Softball

16U

2017 Summer Showcase

Jun 15 - 18, 2017
Northville, MI • Novi, MI
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Wisconsin Bandits 16U Gold

16U Champion

Thu Jun 15, 2017 - Sun Jun 18, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool E
Team W L T
RA
Michigan Lookouts 16U 3 0 0 3
MC Madness-Turner 2 0 1 11
Devils Fastpitch-Littleton 1 1 1 16
Eagles Fastpitch Blue (Fenton, Michigan) 1 2 0 16
Firestix-Wright 1 2 0 16
Mi Generals-Hayworth 0 3 0 15
Pool F
Team W L T
RA
Finesse -Wojcik (Highland, Mi) 3 0 0 6
Motor City Hit Dogs-Troy 2 1 0 4
MI Bulldogs 2 1 0 9
Mi Outlaws-Culver 1 2 0 16
St. Clair Shores Sharks 1 2 0 24
Livingston Prospects (Howell, MI) 0 3 0 17
Pool G
Team W L T
RA
Wisconsin Bandits 16U Gold (HORICON, WI) 3 0 0 3
Wisconsin Firecrackers-Eastman 2 1 0 6
Lakeshore Storm 2 1 0 7
Mid Mich Chaos 2 1 0 14
Freeland Elite 0 3 0 19
London Lightning (London, Ontario) 0 3 0 26
Pool H
Team W L T
RA
Indiana Shock-Elite 3 0 0 9
Mi Outlaws-Graham 2 1 0 15
MI Elite-Sumoski 2 1 0 5
Ann Arbor Gold-Maixner (Ann Arbor, MI) 1 2 0 9
Blast Red 1 2 0 17
Secory Flyers (Fort Gratiot, Mi) 0 3 0 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 15, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 1:30 PM Power Park - Field 1 Michigan Lookouts 16U
6 2 Mi Generals-Hayworth
P2 1:30 PM Power Park - Field 2 Firestix-Wright
3 6 Eagles Fastpitch Blue
P3 1:30 PM Power Park - Field 3 Devils Fastpitch-Littleton
3 3 MC Madness-Turner
P4 1:30 PM Power Park - Field 4 St. Clair Shores Sharks
4 13 Finesse -Wojcik
P5 3:00 PM Power Park - Field 4 Livingston Prospects
1 4 Motor City Hit Dogs-Troy
P6 3:00 PM Power Park - Field 2 Mi Outlaws-Culver
2 8 MI Bulldogs
P13 3:00 PM Power Park - Field 3 Mi Generals-Hayworth
1 2 Firestix-Wright
P14 3:00 PM Power Park - Field 1 Michigan Lookouts 16U
8 0 Devils Fastpitch-Littleton
P15 4:30 PM Power Park - Field 1 Eagles Fastpitch Blue
5 7 MC Madness-Turner
P16 4:30 PM Power Park - Field 2 Finesse -Wojcik
9 2 Livingston Prospects
P17 4:30 PM Power Park - Field 3 St. Clair Shores Sharks
3 9 Mi Outlaws-Culver
P18 4:30 PM Power Park - Field 4 Motor City Hit Dogs-Troy
7 0 MI Bulldogs
Friday, June 16, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 1:30 PM Power Park - Field 1 Wisconsin Firecrackers-Eastman
12 1 London Lightning
P9 1:30 PM Power Park - Field 3 Mid Mich Chaos
