Basketball

6th Grade Boys

23rd Annual Stanwood Turkey Shoot

Nov 25 - 27, 2016
Stanwood, WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
Kamiak 2 0
Anacortes 1 1
Marysville-Black 0 2
Pool B
Team W L
Mt Vernon 2 0
Snohomish 1 1
Marysville-Silver 0 2
Pool C
Team W L
Glacier Peak 2 0
Lynden Lyncs 1 1
Lake Stevens Gold 1 1
Cascade 0 2
Pool D
Team W L
Lake Stevens AAU 2 0
Arlington Blue 1 1
Lakewood 1 1
Arlington-White 0 2
Pool E
Team W L
D-Block 2 0
Stanwood 1 1
Marysville Swish 1 1
Everett 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 25, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:00 AM Stanwood High School - East Arlington Blue
45 17 Lakewood
P2 9:05 AM Stanwood High School - East Snohomish
46 43 Marysville-Silver
P6 10:10 AM Stanwood High School - East Lakewood
33 32 Arlington-White
P5 11:15 AM Stanwood High School - West Lake Stevens AAU
44 43 Arlington Blue
P11 11:15 AM Stanwood High School - East Glacier Peak
48 27 Cascade
P12 12:20 PM Stanwood High School - East Lynden Lyncs
61 14 Lake Stevens Gold
P16 12:20 PM Port Susan Middle School Marysville Swish
26 22 Everett
P10 1:25 PM Port Susan Middle School Mt Vernon
34 32 Snohomish
P3 2:30 PM Port Susan Middle School Lynden Lyncs
35 36 Glacier Peak
P4 3:35 PM Stanwood High School - East Cascade
21 27 Lake Stevens Gold
P8 3:35 PM Port Susan Middle School Stanwood
61 11 Everett
P17 4:40 PM Port Susan Middle School Anacortes
38 44 Kamiak
P1 6:50 PM Port Susan Middle School Marysville-Black
34 56 Anacortes
P15 6:50 PM Stanwood High School - Main D-Block
59 36 Stanwood
Saturday, November 26, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P18 9:05 AM Stanwood High School - Main Marysville-Silver
19 50 Mt Vernon
P9 10:10 AM Stanwood High School - West Kamiak
53 32 Marysville-Black
P7 12:20 PM Port Susan Middle School Marysville Swish
5 55 D-Block
P14 12:20 PM Stanwood High School - East Lake Stevens AAU
56 33 Arlington-White
B1 2:30 PM Port Susan Middle School [2] Stanwood
38 47 [2] Arlington Blue
B2 2:30 PM Stanwood High School - East [2] Anacortes
39 26 [2] Snohomish
B14 2:30 PM Stanwood High School - West [3] Marysville-Black
45 63 [3] Marysville-Silver
B4 4:40 PM Port Susan Middle School [1] Mt Vernon
34 39 [2] Lynden Lyncs
B5 4:40 PM Stanwood High School - East [1] Glacier Peak
35 50 [1] Lake Stevens AAU
B3 5:45 PM Port Susan Middle School [1] Kamiak
39 47 [2] Arlington Blue
B6 5:45 PM Stanwood High School - West [1] Anacortes
36 32 [1] D-Block
B16 6:50 PM Port Susan Middle School [3] Lake Stevens Gold
29 45 [3] Lakewood
B17 6:50 PM Stanwood High School - West [4] Cascade
29 21 [4] Arlington-White
B18 6:50 PM Stanwood High School - East [3] Marysville-Black
38 25 [3] Marysville Swish
Sunday, November 27, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 9:05 AM Stanwood High School - West [2] Arlington Blue
41 49 [2] Lynden Lyncs
B8 9:05 AM Stanwood High School - Main [1] Lake Stevens AAU
50 42 [2] Anacortes
B11 9:05 AM Port Susan Middle School [2] Stanwood
61 40 [2] Snohomish
B12 9:05 AM Stanwood High School - East [1] Kamiak
36 33 [1] Mt Vernon
B13 10:10 AM Stanwood High School - Main [1] Glacier Peak
47 45 [1] D-Block
B20 10:10 AM Stanwood High School - West [3] Marysville-Silver
44 49 [3] Lake Stevens Gold
B21 11:15 AM Stanwood High School - East [4] Cascade
48 21 [4] Everett
B9 2:30 PM Stanwood High School - Main [2] Lynden Lyncs
63 60 [1] Lake Stevens AAU
B10 2:30 PM Stanwood High School - East [2] Arlington Blue
35 28 [2] Anacortes
B19 2:30 PM Port Susan Middle School [4] Arlington-White
33 26 [4] Everett
B15 4:40 PM Port Susan Middle School [3] Lakewood
43 18 [3] Marysville Swish

Bracket

[2] Lynden Lyncs
Champion
[2] Arlington Blue
3RD Place
[2] Stanwood - 61
B11 - Sun 11/27 9:05AM Port Susan Middle School
[2] Snohomish - 40
[1] Glacier Peak - 35
B5 - Sat 11/26 4:40PM Stanwood High School - East
[1] Lake Stevens AAU - 50
[2] Anacortes - 39
B2 - Sat 11/26 2:30PM Stanwood High School - East
[2] Snohomish - 26
[1] Mt Vernon - 34
B4 - Sat 11/26 4:40PM Port Susan Middle School
[2] Lynden Lyncs - 39
[1] Lake Stevens AAU - 50
B8 - Sun 11/27 9:05AM Stanwood High School - Main
[2] Anacortes - 42
[1] Kamiak - 36
B12 - Sun 11/27 9:05AM Stanwood High School - East
[1] Mt Vernon - 33
[1] Kamiak - 39
B3 - Sat 11/26 5:45PM Port Susan Middle School
[2] Arlington Blue - 47
[1] Glacier Peak - 47
B13 - Sun 11/27 10:10AM Stanwood High School - Main
[1] D-Block - 45
[2] Arlington Blue - 41
B7 - Sun 11/27 9:05AM Stanwood High School - West
[2] Lynden Lyncs - 49
[2] Stanwood - 38
B1 - Sat 11/26 2:30PM Port Susan Middle School
[2] Arlington Blue - 47
[1] Anacortes - 36
B6 - Sat 11/26 5:45PM Stanwood High School - West
[1] D-Block - 32
[2] Lynden Lyncs - 63
B9 - Sun 11/27 2:30PM Stanwood High School - Main
[1] Lake Stevens AAU - 60
[3] Marysville-Black - 45
B14 - Sat 11/26 2:30PM Stanwood High School - West
[3] Marysville-Silver - 63
[3] Lakewood - 43
B15 - Sun 11/27 4:40PM Port Susan Middle School
[3] Marysville Swish - 18
[3] Marysville-Silver - 44
B20 - Sun 11/27 10:10AM Stanwood High School - West
[3] Lake Stevens Gold - 49
[3] Marysville-Black - 38
B18 - Sat 11/26 6:50PM Stanwood High School - East
[3] Marysville Swish - 25
[3] Lake Stevens Gold - 29
B16 - Sat 11/26 6:50PM Port Susan Middle School
[3] Lakewood - 45
[4] Cascade - 29
B17 - Sat 11/26 6:50PM Stanwood High School - West
[4] Arlington-White - 21
[2] Arlington Blue - 35
B10 - Sun 11/27 2:30PM Stanwood High School - East
[2] Anacortes - 28
[4] Cascade - 48
B21 - Sun 11/27 11:15AM Stanwood High School - East
[4] Everett - 21
[4] Arlington-White - 33
B19 - Sun 11/27 2:30PM Port Susan Middle School
[4] Everett - 26