Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in

All Teams (Coaches & Players) MUST check-in 1.5 hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:

Complete NCAA USA Basketball Certification & Roster
Printed BIG SHOTS Tourney Machine Roster
***BRING YOUR COMPUTER/IPAD TO MAKE ADJUSTMENTS IF NEEDED***
USA Basketball Gold Certified Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

CHECK IN LOCATION
17U-14U Check-in: Lee Davis High School, 7052 Mechanicsville Tpke, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
13U-9U Check-in: Millwood School, 15100 Millwood School Lane, Midlothian, VA 23112
Bottom team listed is home team and wears white.

Good Luck to All Teams!

17U Blue

BIG SHOTS VIRGINIA LIVE (Richmond, VA | 17U-9U)

Apr 22 - 23, 2017
Mechanicsville, VA • Midlothian, VA • Richmond, VA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Royal Knights

17U Blue Champion

Sat Apr 22, 2017 - Sun Apr 23, 2017

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 22, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Lee-Davis HS - Court 1 Alive United Monarchs Red
48 25 Virginia Select
B2 9:00 AM Lee-Davis HS - Court 2 Cap City Ballerz 17U
40 53 Maryland Sharks
B3 9:00 AM Lee-Davis HS - Court 3 South County Hornets
60 47 Axiom Elite
B5 10:00 AM Lee-Davis HS - Court 3 Elite Warriors
56 48 Team Wall Grassroots
B6 12:00 PM Lee-Davis HS - Court 3 Royal Knights
38 30 Stafford Storm
B11 3:00 PM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 1 Virginia Select
31 56 [7] Cap City Ballerz 17U
B13 3:00 PM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 2 Team Wall Grassroots
31 74 Stafford Storm
B8 5:00 PM Lee-Davis HS - Court 3 [1] Alive United Monarchs Red
48 62 [8] Maryland Sharks
Sunday, April 23, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B16 10:00 AM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 2 [8] Maryland Sharks
60 61 [5] South County Hornets
B17 10:00 AM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 1 [7] Cap City Ballerz 17U
18 38 [10] Axiom Elite
B14 11:00 AM Lee-Davis HS - Court 3 Elite Warriors
66 69 Royal Knights
B18 11:00 AM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 2 [9] Team Wall Grassroots
49 65 [8] Maryland Sharks
B20 12:00 PM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 2 [1] Alive United Monarchs Red
50 52 [7] Cap City Ballerz 17U
B22 1:00 PM Lee-Davis HS - Court 3 [10] Axiom Elite
Bracket Winner B15
B23 1:00 PM Lee-Davis HS - Court 2 [5] South County Hornets
54 66 Royal Knights
B21 2:00 PM Ben Wallace Gym - Court 2 [6] Elite Warriors
53 28 Virginia Select