Basketball

14U

Real Deal In The Rock 2017

Mar 31 - Apr 2, 2017
Little Rock, AR • Mabelvale, AR
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
Arkansas Hawks 14U (Fort Smith, AR) 2 0
Razorbacks Elite (conway, AR) 1 1
Ice National 14U (Marion, AR) 0 2
Pool B
Team W L
M33M 14U Chandler (Conway, AR) 2 0
Joe Johnson Elite (Harvey, LA) 1 1
Select One (NLR, AR) 0 2
Pool C
Team W L
Arkansas Wings Elite (Houston, TX) 2 0
YGC36 (Little Rock, AR) 1 1
Louisiana Kings (Katy, TX) 0 2
Pool D
Team W L
Urban DFW Elite 14s (Little Rock, AR) 1 0
AP Elite (Fayetteville, AR) 0 1
Pool E
Team W L
Elfrid Payton Elite 14U 1 1
Arkansas Wings Elite Wilson (New Orleans, LA) 2 0
Arkansas Heat Elite 2021 (southaven, MS) 0 2
Pool F
Team W L
Louisiana All Around Hoopers 2 0
RM5 Elite Red (Germantown, TN) 1 1
FBA/Rafer Alston Elite 14U (Jonesboro, AR) 0 2
Pool G
Team W L
Team Glen Davis 14U (Arlington, TX) 2 0
Semo Bulls (Houston, TX) 1 1
Arkansas Greyhounds (Poplar Bluff, MO) 0 2
Pool H
Team W L
Team KC Blackout 2021 (Baton Rouge, LA) 2 0
All Arkansas Red (Little Rock, AR) 1 1
Louisiana Dream Team Elite (Kansas City, KS) 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 31, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 6:25 PM 01P.A.R.K. - Court 3 Arkansas Hawks 14U
56 22 Ice National 14U
P25 7:30 PM 08J.A. Fair High School - Court 9 Arkansas Wings Elite Wilson
50 36 Arkansas Heat Elite 2021
P4 8:35 PM 13Dunbar Community Center AP Elite
34 46 Urban DFW Elite 14s
P7 8:35 PM 14Stephens Community Center Team Glen Davis 14U
72 46 Arkansas Greyhounds
P2 9:40 PM 06Hall High School - Court 7 Joe Johnson Elite
46 48 M33M 14U Chandler
P8 9:40 PM 14Stephens Community Center All Arkansas Red
79 59 Louisiana Dream Team Elite
Saturday, April 01, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM 16Jim Dailey Fitness Center Ice National 14U
22 31 Razorbacks Elite
P12 8:00 AM 15Dalton Whetstone Boys & Girls Club Select One
41 61 Joe Johnson Elite
P15 8:00 AM 04McClellan High School - Court 5 Arkansas Heat Elite 2021
23 58 Elfrid Payton Elite 14U
P17 9:05 AM 16Jim Dailey Fitness Center Semo Bulls
33 57 Team Glen Davis 14U
P23 9:05 AM 06Hall High School - Court 6 YGC36
51 63 Arkansas Wings Elite
P29 9:05 AM 13Dunbar Community Center Louisiana All Around Hoopers
54 45 FBA/Rafer Alston Elite 14U
P18 10:10 AM 04McClellan High School - Court 5 Team KC Blackout 2021
49 46 All Arkansas Red
P21 10:10 AM 16Jim Dailey Fitness Center Razorbacks Elite
31 64 Arkansas Hawks 14U
P5 11:15 AM 16Jim Dailey Fitness Center Elfrid Payton Elite 14U
54 56 Arkansas Wings Elite Wilson
P13 11:15 AM 06Hall High School - Court 7 Arkansas Wings Elite
56 54 Louisiana Kings
P30 11:15 AM 08J.A. Fair High School - Court 8 RM5 Elite Red
43 61 Louisiana All Around Hoopers
P3 1:25 PM 16Jim Dailey Fitness Center Louisiana Kings
28 63 YGC36
P22 1:25 PM 13Dunbar Community Center M33M 14U Chandler
36 29 Select One
P27 1:25 PM 14Stephens Community Center Arkansas Greyhounds
42 56 Semo Bulls
P28 1:25 PM 12Arkansas Baptist College Louisiana Dream Team Elite
41 51 Team KC Blackout 2021
P6 2:30 PM 04McClellan High School - Court 5 FBA/Rafer Alston Elite 14U
36 53 RM5 Elite Red
B1 5:45 PM 06Hall High School - Court 7 [1] Arkansas Hawks 14U
49 50 [2] Semo Bulls
B2 5:45 PM 08J.A. Fair High School - Court 8 [1] Elfrid Payton Elite 14U
64 33 [2] RM5 Elite Red
B3 5:45 PM 08J.A. Fair High School - Court 9 [1] Urban DFW Elite 14s
70 50 [2] Arkansas Wings Elite Wilson
B4 5:45 PM 10Southwest Community Center [2] YGC36
59 72 [2] Joe Johnson Elite
B5 5:45 PM 11Parkview High School [1] M33M 14U Chandler
47 40 [2] All Arkansas Red
B6 6:50 PM 08J.A. Fair High School - Court 9 [1] Team Glen Davis 14U
72 42 [2] AP Elite
B7 6:50 PM 10Southwest Community Center [1] Arkansas Wings Elite
53 45 [2] Razorbacks Elite
B8 6:50 PM 11Parkview High School [1] Team KC Blackout 2021
53 29 [1] Louisiana All Around Hoopers
B16 7:55 PM 08J.A. Fair High School - Court 9 [3] Ice National 14U
33 58 [3] Louisiana Dream Team Elite
B18 7:55 PM 11Parkview High School [3] Select One
52 50 [3] FBA/Rafer Alston Elite 14U
B19 7:55 PM 12Arkansas Baptist College [3] Louisiana Kings
61 50 [3] Arkansas Greyhounds
Sunday, April 02, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 9:05 AM 06Hall High School - Court 7 [2] Semo Bulls
0 1 [1] Elfrid Payton Elite 14U
B10 9:05 AM 08J.A. Fair High School - Court 8 [1] Urban DFW Elite 14s
59 58 [2] Joe Johnson Elite
B11 9:05 AM 11Parkview High School [1] M33M 14U Chandler
41 47 [1] Team Glen Davis 14U
B12 9:05 AM 16Jim Dailey Fitness Center [1] Arkansas Wings Elite
47 56 [1] Team KC Blackout 2021
B20 10:10 AM 06Hall High School - Court 7 [3] Louisiana Dream Team Elite
50 40 [3] Arkansas Heat Elite 2021
B21 10:10 AM 08J.A. Fair High School - Court 8 [3] Select One
32 63 [3] Louisiana Kings
B13 11:15 AM 04McClellan High School - Court 4 [1] Elfrid Payton Elite 14U
63 44 [1] Urban DFW Elite 14s
B14 11:15 AM 04McClellan High School - Court 5 [1] Team Glen Davis 14U
65 58 [1] Team KC Blackout 2021
B22 12:20 PM 04McClellan High School - Court 4 [3] Louisiana Dream Team Elite
[3] Louisiana Kings
B15 1:25 PM 01P.A.R.K. - Court 2 [1] Elfrid Payton Elite 14U
0 1 [1] Team Glen Davis 14U

