Basketball

2018 Signature

Mill City Invitational

Apr 28 - 30, 2017
Bloomington, MN • Chaska, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Iowa Dream 11th

2018 Signature Champion

Fri Apr 28, 2017 - Sun Apr 30, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
Iowa Dream 11th (Cherokee, IA) 3 0
WI Playmakers 17U Gobourne (Chippewa Falls, WI) 2 1
MN Suns 11th Wilson (Golden Valley, MN) 1 2
MN Comets 11th Select 0 3
Pool B
Team W L
Central Lakes Thunder 11 (Crosslake, MN) 3 0
So-Minn Fury 2018 Gold 2 1
Airforce One 17U (Farmington, MN) 1 2
North Iowa Fire HS (Sioux Falls, South Dakota) 0 3
Pool C
Team W L
MN/WI Force 11th Wyse 3 0
Northern Lights 11 (Duluth, MN) 2 1
Iowa Prep 17U (Decorah, Iowa) 1 2
MN Thunder 2018 0 3
Pool D
Team W L
MN Suns Kietzer 10th (Golden Valley, MN) 3 0
Wisconsin Blizzard 17U Chase (Appleton, WI) 2 1
MN Lakers 11th (Adrian, MN) 1 2
Iowa Intensity 11th (Sully, IA) 0 3

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 29, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:00 AM Kennedy - Court 5 North Iowa Fire HS
52 59 So-Minn Fury 2018 Gold
P20 9:10 AM Kennedy - Court 5 Central Lakes Thunder 11
59 45 So-Minn Fury 2018 Gold
P12 11:30 AM Jefferson - Court 3 Central Lakes Thunder 11
55 50 Airforce One 17U
P5 4:10 PM Kennedy - Court 7 Northern Lights 11
29 46 MN/WI Force 11th Wyse
P6 4:10 PM Kennedy - Court 8 Iowa Prep 17U
45 38 MN Thunder 2018
P23 4:10 PM Kennedy - Court 1 MN Suns Kietzer 10th
42 35 Wisconsin Blizzard 17U Chase
P24 4:10 PM Kennedy - Court 6 MN Lakers 11th
53 47 Iowa Intensity 11th
P1 5:20 PM Kennedy - Court 7 MN Comets 11th Select
43 45 MN Suns 11th Wilson
P2 5:20 PM Kennedy - Court 8 WI Playmakers 17U Gobourne
32 82 Iowa Dream 11th
P7 6:30 PM Kennedy - Court 7 MN Lakers 11th
36 53 Wisconsin Blizzard 17U Chase
P8 6:30 PM Kennedy - Court 1 Iowa Intensity 11th
51 59 MN Suns Kietzer 10th
P19 6:30 PM Jefferson - Court 3 Airforce One 17U
48 32 North Iowa Fire HS
P9 7:40 PM Kennedy - Court 7 MN Suns 11th Wilson
43 49 WI Playmakers 17U Gobourne
P10 7:40 PM Kennedy - Court 8 MN Comets 11th Select
39 78 Iowa Dream 11th
P13 7:40 PM Kennedy - Court 1 MN/WI Force 11th Wyse
40 22 Iowa Prep 17U
P14 7:40 PM Kennedy - Court 6 Northern Lights 11
48 29 MN Thunder 2018
Sunday, April 30, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 8:00 AM Kennedy - Court 4 Iowa Dream 11th
71 43 MN Suns 11th Wilson
P18 8:00 AM Kennedy - Court 5 MN Comets 11th Select
51 54 WI Playmakers 17U Gobourne
P3 9:10 AM Jefferson - Court 7 Central Lakes Thunder 11
66 20 North Iowa Fire HS
P4 9:10 AM Jefferson - Court 5 So-Minn Fury 2018 Gold
43 34 Airforce One 17U
P15 9:10 AM Jefferson - Court 6 Wisconsin Blizzard 17U Chase
55 45 Iowa Intensity 11th
P16 10:20 AM Jefferson - Court 5 MN Lakers 11th
22 58 MN Suns Kietzer 10th
P21 10:20 AM Jefferson - Court 6 MN Thunder 2018
27 60 MN/WI Force 11th Wyse
P22 10:20 AM Jefferson - Court 7 Northern Lights 11
39 36 Iowa Prep 17U
B29 12:40 PM Kennedy - Court 4 [2] WI Playmakers 17U Gobourne
33 60 [2] So-Minn Fury 2018 Gold
B30 12:40 PM Kennedy - Court 5 [2] Northern Lights 11
47 53 [2] Wisconsin Blizzard 17U Chase
B25 1:50 PM Jefferson - Court 5 [1] Iowa Dream 11th
68 58 [1] Central Lakes Thunder 11
B26 1:50 PM Jefferson - Court 6 [1] MN/WI Force 11th Wyse
46 57 [1] MN Suns Kietzer 10th
B27 4:10 PM Kennedy - Court 1 [3] MN Suns 11th Wilson
35 44 [3] Airforce One 17U
B28 4:10 PM Kennedy - Court 2 [4] MN Comets 11th Select
58 35 [4] North Iowa Fire HS
B32 4:10 PM Kennedy - Court 3 [3] Iowa Prep 17U
45 42 [3] MN Lakers 11th
B33 4:10 PM Jefferson - Court 4 [1] Iowa Dream 11th
69 54 [1] MN Suns Kietzer 10th
B31 5:20 PM Kennedy - Court 3 [4] MN Thunder 2018
1 0 [4] Iowa Intensity 11th

Bracket

[1] Iowa Dream 11th
Champion
[1] Iowa Dream 11th - 68
B25 - Sun 4/30 1:50PM Jefferson - Court 5
[1] Central Lakes Thunder 11 - 58
[1] Iowa Dream 11th - 69
B33 - Sun 4/30 4:10PM Jefferson - Court 4
[1] MN Suns Kietzer 10th - 54
[4] MN Thunder 2018 - 1
B31 - Sun 4/30 5:20PM Kennedy - Court 3
[4] Iowa Intensity 11th - 0
[3] Iowa Prep 17U - 45
B32 - Sun 4/30 4:10PM Kennedy - Court 3
[3] MN Lakers 11th - 42
[2] WI Playmakers 17U Gobourne - 33
B29 - Sun 4/30 12:40PM Kennedy - Court 4
[2] So-Minn Fury 2018 Gold - 60
[4] MN Comets 11th Select - 58
B28 - Sun 4/30 4:10PM Kennedy - Court 2
[4] North Iowa Fire HS - 35
[3] MN Suns 11th Wilson - 35
B27 - Sun 4/30 4:10PM Kennedy - Court 1
[3] Airforce One 17U - 44
[1] MN/WI Force 11th Wyse - 46
B26 - Sun 4/30 1:50PM Jefferson - Court 6
[1] MN Suns Kietzer 10th - 57
[2] Northern Lights 11 - 47
B30 - Sun 4/30 12:40PM Kennedy - Court 5
[2] Wisconsin Blizzard 17U Chase - 53