Lacrosse

High School B - CHAMPIONSHIP

Cowboy Cup 2016

Nov 12 - 13, 2016
Plano, TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Frisco HS Black Bears- Varsity

High School B - CHAMPIONSHIP Champion

Sat Nov 12, 2016 - Sun Nov 13, 2016

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Frisco HS Black Bears- Varsity 3 0 1 10 9 20 11 0
Wildcat Lacrosse 3 1 0 9 9 23 14 0
Texas Legacy Lacrosse 2 0 2 8 13 30 17 0
3d Houston 2018/2019 1 2 1 4 2 25 18 0
Red River Mudbugs 1 3 0 3 -5 26 24 0
Coppell Cowboys Black 0 4 0 0 -28 5 45 0
Pool B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
McNeil Mavericks 4 0 0 12 11 31 20 0
Plano West Wolves - JV 2 1 1 7 7 27 18 0
Kingwood 2019/2020 2 1 1 7 6 25 19 0
Houston Hounds White 2 1 1 7 5 28 23 0
KC Blue Lion White 1 1 2 5 0 19 19 0
Iron Horse ATX Blue 0 3 1 1 -8 19 27 0
Cumberland Academy Knights 0 4 0 0 -21 18 41 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 12, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Russell Creek Park - Field D Texas Legacy Lacrosse
5 5 Frisco HS Black Bears- Varsity
P2 8:00 AM Russell Creek Park - Field E Coppell Cowboys Black
1 13 3d Houston 2018/2019
P29 8:00 AM Russell Creek Park - Field F Red River Mudbugs
4 8 Wildcat Lacrosse
P4 8:50 AM Russell Creek Park - Field A Plano West Wolves - JV
4 4 Houston Hounds White
P5 8:50 AM Russell Creek Park - Field B KC Blue Lion White
5 5 Iron Horse ATX Blue
P6 8:50 AM Russell Creek Park - Field C Cumberland Academy Knights
4 9 Kingwood 2019/2020
P7 9:40 AM Russell Creek Park - Field D Coppell Cowboys Black
2 9 Texas Legacy Lacrosse
P8 9:40 AM Russell Creek Park - Field E Frisco HS Black Bears- Varsity
5 3 Red River Mudbugs
P30 9:40 AM Russell Creek Park - Field F 3d Houston 2018/2019
3 7 Wildcat Lacrosse
P10 10:30 AM Russell Creek Park - Field A McNeil Mavericks
9 4 Plano West Wolves - JV
P11 10:30 AM Russell Creek Park - Field B Houston Hounds White
10 5 Cumberland Academy Knights
P12 10:30 AM Russell Creek Park - Field C Iron Horse ATX Blue
5 7 Kingwood 2019/2020
P13 11:20 AM Russell Creek Park - Field D Wildcat Lacrosse
8 1 Coppell Cowboys Black
P14 11:20 AM Russell Creek Park - Field E Red River Mudbugs
4 10 Texas Legacy Lacrosse
P15 11:20 AM Russell Creek Park - Field F 3d Houston 2018/2019
3 4 Frisco HS Black Bears- Varsity
P16 12:10 PM Russell Creek Park - Field A KC Blue Lion White
4 5 McNeil Mavericks
P17 12:10 PM Russell Creek Park - Field B Cumberland Academy Knights
3 12 Plano West Wolves - JV
P18 12:10 PM Russell Creek Park - Field C Iron Horse ATX Blue
7 8 Houston Hounds White
Sunday, November 13, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P27 8:50 AM Russell Creek Park - Field D Kingwood 2019/2020
6 7 McNeil Mavericks
P28 8:50 AM Russell Creek Park - Field C Houston Hounds White
6 7 KC Blue Lion White
P22 10:30 AM Russell Creek Park - Field C McNeil Mavericks
10 6 Cumberland Academy Knights
P23 10:30 AM Russell Creek Park - Field D KC Blue Lion White
3 3 Kingwood 2019/2020
P19 11:20 AM Russell Creek Park - Field B Coppell Cowboys Black
1 15 Red River Mudbugs
P21 11:20 AM Russell Creek Park - Field D Texas Legacy Lacrosse
6 6 3d Houston 2018/2019
P24 11:20 AM Russell Creek Park - Field A Plano West Wolves - JV
7 2 Iron Horse ATX Blue
P26 11:20 AM Russell Creek Park - Field C Frisco HS Black Bears- Varsity
6 0 Wildcat Lacrosse
B1 1:00 PM Russell Creek Park - Field A [1] Frisco HS Black Bears- Varsity
6 1 [2] Plano West Wolves - JV
B2 1:00 PM Russell Creek Park - Field C [2] Wildcat Lacrosse
9 10 [1] McNeil Mavericks
B3 2:40 PM Russell Creek Park - Field C Frisco HS Black Bears- Varsity
8 2 McNeil Mavericks

Bracket

Playoff Bracket (Top 2 from each Pool Advance to Semifinals)
[1] Frisco HS Black Bears- Varsity
HSB Championship - Champion
[2] Wildcat Lacrosse - 9
B2 - Sun 11/13 1:00PM Russell Creek Park - Field C
[1] McNeil Mavericks - 10
[1] Frisco HS Black Bears- Varsity - 6
B1 - Sun 11/13 1:00PM Russell Creek Park - Field A
[2] Plano West Wolves - JV - 1
Frisco HS Black Bears- Varsity - 8
B3 - Sun 11/13 2:40PM Russell Creek Park - Field C
McNeil Mavericks - 2