Basketball

2018 National

Mill City Invitational

Apr 28 - 30, 2017
Bloomington, MN • Chaska, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

WI Flight Elite adidas Gauntlet

2018 National Champion

Fri Apr 28, 2017 - Sun Apr 30, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool C
Team W L
Minnesota Fury 2019 Blue 2 0
Wisconsin Blaze Inferno (Appleton, WI) 1 1
CP Manitoba 17U (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 0 2
Pool D
Team W L
BC Denver 2018 Elite (Broomfield, Colorado) 2 0
Wisconsin Blizzard 17U Hawley (Appleton, WI) 1 1
MN Comets 11th Elite 0 2
Pool E
Team W L
La Crosse Elevate 2018- Johnson (La Crosse, Wisconsin) 2 0
Crossfire 10th Theisen (Champlin, MN) 1 1
North Tartan 11th Elite (Oakdale, MN) 0 2
Pool F
Team W L
Metro Stars Wiese (Maple Plain, MN) 2 0
So-Minn Fury 2018 Elite 1 1
BC Denver 2018 Select (Broomfield, Colorado) 0 2
Pool H
Team W L
WI Flight Elite adidas Uprising 2 0
All Iowa Attack 11th National 1 1
Mn. Nice 17U (North Mankato, Minnesota) 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 29, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Kennedy - Court 3 WI Playmakers 17U Jones
61 55 Minnesota Fury 2018 Gold
P22 8:00 AM Kennedy - Court 2 Metro Stars Wiese
69 8 BC Denver 2018 Select
P10 9:10 AM Kennedy - Court 3 Minnesota Fury 2018 Iowa
52 81 WI Flight Elite adidas Gauntlet
P6 10:20 AM Kennedy - Court 4 So-Minn Fury 2018 Elite
43 60 Metro Stars Wiese
P12 10:20 AM Kennedy - Court 3 BC Denver 2018 Elite
42 28 Wisconsin Blizzard 17U Hawley
P17 10:20 AM Kennedy - Court 2 Minnesota Fury 2018 Gold
23 31 All Nebraska Attack 11th National I
P2 11:30 AM Kennedy - Court 3 WI Flight Elite adidas Gauntlet
76 33 South Dakota Attack 17u
P8 11:30 AM Kennedy - Court 2 Mn. Nice 17U
32 61 All Iowa Attack 11th National
P9 12:40 PM Kennedy - Court 4 All Nebraska Attack 11th National I
41 39 WI Playmakers 17U Jones
P14 12:40 PM Kennedy - Court 2 BC Denver 2018 Select
54 75 So-Minn Fury 2018 Elite
P20 12:40 PM Kennedy - Court 3 MN Comets 11th Elite
25 61 BC Denver 2018 Elite
P16 1:50 PM Kennedy - Court 1 WI Flight Elite adidas Uprising
49 42 Mn. Nice 17U
P18 1:50 PM Kennedy - Court 2 South Dakota Attack 17u
45 67 Minnesota Fury 2018 Iowa
P19 1:50 PM Kennedy - Court 3 Minnesota Fury 2019 Blue
58 28 CP Manitoba 17U
P4 3:00 PM Kennedy - Court 4 Wisconsin Blizzard 17U Hawley
68 54 MN Comets 11th Elite
P5 3:00 PM Kennedy - Court 2 North Tartan 11th Elite
28 59 Crossfire 10th Theisen
P15 3:00 PM Kennedy - Court 3 Minnesota Fury 2018 Elite
51 36 Wisconsin Havoc Nolasco
P24 4:10 PM Kennedy - Court 3 All Iowa Attack 11th National
51 52 WI Flight Elite adidas Uprising
P3 5:20 PM Kennedy - Court 3 Wisconsin Blaze Inferno
33 51 Minnesota Fury 2019 Blue
P7 5:20 PM Kennedy - Court 5 Wisconsin Havoc Nolasco
50 31 South Dakota Network-Greg 11th
