Basketball

Tournament Note

Buckeye Prep Invitational Final Schedule!! Good Luck to all the teams!

8th Grade-2021

Buckeye Prep Invitational

Mar 31 - Apr 2, 2017
OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

NEO Tru Game

8th Grade-2021 Champion

Fri Mar 31, 2017 - Sun Apr 2, 2017

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 31, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 7:45 PM Otterbein University - Court 4 Ohio Hoopsters - Tillman
64 61 Murphy AC
P18 7:45 PM Otterbein University - Court 2 Dayton Wolves
58 55 All-Ohio Howard
P19 7:45 PM Otterbein University - Court 1 Cincinnati finest
50 28 Ohio Varsity
P25 9:00 PM New Covenant Believers Church - Court 17 Ohio Hoosters - Cook
55 42 Mid-Ohio Pumas White
Saturday, April 01, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 9:00 AM Westland Recreation Center - Court 18 Ohio Varsity
34 57 DTRT All-Stars
P7 10:15 AM Central Crossing HS - Court 7 RA Elite
32 54 Cincinnati Royals Blue
P8 10:15 AM Central Crossing HS - Court 8 All-Ohio Gold
65 41 OV Hidden Gems
P15 10:15 AM Westland Recreation Center - Court 18 All-Indy Basketball Club
69 54 Ohio Celtics
P17 10:15 AM Central Crossing HS - Court 5 Another Level
22 43 Ginn Elite
P21 10:15 AM Central Crossing HS - Court 6 Buckeye Storm
59 63 All-Ohio Phenom
P33 10:15 AM Central Crossing HS - Court 9 Team Cure
50 44 Nu Vision Ballers
P16 11:30 AM Central Crossing HS - Court 9 Indiana Rise
44 49 Maumee Bay Turf
P20 11:30 AM Otterbein University - Court 3 NEO Tru Game
66 64 DTRT All-Stars
P22 11:30 AM Central Crossing HS - Court 5 Ohio Basketball Club Black
43 35 Mid-Ohio Pumas Grey
P26 11:30 AM Otterbein University - Court 4 Lima Gators
40 41 Ohio Basketball Club White
P11 12:45 PM Central Crossing HS - Court 8 Cincinnati Royals White
72 54 Hard Work Basketball
P12 12:45 PM Central Crossing HS - Court 9 Toledo Thunder
52 62 Comrade United Elite
P35 12:45 PM Central Crossing HS - Court 6 All-Indy Basketball Club
58 43 Ohio Blue Devils
P5 2:00 PM Central Crossing HS - Court 6 Ohio Basketball Club Black
80 77 Buckeye Storm
P6 2:00 PM Central Crossing HS - Court 5 All-Ohio Phenom
52 24 Mid-Ohio Pumas Grey
P10 2:00 PM Westland Recreation Center - Court 19 Mid-Ohio Pumas White
59 46 Ohio Basketball Club White
P23 2:00 PM Central Crossing HS - Court 7 Cincinnati Royals Blue
69 65 All-Ohio Gold
P24 2:00 PM Central Crossing HS - Court 8 RA Elite
56 46 OV Hidden Gems
P1 3:15 PM Central Crossing HS - Court 6 Dayton Wolves
61 40 Another Level
P2 3:15 PM Central Crossing HS - Court 7 Ginn Elite
33 37 All-Ohio Howard
P3 3:15 PM Westland Recreation Center - Court 19 Cincinnati finest
34 57 NEO Tru Game
P9 3:15 PM Westland Recreation Center - Court 18 Lima Gators
50 61 Ohio Hoosters - Cook
P34 3:15 PM Westland Recreation Center - Court 20 Indiana Rise
50 43 Ohio Blue Devils
P14 4:30 PM Westland Recreation Center - Court 18 Team Cure
57 60 Murphy AC
P29 4:30 PM Westland Recreation Center - Court 19 Nu Vision Ballers
36 57 Ohio Hoopsters - Tillman
P32 4:30 PM Westland Recreation Center - Court 20 Ohio Celtics
