Basketball

Tournament Note

Buckeye Prep Invitational Final Schedule!! Good Luck to all the teams!

6th Grade-2023

Buckeye Prep Invitational

Mar 31 - Apr 2, 2017
OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

North Coast Blue Chips

6th Grade-2023 Champion

Fri Mar 31, 2017 - Sun Apr 2, 2017

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 31, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 6:30 PM Otterbein University - Court 2 Miller Factory Elite
71 39 All-Ohio Black
P23 9:00 PM New Covenant Believers Church - Court 16 Dayton Swish
42 22 Mid-Ohio Pumas
Saturday, April 01, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 9:00 AM Otterbein University - Court 3 All-Ohio Red
66 3 R4L
P1 10:15 AM Otterbein University - Court 1 Team Teague
66 36 Wolf Squad
P2 10:15 AM Otterbein University - Court 2 Ohio Celtics
27 54 Cincinnati Royals
P11 10:15 AM Otterbein University - Court 3 Next Basketball Green
29 43 Toledo Thunder
P12 10:15 AM Otterbein University - Court 4 Maumee Bay Turf
56 44 Tournament Time
P13 10:15 AM Whitehall High School - Court 15 Team Flemming
33 56 MWA Elite 2023 (MI)
P15 10:15 AM Whitehall High School - Court 12 All-Ohio White
0 15 Team Dos-Ohio Hoopsters
P16 10:15 AM Whitehall High School - Court 13 MVP Dynasty
55 15 Hardwork Basketball
P33 10:15 AM Whitehall High School - Court 14 Pro Bound Ohio Elite Add
9 59 Team Teague-Collins
P5 11:30 AM Otterbein University - Court 1 Ohio Basketball Club
58 26 Next Basketball Orange
P7 12:45 PM Otterbein University - Court 1 Kentucky Premier
46 41 Dayton Swish
P8 12:45 PM Otterbein University - Court 2 Mid-Ohio Pumas
29 54 TNBA East
P9 12:45 PM Otterbein University - Court 3 West Virginia Minors
11 70 North Coast Blue Chips
P10 12:45 PM Whitehall High School - Court 13 Ohio Stampede
51 44 Michigan Titans
P14 2:00 PM Whitehall High School - Court 12 Pro Bound Ohio Elite Add
39 34 Toledo Wildcats
P19 2:00 PM Otterbein University - Court 2 All-Ohio Black
31 71 MWA Elite (OH)
P20 2:00 PM Westland Recreation Center - Court 20 Miller Factory Elite
58 72 Midwest Hustle
P29 2:00 PM Whitehall High School - Court 13 MWA Elite 2023 (MI)
51 59 Team Teague-Collins
P31 2:00 PM Otterbein University - Court 3 Team Dos-Ohio Hoopsters
54 43 MVP Dynasty
P32 2:00 PM Otterbein University - Court 4 All-Ohio White
0 15 Hardwork Basketball
P21 4:30 PM Otterbein University - Court 1 Next Basketball Orange
23 58 All-Ohio Red
P22 4:30 PM Otterbein University - Court 4 Ohio Basketball Club
62 20 R4L
P27 4:30 PM Otterbein University - Court 2 Toledo Thunder
34 54 Maumee Bay Turf
P28 4:30 PM Whitehall High School - Court 13 Next Basketball Green
47 51 Tournament Time
P4 5:45 PM Otterbein University - Court 4 MWA Elite (OH)
48 52 Midwest Hustle
P17 5:45 PM Otterbein University - Court 1 Wolf Squad
74 51 Ohio Celtics
P18 5:45 PM Otterbein University - Court 2 Team Teague
55 34 Cincinnati Royals
P24 7:00 PM Westerville North High School - Court 11 Kentucky Premier
60 25 TNBA East
P25 7:00 PM Otterbein University - Court 4 North Coast Blue Chips
