34 Ohio Basketball Club
Sunday, April 02, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 9:15 AM Whitehall High School - Court 12 [2] All-Ohio Black
43 31 [1] APEX
B12 9:15 AM Whitehall High School - Court 13 [4] Dayton Nets/Buckeye Prep
4 65 [4] VCC Nova Turner
B13 9:15 AM Westerville North High School - Court 10 [4] Next Basketball
23 43 [3] Lima Gators
B14 9:15 AM Westerville North High School - Court 11 [4] Ohio Basketball Club
15 43 [3] Bridge City
B1 11:45 AM Otterbein University - Court 5 [2] All Ohio Blue
40 56 [2] MWA National
B2 11:45 AM Otterbein University - Court 6 [2] MWA Elite
15 35 [1] Cincinnati Royals
B3 11:45 AM Otterbein University - Court 7 [2] TM Dos-Ohio Hoopsters
50 42 [2] TAD 2024
B8 11:45 AM Otterbein University - Court 1 [1] Toronto City Elite (CN)
89 28 [2] All-Ohio Black
B15 11:45 AM Otterbein University - Court 8 [3] R4L
43 40 [4] Toledo Thunder
B16 11:45 AM Otterbein University - Court 2 [3] Hardwork Basketball
31 63 [4] VCC Nova Turner
B17 11:45 AM Otterbein University - Court 3 [3] Michigan Titans
43 45 [3] Lima Gators
B18 11:45 AM Otterbein University - Court 4 [3] Mid-Ohio Pumas Silver
33 43 [3] Bridge City
B5 2:15 PM Otterbein University - Court 2 [1] Team Teague
46 51 [2] MWA National
B6 2:15 PM Otterbein University - Court 1 [1] All-Ohio Red
53 59 [1] Cincinnati Royals
B7 2:15 PM Otterbein University - Court 3 [1] Marshall Warriors
30 39 [2] TM Dos-Ohio Hoopsters
B19 2:15 PM Otterbein University - Court 4 [4] VCC Nova Turner
44 18 [3] R4L
B20 2:15 PM Whitehall High School - Court 15 [3] Lima Gators
15 50 [3] Bridge City
B9 4:45 PM Otterbein University - Court 6 [2] MWA National
51 50 [1] Cincinnati Royals
B10 4:45 PM Otterbein University - Court 1 [2] TM Dos-Ohio Hoopsters
29 59 [1] Toronto City Elite (CN)
B21 4:45 PM Whitehall High School - Court 12 [4] VCC Nova Turner
54 62 [3] Bridge City
B11 6:30 PM Otterbein University - Court 5 [2] MWA National
36 46 [1] Toronto City Elite (CN)

Bracket

GOLD Bracket
SILVER Bracket
[1] Toronto City Elite (CN)
CHAMPIONS
[3] Bridge City
CHAMPIONS
[1] Marshall Warriors - 30
B7 - Sun 4/2 2:15PM Otterbein University - Court 3
[2] TM Dos-Ohio Hoopsters - 39
[2] TM Dos-Ohio Hoopsters - 29
B10 - Sun 4/2 4:45PM Otterbein University - Court 1
[1] Toronto City Elite (CN) - 59
[2] All-Ohio Black - 43
B4 - Sun 4/2 9:15AM Whitehall High School - Court 12
[1] APEX - 31
[2] All Ohio Blue - 40
B1 - Sun 4/2 11:45AM Otterbein University - Court 5
[2] MWA National - 56
[2] MWA Elite - 15
B2 - Sun 4/2 11:45AM Otterbein University - Court 6
[1] Cincinnati Royals - 35
[2] TM Dos-Ohio Hoopsters - 50
B3 - Sun 4/2 11:45AM Otterbein University - Court 7
[2] TAD 2024 - 42
[2] MWA National - 36
B11 - Sun 4/2 6:30PM Otterbein University - Court 5
[1] Toronto City Elite (CN) - 46
[1] Toronto City Elite (CN) - 89
B8 - Sun 4/2 11:45AM Otterbein University - Court 1
[2] All-Ohio Black - 28
[2] MWA National - 51
B9 - Sun 4/2 4:45PM Otterbein University - Court 6
[1] Cincinnati Royals - 50
[1] Team Teague - 46
B5 - Sun 4/2 2:15PM Otterbein University - Court 2
[2] MWA National - 51
[1] All-Ohio Red - 53
B6 - Sun 4/2 2:15PM Otterbein University - Court 1
[1] Cincinnati Royals - 59
[4] VCC Nova Turner - 54
B21 - Sun 4/2 4:45PM Whitehall High School - Court 12
[3] Bridge City - 62
[3] R4L - 43
B15 - Sun 4/2 11:45AM Otterbein University - Court 8
[4] Toledo Thunder - 40
[4] Ohio Basketball Club - 15
B14 - Sun 4/2 9:15AM Westerville North High School - Court 11
[3] Bridge City - 43
[4] Next Basketball - 23
B13 - Sun 4/2 9:15AM Westerville North High School - Court 10
[3] Lima Gators - 43
[3] Lima Gators - 15
B20 - Sun 4/2 2:15PM Whitehall High School - Court 15
[3] Bridge City - 50
[4] Dayton Nets/Buckeye Prep - 4
B12 - Sun 4/2 9:15AM Whitehall High School - Court 13
[4] VCC Nova Turner - 65
[3] Mid-Ohio Pumas Silver - 33
B18 - Sun 4/2 11:45AM Otterbein University - Court 4
[3] Bridge City - 43
[3] Hardwork Basketball - 31
B16 - Sun 4/2 11:45AM Otterbein University - Court 2
[4] VCC Nova Turner - 63
[4] VCC Nova Turner - 44
B19 - Sun 4/2 2:15PM Otterbein University - Court 4
[3] R4L - 18
[3] Michigan Titans - 43
B17 - Sun 4/2 11:45AM Otterbein University - Court 3
[3] Lima Gators - 45