39 59 Maumee Bay Turf
P27 5:45 PM Westland Recreation Center - Court 19 Hard Work Basketball
57 38 Toledo Thunder
P28 5:45 PM Westland Recreation Center - Court 18 Cincinnati Royals White
72 41 Comrade United Elite
Sunday, April 02, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Central Crossing HS - Court 5 [1] NEO Tru Game
67 57 [2] Hard Work Basketball
B2 8:00 AM Central Crossing HS - Court 6 [1] Ohio Hoosters - Cook
48 43 [2] Murphy AC
B3 8:00 AM Central Crossing HS - Court 7 [1] Cincinnati Royals Blue
60 47 [2] Mid-Ohio Pumas White
B4 8:00 AM Central Crossing HS - Court 8 [1] Ohio Hoopsters - Tillman
49 42 [2] Ohio Basketball Club Black
B5 8:00 AM Central Crossing HS - Court 9 [1] Dayton Wolves
61 46 [2] Maumee Bay Turf
B6 8:00 AM Westland Recreation Center - Court 20 [1] Cincinnati Royals White
49 33 [2] Ginn Elite
B7 8:00 AM Westland Recreation Center - Court 19 [1] All-Indy Basketball Club
45 41 [2] All-Ohio Gold
B8 8:00 AM Westland Recreation Center - Court 18 [1] All-Ohio Phenom
58 38 [2] DTRT All-Stars
B16 8:00 AM Westerville North High School - Court 11 [3] Cincinnati finest
55 24 [4] Toledo Thunder
B17 8:00 AM Whitehall High School - Court 15 [3] Ohio Basketball Club White
52 59 [4] Nu Vision Ballers
B18 8:00 AM Whitehall High School - Court 14 [3] RA Elite
52 57 [4] Lima Gators
B19 8:00 AM Otterbein University - Court 6 [3] Team Cure
15 0 [4] Mid-Ohio Pumas Grey
B20 8:00 AM Otterbein University - Court 5 [3] All-Ohio Howard
55 33 [4] Ohio Blue Devils
B21 9:15 AM Westland Recreation Center - Court 18 [3] Comrade United Elite
57 71 [4] Another Level
B22 9:15 AM Westland Recreation Center - Court 19 [3] Indiana Rise
46 53 [4] OV Hidden Gems
B23 9:15 AM Westland Recreation Center - Court 20 [3] Buckeye Storm
84 47 [4] Ohio Varsity
B9 10:30 AM Central Crossing HS - Court 5 [1] NEO Tru Game
61 36 [1] Ohio Hoosters - Cook
B10 10:30 AM Central Crossing HS - Court 6 [1] Cincinnati Royals Blue
53 43 [1] Ohio Hoopsters - Tillman
B11 10:30 AM Central Crossing HS - Court 7 [1] Dayton Wolves
50 53 [1] Cincinnati Royals White
B12 10:30 AM Central Crossing HS - Court 8 [1] All-Indy Basketball Club
41 46 [1] All-Ohio Phenom
B24 10:30 AM Central Crossing HS - Court 9 [3] Cincinnati finest
47 60 [4] Nu Vision Ballers
B25 10:30 AM Otterbein University - Court 5 [4] Lima Gators
38 65 [3] Team Cure
B26 11:45 AM Westland Recreation Center - Court 19 [3] All-Ohio Howard
66 50 [4] Another Level
B27 11:45 AM Westland Recreation Center - Court 18 [4] OV Hidden Gems
46 63 [3] Buckeye Storm
B13 2:15 PM Otterbein University - Court 6 [1] NEO Tru Game
62 38 [1] Cincinnati Royals Blue
B14 2:15 PM Otterbein University - Court 5 [1] Cincinnati Royals White
47 45 [1] All-Ohio Phenom
B28 2:15 PM Otterbein University - Court 7 [4] Nu Vision Ballers
53 47 [3] Team Cure
B29 2:15 PM Otterbein University - Court 8 [3] All-Ohio Howard
62 53 [3] Buckeye Storm
B15 4:45 PM Otterbein University - Court 4 [1] NEO Tru Game
52 43 [1] Cincinnati Royals White
B30 4:45 PM Otterbein University - Court 5 [4] Nu Vision Ballers
34 52 [3] All-Ohio Howard