Basketball

2019 National

Mill City Invitational

Apr 28 - 30, 2017
Bloomington, MN • Chaska, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

WI Flight Elite 15u adidas (West)

2019 National Champion

Fri Apr 28, 2017 - Sun Apr 30, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
WI Flight Elite 15u adidas (West) 3 0
Lady Getshook U15-Walker (richfield, Minnesota) 2 1
WI Playmakers Patrick 16u (Chippewa Falls, WI) 1 2
North Tartan 10th Elite (Oakdale, MN) 0 3
Pool C
Team W L
OSA Crusaders National 10th (Omaha, NE) 3 0
Minnesota Fury 2020 Blue 2 1
Wisconsin Blizzard 16U Hawley (Appleton, WI) 1 2
MN Suns Fassett 10th (Golden Valley, MN) 0 3

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 29, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 AM Kennedy - Court 4 North Tartan 10th Elite
16 39 WI Flight Elite 15u adidas (West)
P10 8:00 AM Kennedy - Court 1 Lady Getshook U15-Walker
48 42 WI Playmakers Patrick 16u
P7 9:10 AM Jefferson - Court 2 WI Playmakers Becker 16u
51 44 MN Comets 10th Elite
P8 9:10 AM Kennedy - Court 2 WI Flight Elite 15u adidas (East)
39 42 All Nebraska Attack 9th Elite
P2 10:20 AM Kennedy - Court 1 WI Flight Elite 15u adidas (West)
48 41 WI Playmakers Patrick 16u
P1 11:30 AM Jefferson - Court 5 Lady Getshook U15-Walker
54 49 North Tartan 10th Elite
P15 12:40 PM Kennedy - Court 5 MN Comets 10th Elite
49 43 WI Flight Elite 15u adidas (East)
P16 12:40 PM Kennedy - Court 1 WI Playmakers Becker 16u
43 40 All Nebraska Attack 9th Elite
P3 1:50 PM Kennedy - Court 4 All Iowa Attack 10th National
29 47 Minnesota Fury 2019 Gold
P4 3:00 PM Kennedy - Court 5 CP Manitoba 16U
41 40 South Dakota Attack 16u
P21 4:10 PM Kennedy - Court 5 Wisconsin Blizzard 16U Hawley
55 25 MN Suns Fassett 10th
P22 4:10 PM Kennedy - Court 4 Minnesota Fury 2020 Blue
47 53 OSA Crusaders National 10th
P11 5:20 PM Kennedy - Court 6 Minnesota Fury 2019 Gold
46 35 CP Manitoba 16U
P12 6:30 PM Kennedy - Court 5 All Iowa Attack 10th National
40 38 South Dakota Attack 16u
P13 6:30 PM Kennedy - Court 8 MN Suns Fassett 10th
22 50 OSA Crusaders National 10th
P14 6:30 PM Kennedy - Court 3 Minnesota Fury 2020 Blue
56 23 Wisconsin Blizzard 16U Hawley
Sunday, April 30, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 10:20 AM Jefferson - Court 4 Minnesota Fury 2020 Blue
53 2 MN Suns Fassett 10th
P18 10:20 AM Jefferson - Court 1 Lady Getshook U15-Walker
35 57 WI Flight Elite 15u adidas (West)
P6 11:30 AM Kennedy - Court 2 OSA Crusaders National 10th
45 39 Wisconsin Blizzard 16U Hawley
P17 11:30 AM Kennedy - Court 1 WI Playmakers Patrick 16u
44 43 North Tartan 10th Elite
P19 11:30 AM Jefferson - Court 7 South Dakota Attack 16u
46 58 Minnesota Fury 2019 Gold
P20 11:30 AM Jefferson - Court 6 All Iowa Attack 10th National
45 64 CP Manitoba 16U
P23 11:30 AM Kennedy - Court 3 All Nebraska Attack 9th Elite
38 44 MN Comets 10th Elite
P24 11:30 AM Jefferson - Court 5 WI Playmakers Becker 16u
50 44 WI Flight Elite 15u adidas (East)
B28 1:50 PM Pioneer Ridge - Court 1 [4] North Tartan 10th Elite
38 45 [4] South Dakota Attack 16u
B29 1:50 PM Kennedy - Court 3 [2] Lady Getshook U15-Walker
57 67 [2] CP Manitoba 16U
B30 1:50 PM Kennedy - Court 4 [2] Minnesota Fury 2020 Blue
58 37 [2] MN Comets 10th Elite
B31 1:50 PM Pioneer Ridge - Court 2 [4] MN Suns Fassett 10th
28 54 [4] WI Flight Elite 15u adidas (East)
B25 3:00 PM Jefferson - Court 1 [1] WI Flight Elite 15u adidas (West)
33 31 [1] Minnesota Fury 2019 Gold
B26 3:00 PM Jefferson - Court 2 [1] OSA Crusaders National 10th
67 61 [1] WI Playmakers Becker 16u
B27 4:10 PM Kennedy - Court 5 [3] WI Playmakers Patrick 16u
57 38 [3] All Iowa Attack 10th National
B32 4:10 PM Kennedy - Court 4 [3] Wisconsin Blizzard 16U Hawley
38 39 [3] All Nebraska Attack 9th Elite
B33 5:20 PM Jefferson - Court 3 [1] WI Flight Elite 15u adidas (West)
47 46 [1] OSA Crusaders National 10th

Bracket

[1] WI Flight Elite 15u adidas (West)
Champion
[3] WI Playmakers Patrick 16u - 57
B27 - Sun 4/30 4:10PM Kennedy - Court 5
[3] All Iowa Attack 10th National - 38
[1] OSA Crusaders National 10th - 67
B26 - Sun 4/30 3:00PM Jefferson - Court 2
[1] WI Playmakers Becker 16u - 61
[4] North Tartan 10th Elite - 38
B28 - Sun 4/30 1:50PM Pioneer Ridge - Court 1
[4] South Dakota Attack 16u - 45
[1] WI Flight Elite 15u adidas (West) - 33
B25 - Sun 4/30 3:00PM Jefferson - Court 1
[1] Minnesota Fury 2019 Gold - 31
[1] WI Flight Elite 15u adidas (West) - 47
B33 - Sun 4/30 5:20PM Jefferson - Court 3
[1] OSA Crusaders National 10th - 46
[4] MN Suns Fassett 10th - 28
B31 - Sun 4/30 1:50PM Pioneer Ridge - Court 2
[4] WI Flight Elite 15u adidas (East) - 54
[2] Minnesota Fury 2020 Blue - 58
B30 - Sun 4/30 1:50PM Kennedy - Court 4
[2] MN Comets 10th Elite - 37
[3] Wisconsin Blizzard 16U Hawley - 38
B32 - Sun 4/30 4:10PM Kennedy - Court 4
[3] All Nebraska Attack 9th Elite - 39
[2] Lady Getshook U15-Walker - 57
B29 - Sun 4/30 1:50PM Kennedy - Court 3
[2] CP Manitoba 16U - 67