57 23 Ohio Stampede
P26 7:00 PM Otterbein University - Court 2 West Virginia Minors
44 56 Michigan Titans
P30 7:00 PM Westland Recreation Center - Court 18 Team Flemming
42 19 Toledo Wildcats
Sunday, April 02, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Westerville North High School - Court 10 [3] Team Flemming
50 45 [2] Ohio Basketball Club
B17 8:00 AM Otterbein University - Court 4 [3] Michigan Titans
41 13 [5] Toledo Wildcats
B18 8:00 AM Otterbein University - Court 3 [3] Next Basketball Orange
38 45 [4] Mid-Ohio Pumas
B19 8:00 AM Otterbein University - Court 2 [3] Hardwork Basketball
50 36 [4] Ohio Celtics
B20 8:00 AM Otterbein University - Court 1 [3] Miller Factory Elite
51 48 [4] Next Basketball Green
B21 8:00 AM Otterbein University - Court 8 [4] All-Ohio Black
15 0 [4] All-Ohio White
B22 8:00 AM Otterbein University - Court 7 [3] TNBA East
53 41 [4] West Virginia Minors
B23 8:00 AM Whitehall High School - Court 12 [4] Pro Bound Ohio Elite Add
24 60 [3] Tournament Time
B24 8:00 AM Whitehall High School - Court 13 [3] Wolf Squad
59 46 [4] R4L
B2 9:15 AM Otterbein University - Court 1 [1] Team Dos-Ohio Hoopsters
42 39 [2] Cincinnati Royals
B3 9:15 AM Otterbein University - Court 2 [2] MWA Elite (OH)
54 63 [1] Maumee Bay Turf
B4 9:15 AM Otterbein University - Court 3 [1] Midwest Hustle
49 42 [2] MVP Dynasty
B5 9:15 AM Otterbein University - Court 4 [1] Team Teague-Collins
60 40 [2] Toledo Thunder
B6 9:15 AM Otterbein University - Court 8 [1] Team Teague
53 32 [2] Dayton Swish
B7 9:15 AM Otterbein University - Court 7 [1] All-Ohio Red
65 35 [2] Ohio Stampede
B8 9:15 AM Otterbein University - Court 6 [1] Kentucky Premier
65 63 [2] MWA Elite 2023 (MI)
B9 10:30 AM Otterbein University - Court 4 [1] North Coast Blue Chips
45 19 [3] Team Flemming
B25 10:30 AM Whitehall High School - Court 12 [3] Michigan Titans
52 47 [4] Mid-Ohio Pumas
B26 10:30 AM Whitehall High School - Court 13 [3] Hardwork Basketball
52 65 [3] Miller Factory Elite
B27 10:30 AM Whitehall High School - Court 14 [4] All-Ohio Black
35 51 [3] TNBA East
B28 10:30 AM Whitehall High School - Court 15 [3] Tournament Time
49 52 [3] Wolf Squad
B10 1:00 PM Whitehall High School - Court 12 [1] North Coast Blue Chips
60 54 [1] Team Dos-Ohio Hoopsters
B11 1:00 PM Central Crossing HS - Court 7 [1] Maumee Bay Turf
58 48 [1] Midwest Hustle
B12 1:00 PM Central Crossing HS - Court 8 [1] Team Teague-Collins
47 54 [1] Team Teague
B13 1:00 PM Central Crossing HS - Court 9 [1] All-Ohio Red
62 35 [1] Kentucky Premier
B29 1:00 PM Central Crossing HS - Court 6 [3] Michigan Titans
43 54 [3] Miller Factory Elite
B30 1:00 PM Central Crossing HS - Court 5 [3] TNBA East
54 39 [3] Wolf Squad
B14 3:30 PM Otterbein University - Court 1 [1] North Coast Blue Chips
58 55 [1] Maumee Bay Turf
B15 3:30 PM Otterbein University - Court 2 [1] Team Teague
0 1 [1] All-Ohio Red
B16 6:00 PM Otterbein University - Court 1 [1] North Coast Blue Chips
74 70 [1] All-Ohio Red
B31 6:00 PM Otterbein University - Court 8 [3] Miller Factory Elite
57 46 [3] TNBA East

