Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Thank you for being a part of #NKT2017 ! Hope to see you next year.

Bantam C/D

21st Annual Nepean Tournament #NKT2017

Jul 13 - 16, 2017
Nepean, ON • Ottawa, ON • Richmond, ON
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Brampton Excelsiors 2

Bantam C/D Champion

Thu Jul 13, 2017 - Sun Jul 16, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
Brampton Excelsiors 2 4 0 0 26 9
Cornwall Celtics 1 (Cornwall, Ontario) 3 1 0 24 17
Peterborough Lakers 2 2 1 1 10 13
Centurions (Montréal, QC) 1 2 1 17 19
Gloucester Griffins 2 (Ottawa, Ontario) 1 3 0 15 14
Nepean Knights 3 0 4 0 10 30

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 14, 2017
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 3:00 PM Howard Darwin (Merivale Arena) Centurions
6 7 Cornwall Celtics 1
P2 5:00 PM Howard Darwin (Merivale Arena) Peterborough Lakers 2
1 8 Brampton Excelsiors 2
P3 7:00 PM Pinecrest Arena (Barbara Ann Scott Arena) Nepean Knights 3
0 7 Gloucester Griffins 2
Saturday, July 15, 2017
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P4 10:15 AM Pinecrest Arena (Barbara Ann Scott Arena) Centurions
7 3 Nepean Knights 3
P5 11:15 AM Pinecrest Arena (Barbara Ann Scott Arena) Cornwall Celtics 1
1 4 Peterborough Lakers 2
P6 12:15 PM Minto Recreation Centre - Barrhaven Brampton Excelsiors 2
3 2 Gloucester Griffins 2
P7 4:15 PM Minto Recreation Centre - Barrhaven Gloucester Griffins 2
2 3 Peterborough Lakers 2
P8 4:15 PM Pinecrest Arena (Barbara Ann Scott Arena) Nepean Knights 3
3 8 Cornwall Celtics 1
P9 5:15 PM Minto Recreation Centre - Barrhaven Brampton Excelsiors 2
7 2 Centurions
Sunday, July 16, 2017
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P10 12:15 PM Minto Recreation Centre - Barrhaven Peterborough Lakers 2
2 2 Centurions
P11 12:15 PM Howard Darwin (Merivale Arena) Cornwall Celtics 1
8 4 Gloucester Griffins 2
P12 12:15 PM Pinecrest Arena (Barbara Ann Scott Arena) Nepean Knights 3
4 8 Brampton Excelsiors 2
B13 4:00 PM Pinecrest Arena (Barbara Ann Scott Arena) [1] Brampton Excelsiors 2
5 0 [2] Cornwall Celtics 1

Bracket

[1] Brampton Excelsiors 2
Champion
[1] Brampton Excelsiors 2 - 5
B13 - Sun 7/16 4:00PM Pinecrest Arena (Barbara Ann Scott Arena)
[2] Cornwall Celtics 1 - 0