Basketball

Tournament Note

Buckeye Prep Invitational Final Schedule!! Good Luck to all the teams!

9th Grade-2020

Buckeye Prep Invitational

Mar 31 - Apr 2, 2017
OH
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

C2K Elite

9th Grade-2020 Champion

Fri Mar 31, 2017 - Sun Apr 2, 2017

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 31, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P20 7:45 PM Otterbein University - Court 3 All Ohio White
11 65 Mid Ohio Pumas Black
P9 9:00 PM Otterbein University - Court 4 All-Ohio Black
37 34 Ohio Varsity White/SS
P10 9:00 PM Otterbein University - Court 2 VCC-Nova-Alleyne
58 40 MVP Dynasty Black
P17 9:00 PM Otterbein University - Court 3 All Ohio Gold
44 32 Miller Factory Elite
Saturday, April 01, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 9:00 AM Central Crossing HS - Court 8 West Virginia Minors
26 71 C2K Elite
P3 11:30 AM Central Crossing HS - Court 7 Steel Town North
59 61 All-Ohio Elite
P5 12:45 PM Central Crossing HS - Court 5 Steel Town South
35 52 Ohio Rebels
P8 12:45 PM Central Crossing HS - Court 7 Adidas Probound Ohio 2020
63 39 Miller Factory Elite
P7 2:00 PM Central Crossing HS - Court 9 All Ohio Gold
71 21 Ohio Varsity Blue/SS
P6 3:15 PM Central Crossing HS - Court 5 Nu Vision Ballers
57 61 Steel Town South
P11 3:15 PM Central Crossing HS - Court 8 Kentucky Elite
56 57 Ohio Knockout
P12 4:30 PM Central Crossing HS - Court 7 All-Ohio Elite
63 33 West Virginia Minors
P13 4:30 PM Central Crossing HS - Court 8 Steel Town North
51 60 C2K Elite
P1 5:45 PM Central Crossing HS - Court 8 Kentucky Elite
24 65 VCC-Nova-Alleyne
P2 5:45 PM Central Crossing HS - Court 7 MVP Dynasty Black
53 42 Ohio Knockout
P14 5:45 PM Central Crossing HS - Court 5 Ohio Rebels
49 40 Nu Vision Ballers
P16 5:45 PM Central Crossing HS - Court 9 Ohio Varsity Blue/SS
35 66 Adidas Probound Ohio 2020
P19 5:45 PM Westland Recreation Center - Court 20 Ohio Varsity White/SS
60 22 All Ohio White
P18 7:00 PM Westland Recreation Center - Court 19 Mid Ohio Pumas Black
56 30 All-Ohio Black
Sunday, April 02, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:15 AM Central Crossing HS - Court 5 [2] MVP Dynasty Black
57 59 [2] Steel Town South
B2 9:15 AM Central Crossing HS - Court 6 [2] All-Ohio Black
46 53 [2] All Ohio Gold
B10 9:15 AM Central Crossing HS - Court 7 [4] Kentucky Elite
15 0 [4] Bedford Raiders
B11 9:15 AM Central Crossing HS - Court 8 [4] All Ohio White
57 43 [4] Ohio Varsity Blue/SS
B3 11:45 AM Central Crossing HS - Court 5 [1] Adidas Probound Ohio 2020
50 60 [1] Mid Ohio Pumas Black
B4 11:45 AM Central Crossing HS - Court 6 [1] VCC-Nova-Alleyne
46 55 [2] All-Ohio Elite
B5 11:45 AM Central Crossing HS - Court 9 [1] C2K Elite
58 35 [2] Steel Town South
B6 11:45 AM Westland Recreation Center - Court 20 [2] All Ohio Gold
53 50 [1] Ohio Rebels
B12 11:45 AM Central Crossing HS - Court 7 [3] Miller Factory Elite
62 65 [3] Ohio Varsity White/SS
B13 11:45 AM Central Crossing HS - Court 8 [3] Ohio Knockout
64 46 [4] West Virginia Minors
B14 11:45 AM Whitehall High School - Court 12 [3] Steel Town North
60 56 [4] Kentucky Elite
B15 11:45 AM Whitehall High School - Court 13 [4] All Ohio White
28 42 [3] Nu Vision Ballers
B7 2:15 PM Central Crossing HS - Court 5 [1] C2K Elite
57 44 [1] Mid Ohio Pumas Black
B8 2:15 PM Central Crossing HS - Court 6 [2] All-Ohio Elite
51 59 [2] All Ohio Gold
B16 2:15 PM Central Crossing HS - Court 7 [3] Steel Town North
57 27 [3] Ohio Varsity White/SS
B17 2:15 PM Central Crossing HS - Court 8 [3] Ohio Knockout
71 65 [3] Nu Vision Ballers
B9 4:45 PM Otterbein University - Court 2 [1] C2K Elite
48 39 [2] All Ohio Gold
B18 4:45 PM Otterbein University - Court 7 [3] Steel Town North
52 57 [3] Ohio Knockout