Bracket

GOLD Bracket
SILVER Bracket
[1] North Coast Blue Chips
CHAMPION
[3] Miller Factory Elite
CHAMPION
[1] All-Ohio Red - 65
B7 - Sun 4/2 9:15AM Otterbein University - Court 7
[2] Ohio Stampede - 35
[1] Team Dos-Ohio Hoopsters - 42
B2 - Sun 4/2 9:15AM Otterbein University - Court 1
[2] Cincinnati Royals - 39
[1] All-Ohio Red - 62
B13 - Sun 4/2 1:00PM Central Crossing HS - Court 9
[1] Kentucky Premier - 35
[1] Team Teague-Collins - 60
B5 - Sun 4/2 9:15AM Otterbein University - Court 4
[2] Toledo Thunder - 40
[1] Team Teague - 53
B6 - Sun 4/2 9:15AM Otterbein University - Court 8
[2] Dayton Swish - 32
[1] Kentucky Premier - 65
B8 - Sun 4/2 9:15AM Otterbein University - Court 6
[2] MWA Elite 2023 (MI) - 63
[1] Team Teague-Collins - 47
B12 - Sun 4/2 1:00PM Central Crossing HS - Court 8
[1] Team Teague - 54
[2] MWA Elite (OH) - 54
B3 - Sun 4/2 9:15AM Otterbein University - Court 2
[1] Maumee Bay Turf - 63
[1] North Coast Blue Chips - 74
B16 - Sun 4/2 6:00PM Otterbein University - Court 1
[1] All-Ohio Red - 70
[1] Midwest Hustle - 49
B4 - Sun 4/2 9:15AM Otterbein University - Court 3
[2] MVP Dynasty - 42
[1] Maumee Bay Turf - 58
B11 - Sun 4/2 1:00PM Central Crossing HS - Court 7
[1] Midwest Hustle - 48
[1] Team Teague - 0
B15 - Sun 4/2 3:30PM Otterbein University - Court 2
[1] All-Ohio Red - 1
[1] North Coast Blue Chips - 58
B14 - Sun 4/2 3:30PM Otterbein University - Court 1
[1] Maumee Bay Turf - 55
[1] North Coast Blue Chips - 60
B10 - Sun 4/2 1:00PM Whitehall High School - Court 12
[1] Team Dos-Ohio Hoopsters - 54
[1] North Coast Blue Chips - 45
B9 - Sun 4/2 10:30AM Otterbein University - Court 4
[3] Team Flemming - 19
[3] Team Flemming - 50
B1 - Sun 4/2 8:00AM Westerville North High School - Court 10
[2] Ohio Basketball Club - 45
[4] Pro Bound Ohio Elite Add - 24
B23 - Sun 4/2 8:00AM Whitehall High School - Court 12
[3] Tournament Time - 60
[3] TNBA East - 53
B22 - Sun 4/2 8:00AM Otterbein University - Court 7
[4] West Virginia Minors - 41
[3] Miller Factory Elite - 51
B20 - Sun 4/2 8:00AM Otterbein University - Court 1
[4] Next Basketball Green - 48
[3] Next Basketball Orange - 38
B18 - Sun 4/2 8:00AM Otterbein University - Court 3
[4] Mid-Ohio Pumas - 45
[3] Michigan Titans - 41
B17 - Sun 4/2 8:00AM Otterbein University - Court 4
[5] Toledo Wildcats - 13
[3] Hardwork Basketball - 50
B19 - Sun 4/2 8:00AM Otterbein University - Court 2
[4] Ohio Celtics - 36
[4] All-Ohio Black - 15
B21 - Sun 4/2 8:00AM Otterbein University - Court 8
[4] All-Ohio White - 0
[3] Michigan Titans - 52
B25 - Sun 4/2 10:30AM Whitehall High School - Court 12
[4] Mid-Ohio Pumas - 47
[3] Wolf Squad - 59
B24 - Sun 4/2 8:00AM Whitehall High School - Court 13
[4] R4L - 46
[3] Michigan Titans - 43
B29 - Sun 4/2 1:00PM Central Crossing HS - Court 6
[3] Miller Factory Elite - 54
[4] All-Ohio Black - 35
B27 - Sun 4/2 10:30AM Whitehall High School - Court 14
[3] TNBA East - 51
[3] Miller Factory Elite - 57
B31 - Sun 4/2 6:00PM Otterbein University - Court 8
[3] TNBA East - 46
[3] Hardwork Basketball - 52
B26 - Sun 4/2 10:30AM Whitehall High School - Court 13
[3] Miller Factory Elite - 65
[3] Tournament Time - 49
B28 - Sun 4/2 10:30AM Whitehall High School - Court 15
[3] Wolf Squad - 52
[3] TNBA East - 54
B30 - Sun 4/2 1:00PM Central Crossing HS - Court 5
[3] Wolf Squad - 39