0 8 Wisconsin Bandits 16U Gold
P10 1:30 PM Power Park - Field 4 Mi Outlaws-Graham
5 3 MI Elite-Sumoski
P11 1:30 PM Power Park - Field 2 Ann Arbor Gold-Maixner
0 1 Indiana Shock-Elite
P8 3:00 PM Power Park - Field 1 Lakeshore Storm
11 3 Freeland Elite
P12 3:00 PM Power Park - Field 2 Blast Red
8 2 Secory Flyers
P20 3:00 PM Power Park - Field 4 Wisconsin Firecrackers-Eastman
4 5 Mid Mich Chaos
P22 3:00 PM Power Park - Field 3 MI Elite-Sumoski
6 0 Ann Arbor Gold-Maixner
P19 4:30 PM Power Park - Field 2 London Lightning
0 8 Lakeshore Storm
P21 4:30 PM Power Park - Field 1 Freeland Elite
2 7 Wisconsin Bandits 16U Gold
P23 4:30 PM Power Park - Field 3 Mi Outlaws-Graham
4 0 Blast Red
P24 4:30 PM Power Park - Field 4 Indiana Shock-Elite
12 4 Secory Flyers
Saturday, June 17, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P25 8:00 AM ITC Sports Park - ITC #6 Devils Fastpitch-Littleton
7 5 Mi Generals-Hayworth
P26 8:00 AM ITC Sports Park - ITC #3 MC Madness-Turner
9 3 Firestix-Wright
P27 8:00 AM ITC Sports Park - ITC #1 Eagles Fastpitch Blue
1 6 Michigan Lookouts 16U
P28 8:00 AM ITC Sports Park - ITC #4 Mi Outlaws-Culver
0 5 Finesse -Wojcik
P29 9:30 AM ITC Sports Park - ITC #1 MI Bulldogs
4 0 Livingston Prospects
P30 9:30 AM ITC Sports Park - ITC #3 Motor City Hit Dogs-Troy
2 3 St. Clair Shores Sharks
P31 9:30 AM ITC Sports Park - ITC #4 Mid Mich Chaos
6 2 London Lightning
P32 9:30 AM ITC Sports Park - ITC #6 Wisconsin Bandits 16U Gold
4 1 Lakeshore Storm
P33 11:00 AM ITC Sports Park - ITC #1 Freeland Elite
0 1 Wisconsin Firecrackers-Eastman
P34 11:00 AM ITC Sports Park - ITC #3 Blast Red
0 11 MI Elite-Sumoski
P35 11:00 AM ITC Sports Park - ITC #4 Secory Flyers
2 7 Ann Arbor Gold-Maixner
P36 11:00 AM ITC Sports Park - ITC #6 Indiana Shock-Elite
12 5 Mi Outlaws-Graham
B39 2:00 PM Power Park - Field 5 Wisconsin Bandits 16U Gold
2 1 Motor City Hit Dogs-Troy
B40 2:00 PM Power Park - Field 6 Indiana Shock-Elite
2 1 MC Madness-Turner
B37 3:30 PM Power Park - Field 5 Michigan Lookouts 16U
4 6 Mi Outlaws-Graham
B38 3:30 PM Power Park - Field 6 Finesse -Wojcik
7 1 Wisconsin Firecrackers-Eastman
B49 5:00 PM Power Park - Field 1 Devils Fastpitch-Littleton
14 1 Ann Arbor Gold-Maixner
B50 5:00 PM Power Park - Field 2 MI Bulldogs
3 4 Mid Mich Chaos
B51 5:00 PM Power Park - Field 3 Lakeshore Storm
