Lacrosse

Grand Masters National Championship 45+

2017 Florida Lacrosse Classic

Jan 13 - 15, 2017
Weston, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Rusty Red

Grand Masters National Championship 45+ Champion

Fri Jan 13, 2017 - Sun Jan 15, 2017

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
Koopers 2 0 14 31 4
CVLC 1 1 0 12 24
Checkmate Lacrosse 1 1 -2 14 17
Mad Weasels 0 2 -12 10 22
B
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
Rusty Red 2 0 12 27 7
Faber College 1 1 2 19 17
Team Cirrus- Red 1 1 -6 12 26
OWU Legends 0 2 -8 16 24
C
Team W L
GD
GS
GA
Jagermeister/Elder Statesmen 2 0 8 20 9
Team Cleveland Cement 1 1 4 14 10
Buzzards LC 0 2 -12 4 19

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, January 13, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Weston Regional Park - Field 6 OWU Legends
9 10 Team Cirrus- Red
O/T
P2 8:00 AM Weston Regional Park - Field 7 Rusty Red
10 5 Faber College
P3 9:30 AM Weston Regional Park - Field 6 Team Cleveland Cement
7 8 Jagermeister/Elder Statesmen
O/T
P4 9:30 AM Weston Regional Park - Field 7 CVLC
2 21 Koopers
P5 11:00 AM Weston Regional Park - Field 7 Team Cirrus- Red
2 17 Rusty Red
Corrected
P6 12:30 PM Weston Regional Park - Field 6 Mad Weasels
7 12 Checkmate Lacrosse
P7 12:30 PM Weston Regional Park - Field 7 Team Cleveland Cement
7 2 Buzzards LC
P8 2:00 PM Weston Regional Park - Field 7 Faber College
14 7 OWU Legends
P9 3:30 PM Weston Regional Park - Field 6 Mad Weasels
3 10 CVLC
P10 3:30 PM Weston Regional Park - Field 7 Checkmate Lacrosse
2 10 Koopers
P11 5:00 PM Weston Regional Park - Field 7 Buzzards LC
2 12 Jagermeister/Elder Statesmen
Saturday, January 14, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 8:30 AM Weston Regional Park - Field 7 [10] Buzzards LC
11 8 [11] Mad Weasels
B2 10:00 AM Weston Regional Park - Field 6 [4] Team Cleveland Cement
11 4 [5] Faber College
B3 10:00 AM Weston Regional Park - Field 7 [3] Jagermeister/Elder Statesmen
8 4 [6] CVLC
B1 11:30 AM Weston Regional Park - Field 6 [1] Koopers
15 2 [8] Team Cirrus- Red
B4 11:30 AM Weston Regional Park - Field 7 [2] Rusty Red
7 5 [7] Checkmate Lacrosse
B6 1:00 PM Weston Regional Park - Field 7 [9] OWU Legends
10 9 [11] Mad Weasels
B7 2:30 PM Weston Regional Park - Field 6 [1] Koopers
9 2 [4] Team Cleveland Cement
B8 2:30 PM Weston Regional Park - Field 7 [3] Jagermeister/Elder Statesmen
6 7 [2] Rusty Red
Sunday, January 15, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 9:30 AM Weston Regional Park - Field 7 [9] OWU Legends
6 11 [10] Buzzards LC
B11 11:00 AM Weston Regional Park - Field 6 [5] Faber College
7 6 [6] CVLC
B12 11:00 AM Weston Regional Park - Field 7 [7] Checkmate Lacrosse
7 3 [8] Team Cirrus- Red
B9 12:30 PM Tequesta Trace Park - Field 1 [1] Koopers
5 10 [2] Rusty Red
B10 12:30 PM Weston Regional Park - Field 6 [4] Team Cleveland Cement
4 3 [3] Jagermeister/Elder Statesmen

Bracket

Consolation Bracket
Consolation Game
Grand Master Brine Playoffs
[2] Rusty Red
2017 Grand Masters National Champion
[5] Faber College
Fifth Place
[4] Team Cleveland Cement
Third Place
[7] Checkmate Lacrosse
Seventh Place
[1] Koopers
Second Place
[3] Jagermeister/Elder Statesmen
Fourth place
[6] CVLC
Sixth Place
[8] Team Cirrus- Red
Eighth Place
[1] Koopers - 15
B1 - Sat 1/14 11:30AM Weston Regional Park - Field 6
[8] Team Cirrus- Red - 2
[1] Koopers - 9
B7 - Sat 1/14 2:30PM Weston Regional Park - Field 6
[4] Team Cleveland Cement - 2
[2] Rusty Red - 7
B4 - Sat 1/14 11:30AM Weston Regional Park - Field 7
[7] Checkmate Lacrosse - 5
[7] Checkmate Lacrosse - 7
B12 - Sun 1/15 11:00AM Weston Regional Park - Field 7
[8] Team Cirrus- Red - 3
[3] Jagermeister/Elder Statesmen - 8
B3 - Sat 1/14 10:00AM Weston Regional Park - Field 7
[6] CVLC - 4
[3] Jagermeister/Elder Statesmen - 6
B8 - Sat 1/14 2:30PM Weston Regional Park - Field 7
[2] Rusty Red - 7
[4] Team Cleveland Cement - 11
B2 - Sat 1/14 10:00AM Weston Regional Park - Field 6
[5] Faber College - 4
[9] OWU Legends - 6
B13 - Sun 1/15 9:30AM Weston Regional Park - Field 7
[10] Buzzards LC - 11
[5] Faber College - 7
B11 - Sun 1/15 11:00AM Weston Regional Park - Field 6
[6] CVLC - 6
[1] Koopers - 5
B9 - Sun 1/15 12:30PM Tequesta Trace Park - Field 1
[2] Rusty Red - 10
[4] Team Cleveland Cement - 4
B10 - Sun 1/15 12:30PM Weston Regional Park - Field 6
[3] Jagermeister/Elder Statesmen - 3
[10] Buzzards LC - 11
B5 - Sat 1/14 8:30AM Weston Regional Park - Field 7
[11] Mad Weasels - 8
[9] OWU Legends - 10
B6 - Sat 1/14 1:00PM Weston Regional Park - Field 7
[11] Mad Weasels - 9