Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Thank you for being a part of #NKT2017 ! Hope to see you next year.

Bantam B/C

21st Annual Nepean Tournament #NKT2017

Jul 13 - 16, 2017
Nepean, ON • Ottawa, ON • Richmond, ON
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Gloucester Griffins 1

Bantam B/C Champion

Thu Jul 13, 2017 - Sun Jul 16, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
Oshawa Blue Knights 1 (Oshawa, On) 4 0 0 26 10
Gloucester Griffins 1 (Ottawa, Ontario) 4 0 0 28 16
North Shore Kodiaks 1 (Terrebonne, Qc) 2 2 0 20 27
Fundy Riptide (Saint John, NB) 2 2 0 23 21
Nepean Knights 2 0 4 0 7 23
Whitby Warriors 2 0 4 0 19 26

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 14, 2017
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 1:00 PM Howard Darwin (Merivale Arena) Nepean Knights 2
3 6 Fundy Riptide
P2 8:00 PM Johnny Leroux Arena Oshawa Blue Knights 1
5 4 Whitby Warriors 2
P3 8:00 PM Minto Recreation Centre - Barrhaven Gloucester Griffins 1
9 5 North Shore Kodiaks 1
Saturday, July 15, 2017
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P4 9:15 AM Pinecrest Arena (Barbara Ann Scott Arena) North Shore Kodiaks 1
6 5 Whitby Warriors 2
P5 10:15 AM Minto Recreation Centre - Barrhaven Nepean Knights 2
0 7 Oshawa Blue Knights 1
P6 11:15 AM Minto Recreation Centre - Barrhaven Fundy Riptide
6 8 Gloucester Griffins 1
P7 6:15 PM Bell Centennial Arena Oshawa Blue Knights 1
5 3 Fundy Riptide
P8 7:15 PM Minto Recreation Centre - Barrhaven North Shore Kodiaks 1
6 4 Nepean Knights 2
P9 8:15 PM Minto Recreation Centre - Barrhaven Whitby Warriors 2
5 7 Gloucester Griffins 1
Sunday, July 16, 2017
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P10 10:15 AM Johnny Leroux Arena Fundy Riptide
8 5 Whitby Warriors 2
P11 11:15 AM Minto Recreation Centre - Barrhaven Gloucester Griffins 1
4 0 Nepean Knights 2
P12 11:15 AM Pinecrest Arena (Barbara Ann Scott Arena) Oshawa Blue Knights 1
9 3 North Shore Kodiaks 1
B13 3:45 PM Minto Recreation Centre - Barrhaven [1] Oshawa Blue Knights 1
4 6 [2] Gloucester Griffins 1

Bracket

[2] Gloucester Griffins 1
Champion
[1] Oshawa Blue Knights 1 - 4
B13 - Sun 7/16 3:45PM Minto Recreation Centre - Barrhaven
[2] Gloucester Griffins 1 - 6