Lacrosse

High School A

Cowboy Cup 2016

Nov 12 - 13, 2016
Plano, TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Plano West Wolves Varsity

High School A Champion

Sat Nov 12, 2016 - Sun Nov 13, 2016

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Plano West Wolves Varsity 4 0 0 12 19 30 10 0
Rockwall Varsity 4 0 0 12 13 25 12 0
Coppell Cowboys Red 2 2 0 6 0 16 16 0
Colleyville Lacrosse 1 3 0 3 -5 17 22 4
Dripping Springs 1 3 0 3 -8 20 29 -4
Klein LAX Varsity 0 4 0 0 -19 10 29 0
Pool B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Flower Mound Varsity 4 0 0 12 16 27 11 0
KC Blue Lion Varsity 3 1 0 9 6 26 16 0
Chaos Knights Gold 2 2 0 6 5 22 17 0
Houston Hounds Red 1 3 0 3 -2 14 16 0
Cedar Ridge High School Varsity Lacrosse Club 0 4 0 0 -25 8 37 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, November 12, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:50 AM Russell Creek Park - Field D Dripping Springs
4 7 Rockwall Varsity
P2 8:50 AM Russell Creek Park - Field E Colleyville Lacrosse
3 6 Plano West Wolves Varsity
P3 8:50 AM Russell Creek Park - Field F Klein LAX Varsity
1 8 Coppell Cowboys Red
P6 10:30 AM Russell Creek Park - Field D Rockwall Varsity
7 3 Colleyville Lacrosse
P7 10:30 AM Russell Creek Park - Field E Dripping Springs
9 3 Klein LAX Varsity
P8 10:30 AM Russell Creek Park - Field F Plano West Wolves Varsity
8 2 Coppell Cowboys Red
P4 1:00 PM Russell Creek Park - Field D Flower Mound Varsity
8 3 KC Blue Lion Varsity
P5 1:00 PM Russell Creek Park - Field E Chaos Knights Gold
8 1 Cedar Ridge High School Varsity Lacrosse Club
P9 2:40 PM Russell Creek Park - Field D Houston Hounds Red
1 3 Flower Mound Varsity
P10 2:40 PM Russell Creek Park - Field E KC Blue Lion Varsity
13 2 Cedar Ridge High School Varsity Lacrosse Club
P14 4:20 PM Russell Creek Park - Field D Chaos Knights Gold
5 4 Houston Hounds Red
P15 4:20 PM Russell Creek Park - Field E Cedar Ridge High School Varsity Lacrosse Club
2 9 Flower Mound Varsity
Sunday, November 13, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 8:00 AM Russell Creek Park - Field F Klein LAX Varsity
2 5 Plano West Wolves Varsity
P18 8:00 AM Russell Creek Park - Field E Colleyville Lacrosse
8 4 Dripping Springs
P16 8:50 AM Russell Creek Park - Field E Rockwall Varsity
4 1 Coppell Cowboys Red
P19 8:50 AM Russell Creek Park - Field F Houston Hounds Red
7 3 Cedar Ridge High School Varsity Lacrosse Club
P13 9:40 AM Russell Creek Park - Field E Plano West Wolves Varsity
11 3 Dripping Springs
P20 9:40 AM Russell Creek Park - Field F Chaos Knights Gold
4 5 KC Blue Lion Varsity
P11 10:30 AM Russell Creek Park - Field F Klein LAX Varsity
4 7 Rockwall Varsity
P12 10:30 AM Russell Creek Park - Field E Coppell Cowboys Red
5 3 Colleyville Lacrosse
P21 11:20 AM Russell Creek Park - Field F Houston Hounds Red
2 5 KC Blue Lion Varsity
P22 11:20 AM Russell Creek Park - Field E Flower Mound Varsity
7 5 Chaos Knights Gold
B1 1:00 PM Russell Creek Park - Field E [1] Plano West Wolves Varsity
6 5 [2] KC Blue Lion Varsity
B2 1:00 PM Russell Creek Park - Field F [2] Rockwall Varsity
2 3 [1] Flower Mound Varsity
B3 2:40 PM Russell Creek Park - Field E Plano West Wolves Varsity
6 4 Flower Mound Varsity

Bracket

Playoff Bracket (Top 2 from each Pool Advance to Semifinals)
[1] Plano West Wolves Varsity
High School A - Champion
[2] Rockwall Varsity - 2
B2 - Sun 11/13 1:00PM Russell Creek Park - Field F
[1] Flower Mound Varsity - 3
Plano West Wolves Varsity - 6
B3 - Sun 11/13 2:40PM Russell Creek Park - Field E
Flower Mound Varsity - 4
[1] Plano West Wolves Varsity - 6
B1 - Sun 11/13 1:00PM Russell Creek Park - Field E
[2] KC Blue Lion Varsity - 5