Basketball

2020 National

Mill City Invitational

Apr 28 - 30, 2017
Bloomington, MN • Chaska, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Elite (IA) 9th

2020 National Champion

Fri Apr 28, 2017 - Sun Apr 30, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool B
Team W L
Elite (IA) 9th (Peosta, IA) 2 0
South Dakota Network 9th (Sioux Falls, SD) 1 1
North Tartan 9th West (Oakdale, MN) 0 2
Pool D
Team W L
Minnesota Fury 2020 Gold 2 0
MN Comets 9th Elite 1 1
CP Manitoba 15U (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 29, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:10 AM Jefferson - Court 5 North Iowa Fire 9th
34 76 So-Minn Fury 2020 Blue
P10 9:10 AM Jefferson - Court 3 North Tartan 9th West
31 39 Elite (IA) 9th
P11 9:10 AM Jefferson - Court 4 Wisconsin Blizzard 15U Donaldson
48 49 All Iowa Attack 9th National
P8 10:20 AM Jefferson - Court 5 CP Manitoba 15U
21 48 MN Comets 9th Elite
P2 11:30 AM Kennedy - Court 5 South Dakota Network 9th
50 32 North Tartan 9th West
P7 11:30 AM Jefferson - Court 4 All Iowa Attack 9th National
51 61 South Dakota Attack 15u
P9 11:30 AM Kennedy - Court 1 So-Minn Fury 2020 Blue
50 51 OSA Crusaders National Green 9th
P4 12:40 PM Jefferson - Court 3 MN Comets 9th Elite
27 40 Minnesota Fury 2020 Gold
P5 1:50 PM Jefferson - Court 5 OSA Crusaders National Green 9th
60 40 North Iowa Fire 9th
P6 1:50 PM Jefferson - Court 4 Elite (IA) 9th
48 34 South Dakota Network 9th
P3 3:00 PM Jefferson - Court 5 South Dakota Attack 15u
49 47 Wisconsin Blizzard 15U Donaldson
P12 5:20 PM Kennedy - Court 1 Minnesota Fury 2020 Gold
54 16 CP Manitoba 15U
Sunday, April 30, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 12:40 PM Pioneer Ridge - Court 1 [3] North Iowa Fire 9th
48 55 [3] North Tartan 9th West
B16 12:40 PM Pioneer Ridge - Court 2 [3] Wisconsin Blizzard 15U Donaldson
53 18 [3] CP Manitoba 15U
B18 12:40 PM Jefferson - Court 6 [1] OSA Crusaders National Green 9th
27 47 [1] Elite (IA) 9th
B21 12:40 PM Jefferson - Court 1 [1] South Dakota Attack 15u
42 51 [1] Minnesota Fury 2020 Gold
B14 1:50 PM Kennedy - Court 1 [2] So-Minn Fury 2020 Blue
46 56 [2] South Dakota Network 9th
B15 1:50 PM Kennedy - Court 2 [2] All Iowa Attack 9th National
51 29 [2] MN Comets 9th Elite
B20 3:00 PM Pioneer Ridge - Court 2 [3] North Iowa Fire 9th
31 55 [3] CP Manitoba 15U
B22 3:00 PM Pioneer Ridge - Court 1 [3] North Tartan 9th West
53 36 [3] Wisconsin Blizzard 15U Donaldson
B23 4:10 PM Jefferson - Court 2 [1] Elite (IA) 9th
41 28 [1] Minnesota Fury 2020 Gold
B24 4:10 PM Jefferson - Court 6 [1] OSA Crusaders National Green 9th
55 60 [1] South Dakota Attack 15u
B17 5:20 PM Kennedy - Court 1 [2] South Dakota Network 9th
64 75 [2] All Iowa Attack 9th National
B19 5:20 PM Kennedy - Court 2 [2] So-Minn Fury 2020 Blue
43 40 [2] MN Comets 9th Elite

Bracket

[2] All Iowa Attack 9th National
5th Place
[3] CP Manitoba 15U
11th Place
[1] South Dakota Attack 15u
3rd Place
[2] So-Minn Fury 2020 Blue
7th Place
[1] Elite (IA) 9th
Champion
[3] North Tartan 9th West
9th Place
[1] OSA Crusaders National Green 9th - 27
B18 - Sun 4/30 12:40PM Jefferson - Court 6
[1] Elite (IA) 9th - 47
[1] OSA Crusaders National Green 9th - 55
B24 - Sun 4/30 4:10PM Jefferson - Court 6
[1] South Dakota Attack 15u - 60
[1] South Dakota Attack 15u - 42
B21 - Sun 4/30 12:40PM Jefferson - Court 1
[1] Minnesota Fury 2020 Gold - 51
[1] Elite (IA) 9th - 41
B23 - Sun 4/30 4:10PM Jefferson - Court 2
[1] Minnesota Fury 2020 Gold - 28
[3] North Iowa Fire 9th - 48
B13 - Sun 4/30 12:40PM Pioneer Ridge - Court 1
[3] North Tartan 9th West - 55
[3] North Iowa Fire 9th - 31
B20 - Sun 4/30 3:00PM Pioneer Ridge - Court 2
[3] CP Manitoba 15U - 55
[3] Wisconsin Blizzard 15U Donaldson - 53
B16 - Sun 4/30 12:40PM Pioneer Ridge - Court 2
[3] CP Manitoba 15U - 18
[2] South Dakota Network 9th - 64
B17 - Sun 4/30 5:20PM Kennedy - Court 1
[2] All Iowa Attack 9th National - 75
[2] So-Minn Fury 2020 Blue - 46
B14 - Sun 4/30 1:50PM Kennedy - Court 1
[2] South Dakota Network 9th - 56
[3] North Tartan 9th West - 53
B22 - Sun 4/30 3:00PM Pioneer Ridge - Court 1
[3] Wisconsin Blizzard 15U Donaldson - 36
[2] All Iowa Attack 9th National - 51
B15 - Sun 4/30 1:50PM Kennedy - Court 2
[2] MN Comets 9th Elite - 29
[2] So-Minn Fury 2020 Blue - 43
B19 - Sun 4/30 5:20PM Kennedy - Court 2
[2] MN Comets 9th Elite - 40