Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in

All Teams (Coaches only) MUST check-in 1 hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:

Complete and print Roster
Teams will receive 2 coaching bands per team.
Coach’s name must be on the team roster to receive band.
Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

Teams will ONLY be allowed to check-in at the Locations listed below:
Gym Locations
17U-13U Check-in: Maret School, 3000 Cathedral Ave NW, Washington, DC 20008
12U-9U Check-in: Hoops Plus, 45496 Ruritan Circle, Sterling, VA 20164

14U / 13U Boys

BIG SHOTS DC TEAM DURANT (Washington, DC | 17U-8U)

Apr 1 - 2, 2017
Sterling, VA • Washington, DC
Register  Info
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team Durant 14***

14U / 13U Boys Champion

Sat Apr 1, 2017 - Sun Apr 2, 2017

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 01, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Maret School - Ct 2 Fayetteville Spurs
41 32 Maryland Tigers
B2 9:00 AM Maret School - Ct 1 VIRGINIA ELITE (HESLEP)
42 37 Metroball DC 14u
B3 10:00 AM Maret School - Ct 1 Metroball DC 14u
54 55 Team Durant 13U
B4 11:00 AM Maret School - Ct 1 Team Ultimate
24 42 Nova94 - orange
B5 1:00 PM Maret School - Ct 1 Nova 94 Feet Orange
24 66 Team Durant 14***
B6 2:00 PM Maret School - Ct 1 Team Skillz
42 46 Team Takeover Black 2023
B7 3:00 PM Maret School - Ct 2 Fayetteville Spurs
31 26 VIRGINIA ELITE (HESLEP)
B8 5:00 PM Maret School - Ct 2 Team Durant 13U
45 53 Nova94 - orange
B9 6:00 PM Maret School - Ct 2 Team Durant 14***
35 12 Team Takeover Black 2023
Sunday, April 02, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 8:00 AM Maret School - Ct 1 Unknown
Unknown
B11 9:00 AM Maret School - Ct 2 Metroball DC 14u
30 38 Team Ultimate
B16 10:00 AM Maret School - Ct 2 Team Takeover Black 2023
23 29 Maryland Tigers
B12 11:00 AM Hoops Plus - Ct 2 Nova 94 Feet Orange
37 34 Team Skillz
B14 12:00 PM Maret School - Ct 2 Maryland Tigers
18 45 Team Ultimate
B13 1:00 PM Maret School - Ct 1 Fayetteville Spurs
32 52 Nova94 - orange
B15 1:00 PM Hoops Plus - Ct 2 VIRGINIA ELITE (HESLEP)
22 31 Team Durant 13U
B17 1:00 PM Hoops Plus - Ct 3 Metroball DC 14u
56 50 Team Skillz
B18 4:00 PM Maret School - Ct 2 Team Ultimate
47 29 Nova 94 Feet Orange
B19 4:00 PM Maret School - Ct 1 Nova94 - orange
36 52 Team Durant 14***

Bracket

Silver Bracket
Consolation Games
Gold Championship Bracket
[3] Team Ultimate
Silver Champion
[7] Team Durant 14***
Gold Champion
Team Ultimate - 24
B4 - Sat 4/1 11:00AM Maret School - Ct 1
Nova94 - orange - 42
Team Durant 13U - 45
B8 - Sat 4/1 5:00PM Maret School - Ct 2
Nova94 - orange - 53
Fayetteville Spurs - 31
B7 - Sat 4/1 3:00PM Maret School - Ct 2
VIRGINIA ELITE (HESLEP) - 26
Maryland Tigers - 18
B14 - Sun 4/2 12:00PM Maret School - Ct 2
Team Ultimate - 45
Metroball DC 14u - 54
B3 - Sat 4/1 10:00AM Maret School - Ct 1
Team Durant 13U - 55
VIRGINIA ELITE (HESLEP) - 42
B2 - Sat 4/1 9:00AM Maret School - Ct 1
Metroball DC 14u - 37
Fayetteville Spurs - 32
B13 - Sun 4/2 1:00PM Maret School - Ct 1
Nova94 - orange - 52
VIRGINIA ELITE (HESLEP) - 22
B15 - Sun 4/2 1:00PM Hoops Plus - Ct 2
Team Durant 13U - 31
Unknown
B10 - Sun 4/2 8:00AM Maret School - Ct 1
Unknown
Fayetteville Spurs - 41
B1 - Sat 4/1 9:00AM Maret School - Ct 2
Maryland Tigers - 32
Nova 94 Feet Orange - 24
B5 - Sat 4/1 1:00PM Maret School - Ct 1
Team Durant 14*** - 66
Team Skillz - 42
B6 - Sat 4/1 2:00PM Maret School - Ct 1
Team Takeover Black 2023 - 46
Nova94 - orange - 36
B19 - Sun 4/2 4:00PM Maret School - Ct 1
Team Durant 14*** - 52
Team Durant 14*** - 35
B9 - Sat 4/1 6:00PM Maret School - Ct 2
Team Takeover Black 2023 - 12
Team Takeover Black 2023 - 23
B16 - Sun 4/2 10:00AM Maret School - Ct 2
Maryland Tigers - 29
Metroball DC 14u - 56
B17 - Sun 4/2 1:00PM Hoops Plus - Ct 3
Team Skillz - 50
Metroball DC 14u - 30
B11 - Sun 4/2 9:00AM Maret School - Ct 2
Team Ultimate - 38
Nova 94 Feet Orange - 37
B12 - Sun 4/2 11:00AM Hoops Plus - Ct 2
Team Skillz - 34
Team Ultimate - 47
B18 - Sun 4/2 4:00PM Maret School - Ct 2
Nova 94 Feet Orange - 29