P21 5:20 PM Kennedy - Court 4 Crossfire 10th Theisen
54 63 La Crosse Elevate 2018- Johnson
P11 7:40 PM Kennedy - Court 2 CP Manitoba 17U
36 47 Wisconsin Blaze Inferno
P13 7:40 PM Kennedy - Court 4 La Crosse Elevate 2018- Johnson
50 45 North Tartan 11th Elite
P23 7:40 PM Kennedy - Court 3 South Dakota Network-Greg 11th
40 65 Minnesota Fury 2018 Elite
Sunday, April 30, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 8:00 AM Jefferson - Court 2 WI Playmakers 17U Jones
59 50 Crossfire 10th Theisen
B11 8:00 AM Jefferson - Court 3 BC Denver 2018 Select
23 43 North Tartan 11th Elite
B1 9:10 AM Jefferson - Court 3 [1] All Nebraska Attack 11th National I
39 83 [1] WI Flight Elite adidas Gauntlet
B2 9:10 AM Jefferson - Court 2 [1] Minnesota Fury 2019 Blue
49 63 [1] BC Denver 2018 Elite
B6 9:10 AM Jefferson - Court 4 Minnesota Fury 2018 Iowa
67 60 Wisconsin Blizzard 17U Hawley
B12 9:10 AM Jefferson - Court 1 [3] South Dakota Network-Greg 11th
42 37 [3] Mn. Nice 17U
B3 10:20 AM Jefferson - Court 2 [1] La Crosse Elevate 2018- Johnson
57 47 [1] Metro Stars Wiese
B4 10:20 AM Jefferson - Court 3 [1] Minnesota Fury 2018 Elite
53 48 [1] WI Flight Elite adidas Uprising
B17 11:30 AM Jefferson - Court 1 [2] Crossfire 10th Theisen
58 47 [2] Wisconsin Blizzard 17U Hawley
B18 11:30 AM Jefferson - Court 3 [2] WI Playmakers 17U Jones
39 56 [2] Minnesota Fury 2018 Iowa
B23 11:30 AM Jefferson - Court 4 [3] BC Denver 2018 Select
48 55 [3] Mn. Nice 17U
B24 11:30 AM Jefferson - Court 2 [3] North Tartan 11th Elite
51 27 [3] South Dakota Network-Greg 11th
B13 12:40 PM Jefferson - Court 2 [1] WI Flight Elite adidas Gauntlet
49 44 [1] BC Denver 2018 Elite
B14 12:40 PM Jefferson - Court 3 [1] La Crosse Elevate 2018- Johnson
39 57 [1] Minnesota Fury 2018 Elite
B15 1:50 PM Jefferson - Court 2 [1] All Nebraska Attack 11th National I
37 69 [1] Minnesota Fury 2019 Blue
B16 1:50 PM Jefferson - Court 3 [1] Metro Stars Wiese
57 32 [1] WI Flight Elite adidas Uprising
B7 3:00 PM Jefferson - Court 6 [2] Wisconsin Blaze Inferno
42 46 [2] So-Minn Fury 2018 Elite
B8 3:00 PM Jefferson - Court 7 Wisconsin Havoc Nolasco
26 46 All Iowa Attack 11th National
B9 3:00 PM Jefferson - Court 5 [3] South Dakota Attack 17u
51 40 [3] Minnesota Fury 2018 Gold
B10 3:00 PM Jefferson - Court 4 [3] CP Manitoba 17U
45 51 [3] MN Comets 11th Elite
B25 3:00 PM Jefferson - Court 3 [1] WI Flight Elite adidas Gauntlet
71 67 [1] Minnesota Fury 2018 Elite
B19 5:20 PM Jefferson - Court 7 [2] Wisconsin Blaze Inferno
39 49 [2] Wisconsin Havoc Nolasco
B20 5:20 PM Jefferson - Court 6 [2] So-Minn Fury 2018 Elite
54 55 [2] All Iowa Attack 11th National
B21 5:20 PM Jefferson - Court 1 [3] Minnesota Fury 2018 Gold
50 41 [3] CP Manitoba 17U
B22 5:20 PM Jefferson - Court 4 [3] South Dakota Attack 17u
48 44 [3] MN Comets 11th Elite