4 8 Mi Outlaws-Culver
B52 5:00 PM Power Park - Field 4 MI Elite-Sumoski
1 4 Eagles Fastpitch Blue
B61 5:00 PM Power Park - Field 5 Firestix-Wright
6 4 Secory Flyers
B62 5:00 PM Power Park - Field 6 St. Clair Shores Sharks
9 2 London Lightning
B63 6:30 PM Power Park - Field 5 Freeland Elite
11 5 Livingston Prospects
B64 6:30 PM Power Park - Field 6 Blast Red
1 4 Mi Generals-Hayworth
Sunday, June 18, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B53 8:00 AM Power Park - Field 1 Devils Fastpitch-Littleton
2 7 Mid Mich Chaos
B54 8:00 AM Power Park - Field 2 Mi Outlaws-Culver
0 10 Eagles Fastpitch Blue
B55 8:00 AM Power Park - Field 3 Ann Arbor Gold-Maixner
4 9 MI Bulldogs
B56 8:00 AM Power Park - Field 4 Lakeshore Storm
15 10 MI Elite-Sumoski
B65 8:00 AM ITC Sports Park - ITC #1 Firestix-Wright
2 4 St. Clair Shores Sharks
B66 8:00 AM ITC Sports Park - ITC #3 Freeland Elite
7 0 Mi Generals-Hayworth
B67 8:00 AM ITC Sports Park - ITC #4 Secory Flyers
10 2 London Lightning
B68 8:00 AM ITC Sports Park - ITC #6 Livingston Prospects
9 2 Blast Red
B57 11:00 AM Power Park - Field 1 Ann Arbor Gold-Maixner
0 10 MI Elite-Sumoski
B58 11:00 AM Power Park - Field 2 [3] MI Bulldogs
9 6 [3] Lakeshore Storm
B59 11:00 AM Power Park - Field 3 Devils Fastpitch-Littleton
2 12 Mi Outlaws-Culver
B60 11:00 AM Power Park - Field 4 [4] Mid Mich Chaos
3 5 [4] Eagles Fastpitch Blue
B69 11:00 AM ITC Sports Park - ITC #6 London Lightning
4 12 Blast Red
B70 11:00 AM ITC Sports Park - ITC #4 Secory Flyers
5 8 Livingston Prospects
B71 11:00 AM ITC Sports Park - ITC #3 Firestix-Wright
11 5 Mi Generals-Hayworth
B72 11:00 AM ITC Sports Park - ITC #1 St. Clair Shores Sharks
2 9 Freeland Elite
B41 3:30 PM Power Park - Field 1 Mi Outlaws-Graham
2 9 Finesse -Wojcik
B42 3:30 PM Power Park - Field 2 Wisconsin Bandits 16U Gold
2 0 Indiana Shock-Elite
B43 3:30 PM Power Park - Field 3 Michigan Lookouts 16U
5 0 Wisconsin Firecrackers-Eastman
B44 3:30 PM Power Park - Field 4 Motor City Hit Dogs-Troy
5 1 MC Madness-Turner
B45 6:30 PM Power Park - Field 4 MC Madness-Turner
7 0 Wisconsin Firecrackers-Eastman
B46 6:30 PM Power Park - Field 3 Michigan Lookouts 16U
13 3 Motor City Hit Dogs-Troy
B47 6:30 PM Power Park - Field 2 Indiana Shock-Elite
Mi Outlaws-Graham
B48 6:30 PM Power Park - Field 1 Finesse -Wojcik
0 9 Wisconsin Bandits 16U Gold

