Basketball

5th Grade Boys

23rd Annual Stanwood Turkey Shoot

Nov 25 - 27, 2016
Stanwood, WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Lynden Legends

5th Grade Boys Champion

Fri Nov 25, 2016 - Sun Nov 27, 2016

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
Lynden Legends 2 0
D-Block 1 1
Arlington 0 2
Pool B
Team W L
Anacortes 2 0
Stanwood 1 1
Marysville-Silver 0 2
Pool C
Team W L
Snohomish 2 0
Lake Stevens 1 1
Everett 1 1
Mt Vernon 0 2
Pool D
Team W L
Kamiak 2 0
Marysville-Black 2 0
Cascade 0 2
Lakewood 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, November 25, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 1:25 PM Stanwood High School Church Creek Campus Marysville-Silver
13 37 Anacortes
P3 2:30 PM Stanwood High School Church Creek Campus Mt Vernon
26 41 Everett
P2 3:35 PM Stanwood High School Church Creek Campus Anacortes
36 30 Stanwood
P4 4:40 PM Stanwood High School Church Creek Campus Lake Stevens
7 22 Snohomish
P11 5:45 PM Stanwood High School Church Creek Campus Lakewood
27 40 Marysville-Black
P12 5:45 PM Port Susan Middle School Kamiak
54 19 Cascade
P1 6:50 PM Stanwood High School Church Creek Campus D-Block
30 17 Arlington
Saturday, November 26, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 AM Stanwood High School - East Everett
14 26 Lake Stevens
P14 9:05 AM Stanwood High School - East Stanwood
26 22 Marysville-Silver
P6 10:10 AM Stanwood High School - East Marysville-Black
35 25 Cascade
P10 10:10 AM Stanwood High School Church Creek Campus Mt Vernon
14 44 Snohomish
P7 11:15 AM Stanwood High School Church Creek Campus Lynden Legends
64 19 D-Block
P5 12:20 PM Stanwood High School Church Creek Campus Kamiak
43 22 Lakewood
P13 1:25 PM Stanwood High School Church Creek Campus Arlington
18 68 Lynden Legends
B3 3:35 PM Stanwood High School Church Creek Campus [1] Anacortes
51 14 [2] D-Block
B16 3:35 PM Stanwood High School - East [3] Marysville-Silver
29 21 [3] Cascade
B2 4:40 PM Stanwood High School Church Creek Campus [1] Snohomish
32 36 [2] Marysville-Black
B1 5:45 PM Stanwood High School Church Creek Campus [1] Lynden Legends
36 25 [2] Stanwood
B4 6:50 PM Stanwood High School Church Creek Campus [1] Kamiak
44 10 [2] Lake Stevens
Sunday, November 27, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B14 8:00 AM Port Susan Middle School [4] Lakewood
29 14 [4] Mt Vernon
B15 10:10 AM Stanwood High School - East [3] Arlington
42 39 [4] Lakewood
B5 11:15 AM Port Susan Middle School [1] Lynden Legends
48 33 [2] Marysville-Black
B6 11:15 AM Stanwood High School - West [1] Anacortes
41 25 [1] Kamiak
B12 12:20 PM Port Susan Middle School [4] Mt Vernon
8 34 [3] Marysville-Silver
B9 1:25 PM Stanwood High School - Main [1] Lynden Legends
40 17 [1] Anacortes
B10 1:25 PM Stanwood High School - West [2] Marysville-Black
37 43 [1] Kamiak
B11 1:25 PM Stanwood High School Church Creek Campus [3] Arlington
47 21 [3] Everett
B7 2:30 PM Stanwood High School Church Creek Campus [2] Stanwood
37 39 [1] Snohomish
B8 3:35 PM Stanwood High School Church Creek Campus [2] D-Block
20 14 [2] Lake Stevens
B13 4:40 PM Stanwood High School Church Creek Campus [3] Everett
35 23 [3] Cascade

Bracket

Loser 4th Place
[1] Kamiak
3rd Place
[1] Lynden Legends
Champion
[2] Stanwood - 37
B7 - Sun 11/27 2:30PM Stanwood High School Church Creek Campus
[1] Snohomish - 39
[1] Anacortes - 51
B3 - Sat 11/26 3:35PM Stanwood High School Church Creek Campus
[2] D-Block - 14
[2] D-Block - 20
B8 - Sun 11/27 3:35PM Stanwood High School Church Creek Campus
[2] Lake Stevens - 14
[2] Marysville-Black - 37
B10 - Sun 11/27 1:25PM Stanwood High School - West
[1] Kamiak - 43
[1] Lynden Legends - 48
B5 - Sun 11/27 11:15AM Port Susan Middle School
[2] Marysville-Black - 33
[1] Lynden Legends - 40
B9 - Sun 11/27 1:25PM Stanwood High School - Main
[1] Anacortes - 17
[1] Kamiak - 44
B4 - Sat 11/26 6:50PM Stanwood High School Church Creek Campus
[2] Lake Stevens - 10
[1] Anacortes - 41
B6 - Sun 11/27 11:15AM Stanwood High School - West
[1] Kamiak - 25
[1] Lynden Legends - 36
B1 - Sat 11/26 5:45PM Stanwood High School Church Creek Campus
[2] Stanwood - 25
[3] Marysville-Silver - 29
B16 - Sat 11/26 3:35PM Stanwood High School - East
[3] Cascade - 21
[1] Snohomish - 32
B2 - Sat 11/26 4:40PM Stanwood High School Church Creek Campus
[2] Marysville-Black - 36
[3] Arlington - 47
B11 - Sun 11/27 1:25PM Stanwood High School Church Creek Campus
[3] Everett - 21
[3] Arlington - 42
B15 - Sun 11/27 10:10AM Stanwood High School - East
[4] Lakewood - 39
[3] Everett - 35
B13 - Sun 11/27 4:40PM Stanwood High School Church Creek Campus
[3] Cascade - 23
[4] Mt Vernon - 8
B12 - Sun 11/27 12:20PM Port Susan Middle School
[3] Marysville-Silver - 34
[4] Lakewood - 29
B14 - Sun 11/27 8:00AM Port Susan Middle School
[4] Mt Vernon - 14