Bracket

[1] WI Flight Elite adidas Gauntlet
Champion
[1] Minnesota Fury 2019 Blue - 49
B2 - Sun 4/30 9:10AM Jefferson - Court 2
[1] BC Denver 2018 Elite - 63
[1] WI Flight Elite adidas Gauntlet - 71
B25 - Sun 4/30 3:00PM Jefferson - Court 3
[1] Minnesota Fury 2018 Elite - 67
[1] Minnesota Fury 2018 Elite - 53
B4 - Sun 4/30 10:20AM Jefferson - Court 3
[1] WI Flight Elite adidas Uprising - 48
[1] WI Flight Elite adidas Gauntlet - 49
B13 - Sun 4/30 12:40PM Jefferson - Court 2
[1] BC Denver 2018 Elite - 44
[1] All Nebraska Attack 11th National I - 39
B1 - Sun 4/30 9:10AM Jefferson - Court 3
[1] WI Flight Elite adidas Gauntlet - 83
[1] La Crosse Elevate 2018- Johnson - 39
B14 - Sun 4/30 12:40PM Jefferson - Court 3
[1] Minnesota Fury 2018 Elite - 57
[1] La Crosse Elevate 2018- Johnson - 57
B3 - Sun 4/30 10:20AM Jefferson - Court 2
[1] Metro Stars Wiese - 47
[1] All Nebraska Attack 11th National I - 37
B15 - Sun 4/30 1:50PM Jefferson - Court 2
[1] Minnesota Fury 2019 Blue - 69
[1] Metro Stars Wiese - 57
B16 - Sun 4/30 1:50PM Jefferson - Court 3
[1] WI Flight Elite adidas Uprising - 32
[2] WI Playmakers 17U Jones - 39
B18 - Sun 4/30 11:30AM Jefferson - Court 3
[2] Minnesota Fury 2018 Iowa - 56
[2] Crossfire 10th Theisen - 58
B17 - Sun 4/30 11:30AM Jefferson - Court 1
[2] Wisconsin Blizzard 17U Hawley - 47
Minnesota Fury 2018 Iowa - 67
B6 - Sun 4/30 9:10AM Jefferson - Court 4
Wisconsin Blizzard 17U Hawley - 60
WI Playmakers 17U Jones - 59
B5 - Sun 4/30 8:00AM Jefferson - Court 2
Crossfire 10th Theisen - 50
[3] BC Denver 2018 Select - 48
B23 - Sun 4/30 11:30AM Jefferson - Court 4
[3] Mn. Nice 17U - 55
[3] South Dakota Network-Greg 11th - 42
B12 - Sun 4/30 9:10AM Jefferson - Court 1
[3] Mn. Nice 17U - 37
[3] North Tartan 11th Elite - 51
B24 - Sun 4/30 11:30AM Jefferson - Court 2
[3] South Dakota Network-Greg 11th - 27
BC Denver 2018 Select - 23
B11 - Sun 4/30 8:00AM Jefferson - Court 3
North Tartan 11th Elite - 43
[2] So-Minn Fury 2018 Elite - 54
B20 - Sun 4/30 5:20PM Jefferson - Court 6
[2] All Iowa Attack 11th National - 55
[2] Wisconsin Blaze Inferno - 39
B19 - Sun 4/30 5:20PM Jefferson - Court 7
[2] Wisconsin Havoc Nolasco - 49
[2] Wisconsin Blaze Inferno - 42
B7 - Sun 4/30 3:00PM Jefferson - Court 6
[2] So-Minn Fury 2018 Elite - 46
[3] Minnesota Fury 2018 Gold - 50
B21 - Sun 4/30 5:20PM Jefferson - Court 1
[3] CP Manitoba 17U - 41
[3] South Dakota Attack 17u - 51
B9 - Sun 4/30 3:00PM Jefferson - Court 5
[3] Minnesota Fury 2018 Gold - 40
[3] South Dakota Attack 17u - 48
B22 - Sun 4/30 5:20PM Jefferson - Court 4
[3] MN Comets 11th Elite - 44
[3] CP Manitoba 17U - 45
B10 - Sun 4/30 3:00PM Jefferson - Court 4
[3] MN Comets 11th Elite - 51
Wisconsin Havoc Nolasco - 26
B8 - Sun 4/30 3:00PM Jefferson - Court 7
All Iowa Attack 11th National - 46