Bracket

16U "A" BRACKET
16U "B" BRACKET
16U "C" BRACKET
[1] Michigan Lookouts 16U
5th Place
[14] Eagles Fastpitch Blue
3rd Place
[6] MC Madness-Turner
7th Place
[14] Eagles Fastpitch Blue
Champion
[1] Michigan Lookouts 16U
5th Place
[15] Mi Outlaws-Culver
3rd Place
[2] Wisconsin Bandits 16U Gold
Champion
[11] MI Elite-Sumoski
7th Place
[17] Firestix-Wright
3rd Place
[23] Livingston Prospects
5th Place
[18] Freeland Elite
Champion
[19] Blast Red
7th Place
Wisconsin Bandits 16U Gold - 2
B42 - Sun 6/18 3:30PM Power Park - Field 2
Indiana Shock-Elite - 0
Mi Outlaws-Graham - 2
B41 - Sun 6/18 3:30PM Power Park - Field 1
Finesse -Wojcik - 9
MC Madness-Turner - 7
B45 - Sun 6/18 6:30PM Power Park - Field 4
Wisconsin Firecrackers-Eastman - 0
Motor City Hit Dogs-Troy - 5
B44 - Sun 6/18 3:30PM Power Park - Field 4
MC Madness-Turner - 1
Michigan Lookouts 16U - 4
B37 - Sat 6/17 3:30PM Power Park - Field 5
Mi Outlaws-Graham - 6
Michigan Lookouts 16U - 13
B46 - Sun 6/18 6:30PM Power Park - Field 3
Motor City Hit Dogs-Troy - 3
Finesse -Wojcik - 7
B38 - Sat 6/17 3:30PM Power Park - Field 6
Wisconsin Firecrackers-Eastman - 1
Finesse -Wojcik - 0
B48 - Sun 6/18 6:30PM Power Park - Field 1
Wisconsin Bandits 16U Gold - 9
[4] Mid Mich Chaos - 3
B60 - Sun 6/18 11:00AM Power Park - Field 4
[4] Eagles Fastpitch Blue - 5
[3] MI Bulldogs - 9
B58 - Sun 6/18 11:00AM Power Park - Field 2
[3] Lakeshore Storm - 6
Devils Fastpitch-Littleton - 2
B59 - Sun 6/18 11:00AM Power Park - Field 3
Mi Outlaws-Culver - 12
Michigan Lookouts 16U - 5
B43 - Sun 6/18 3:30PM Power Park - Field 3
Wisconsin Firecrackers-Eastman - 0
MI Elite-Sumoski - 1
B52 - Sat 6/17 5:00PM Power Park - Field 4
Eagles Fastpitch Blue - 4
Ann Arbor Gold-Maixner - 4
B55 - Sun 6/18 8:00AM Power Park - Field 3
MI Bulldogs - 9
Wisconsin Bandits 16U Gold - 2
B39 - Sat 6/17 2:00PM Power Park - Field 5
Motor City Hit Dogs-Troy - 1
Indiana Shock-Elite
B47 - Sun 6/18 6:30PM Power Park - Field 2
Mi Outlaws-Graham
Mi Outlaws-Culver - 0
B54 - Sun 6/18 8:00AM Power Park - Field 2
Eagles Fastpitch Blue - 10
Devils Fastpitch-Littleton - 14
B49 - Sat 6/17 5:00PM Power Park - Field 1
Ann Arbor Gold-Maixner - 1
Devils Fastpitch-Littleton - 2
B53 - Sun 6/18 8:00AM Power Park - Field 1
Mid Mich Chaos - 7
Indiana Shock-Elite - 2
B40 - Sat 6/17 2:00PM Power Park - Field 6
MC Madness-Turner - 1
MI Bulldogs - 3
B50 - Sat 6/17 5:00PM Power Park - Field 2
Mid Mich Chaos - 4
Lakeshore Storm - 4
B51 - Sat 6/17 5:00PM Power Park - Field 3
Mi Outlaws-Culver - 8
Lakeshore Storm - 15
B56 - Sun 6/18 8:00AM Power Park - Field 4
MI Elite-Sumoski - 10
Ann Arbor Gold-Maixner - 0
B57 - Sun 6/18 11:00AM Power Park - Field 1
MI Elite-Sumoski - 10
Freeland Elite - 7
B66 - Sun 6/18 8:00AM ITC Sports Park - ITC #3
Mi Generals-Hayworth - 0
Firestix-Wright - 2
B65 - Sun 6/18 8:00AM ITC Sports Park - ITC #1
St. Clair Shores Sharks - 4
Freeland Elite - 11
B63 - Sat 6/17 6:30PM Power Park - Field 5
Livingston Prospects - 5
St. Clair Shores Sharks - 9
B62 - Sat 6/17 5:00PM Power Park - Field 6
London Lightning - 2
London Lightning - 4
B69 - Sun 6/18 11:00AM ITC Sports Park - ITC #6
Blast Red - 12
Firestix-Wright - 11
B71 - Sun 6/18 11:00AM ITC Sports Park - ITC #3
Mi Generals-Hayworth - 5
St. Clair Shores Sharks - 2
B72 - Sun 6/18 11:00AM ITC Sports Park - ITC #1
Freeland Elite - 9
Secory Flyers - 10
B67 - Sun 6/18 8:00AM ITC Sports Park - ITC #4
London Lightning - 2
Secory Flyers - 5
B70 - Sun 6/18 11:00AM ITC Sports Park - ITC #4
Livingston Prospects - 8
Blast Red - 1
B64 - Sat 6/17 6:30PM Power Park - Field 6
Mi Generals-Hayworth - 4
Firestix-Wright - 6
B61 - Sat 6/17 5:00PM Power Park - Field 5
Secory Flyers - 4
Livingston Prospects - 9
B68 - Sun 6/18 8:00AM ITC Sports Park - ITC #6
Blast Red - 2