Bracket

[1] Team Glen Davis 14U
Bracket Winner B22
Champion
[1] Team Glen Davis 14U - 72
B6 - Sat 4/1 6:50PM 08J.A. Fair High School - Court 9
[2] AP Elite - 42
[1] Arkansas Hawks 14U - 49
B1 - Sat 4/1 5:45PM 06Hall High School - Court 7
[2] Semo Bulls - 50
[1] Arkansas Wings Elite - 53
B7 - Sat 4/1 6:50PM 10Southwest Community Center
[2] Razorbacks Elite - 45
[1] Elfrid Payton Elite 14U - 63
B13 - Sun 4/2 11:15AM 04McClellan High School - Court 4
[1] Urban DFW Elite 14s - 44
[1] Urban DFW Elite 14s - 70
B3 - Sat 4/1 5:45PM 08J.A. Fair High School - Court 9
[2] Arkansas Wings Elite Wilson - 50
[1] Arkansas Wings Elite - 47
B12 - Sun 4/2 9:05AM 16Jim Dailey Fitness Center
[1] Team KC Blackout 2021 - 56
[2] YGC36 - 59
B4 - Sat 4/1 5:45PM 10Southwest Community Center
[2] Joe Johnson Elite - 72
[1] Urban DFW Elite 14s - 59
B10 - Sun 4/2 9:05AM 08J.A. Fair High School - Court 8
[2] Joe Johnson Elite - 58
[1] Team Glen Davis 14U - 65
B14 - Sun 4/2 11:15AM 04McClellan High School - Court 5
[1] Team KC Blackout 2021 - 58
[2] Semo Bulls - 0
B9 - Sun 4/2 9:05AM 06Hall High School - Court 7
[1] Elfrid Payton Elite 14U - 1
[1] Team KC Blackout 2021 - 53
B8 - Sat 4/1 6:50PM 11Parkview High School
[1] Louisiana All Around Hoopers - 29
[1] M33M 14U Chandler - 47
B5 - Sat 4/1 5:45PM 11Parkview High School
[2] All Arkansas Red - 40
[1] Elfrid Payton Elite 14U - 0
B15 - Sun 4/2 1:25PM 01P.A.R.K. - Court 2
[1] Team Glen Davis 14U - 1
[1] Elfrid Payton Elite 14U - 64
B2 - Sat 4/1 5:45PM 08J.A. Fair High School - Court 8
[2] RM5 Elite Red - 33
[1] M33M 14U Chandler - 41
B11 - Sun 4/2 9:05AM 11Parkview High School
[1] Team Glen Davis 14U - 47
[3] Select One - 52
B18 - Sat 4/1 7:55PM 11Parkview High School
[3] FBA/Rafer Alston Elite 14U - 50
[3] Louisiana Dream Team Elite
B22 - Sun 4/2 12:20PM 04McClellan High School - Court 4
[3] Louisiana Kings
[3] Ice National 14U - 33
B16 - Sat 4/1 7:55PM 08J.A. Fair High School - Court 9
[3] Louisiana Dream Team Elite - 58
[3] Louisiana Kings - 61
B19 - Sat 4/1 7:55PM 12Arkansas Baptist College
[3] Arkansas Greyhounds - 50
[3] Select One - 32
B21 - Sun 4/2 10:10AM 08J.A. Fair High School - Court 8
[3] Louisiana Kings - 63
[3] Louisiana Dream Team Elite - 50
B20 - Sun 4/2 10:10AM 06Hall High School - Court 7
[3] Arkansas Heat Elite 2021 - 40