Bracket

GOLD Bracket
SILVER Bracket
[1] C2K Elite
Champion
[3] Ohio Knockout
Champion
[1] C2K Elite - 57
B7 - Sun 4/2 2:15PM Central Crossing HS - Court 5
[1] Mid Ohio Pumas Black - 44
[2] All Ohio Gold - 53
B6 - Sun 4/2 11:45AM Westland Recreation Center - Court 20
[1] Ohio Rebels - 50
[1] Adidas Probound Ohio 2020 - 50
B3 - Sun 4/2 11:45AM Central Crossing HS - Court 5
[1] Mid Ohio Pumas Black - 60
[2] All-Ohio Black - 46
B2 - Sun 4/2 9:15AM Central Crossing HS - Court 6
[2] All Ohio Gold - 53
[1] VCC-Nova-Alleyne - 46
B4 - Sun 4/2 11:45AM Central Crossing HS - Court 6
[2] All-Ohio Elite - 55
[1] C2K Elite - 48
B9 - Sun 4/2 4:45PM Otterbein University - Court 2
[2] All Ohio Gold - 39
[2] All-Ohio Elite - 51
B8 - Sun 4/2 2:15PM Central Crossing HS - Court 6
[2] All Ohio Gold - 59
[2] MVP Dynasty Black - 57
B1 - Sun 4/2 9:15AM Central Crossing HS - Court 5
[2] Steel Town South - 59
[1] C2K Elite - 58
B5 - Sun 4/2 11:45AM Central Crossing HS - Court 9
[2] Steel Town South - 35
[3] Miller Factory Elite - 62
B12 - Sun 4/2 11:45AM Central Crossing HS - Court 7
[3] Ohio Varsity White/SS - 65
[3] Steel Town North - 52
B18 - Sun 4/2 4:45PM Otterbein University - Court 7
[3] Ohio Knockout - 57
[3] Steel Town North - 60
B14 - Sun 4/2 11:45AM Whitehall High School - Court 12
[4] Kentucky Elite - 56
[3] Steel Town North - 57
B16 - Sun 4/2 2:15PM Central Crossing HS - Court 7
[3] Ohio Varsity White/SS - 27
[4] All Ohio White - 57
B11 - Sun 4/2 9:15AM Central Crossing HS - Court 8
[4] Ohio Varsity Blue/SS - 43
[3] Ohio Knockout - 64
B13 - Sun 4/2 11:45AM Central Crossing HS - Court 8
[4] West Virginia Minors - 46
[3] Ohio Knockout - 71
B17 - Sun 4/2 2:15PM Central Crossing HS - Court 8
[3] Nu Vision Ballers - 65
[4] All Ohio White - 28
B15 - Sun 4/2 11:45AM Whitehall High School - Court 13
[3] Nu Vision Ballers - 42
[4] Kentucky Elite - 15
B10 - Sun 4/2 9:15AM Central Crossing HS - Court 7
[4] Bedford Raiders - 0