Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in

All Teams (Coaches only) MUST check-in 1 hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:

Complete and print Roster
Teams will receive 2 coaching bands per team.
Coach’s name must be on the team roster to receive band.
Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

Teams must check in at Headquarters of
Heathwood Hall - 3000 S Beltline Blvd, Columbia, SC 29201

Home team is bottom team/second team listed and wears home color.

Good luck to all teams!

15U Boys

BIG SHOTS SOUTH CAROLINA TIP-OFF (Columbia, SC | 17U-9U)

Apr 8 - 9, 2017
Columbia, SC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Stat Leaders

Points/G
D Anderson - Team Synergy 21.5
Q Crawford - Team United SC B 20.7
J Benson - Team United SC Bla 19.3
J Brantley - TEAM GERALD 18.0
D Mackins - NC Flames 17.0
Total Points
D Anderson - Team Synergy 86
M Myers - Big Shots Elite (SC) 67
Q Crawford - Team United SC B 62
J Benson - Team United SC Bla 58
M Murray - Big Shots Elite (SC 58
Show All Leaders

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 08, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:00 AM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1 Team United SC
61 57 Karolina Khaos Silver

Team United SC

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Christan Horn 0 0 0 0
1 Chevez Trask Jr 1 0 0 2
2 Darius Hough 8 0 5 21
3 LeShunn White Jr 1 0 1 3
4 Howard Frazier Jr 2 1 0 5
5 Donqua Wilson 0 0 0 0
6 Kevin Richardson Jr 3 0 2 8
7 Danny Sims Jr 0 0 0 0
8 Tyrell Bing 1 0 3 5
9 Tayee Taylor 2 0 0 4
11 Breon Lewis 5 2 3 15
12 Will Lominack 0 0 0 0
Totals 23 3 14 63

Karolina Khaos Silver

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jalen Jenkins 0 0 0 0
1 Tyler Sainvil 0 0 0 0
2 Adrian Pooler 5 0 0 10
3 Valerian Bruce 0 0 0 0
4 Adam Norman 7 5 1 20
5 Aaron Parker 5 0 0 10
7 Brandon Scott 1 0 0 2
8 Malik Stewart 0 0 0 0
10 Sammy Pressley 3 0 2 8
11 Clark Driggers 0 0 0 0
15 Weston Glassgow 0 0 0 0
20 Ra'Shean Cason 1 0 0 2
24 Nyles Godbolt 2 0 0 4
25 Jamal McDuffie 0 0 0 0
33 Demonte Capehart 0 0 0 0
35 Thomas Spears 0 0 0 0
Totals 24 5 3 56
PRINT BOX SCORE
P1 10:00 AM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1 Big Shots Elite (SC)
61 52 Port City Stars 15

Big Shots Elite (SC)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Marshall Myers 5 2 0 12
2 Brown Brown 0 0 0 0
4 Jordan Jones 3 0 0 6
5 Chris Bethea 1 0 0 2
10 Davion Hancock 5 2 0 12
12 Ryan Dupree 4 0 2 10
13 Cuttie Capehart 1 0 0 2
22 Kelien Watson 0 0 0 0
23 Demari Ladson 4 0 2 10
25 Murray Murray 2 1 1 6
Totals 25 5 5 60

Port City Stars 15

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Kaiden Mines 0 0 0 0
2 Patrick Antonelli 3 2 0 8
3 Kasen Groves 0 0 0 0
4 Tyler Dhooge 1 0 0 2
5 Zach Berry 2 1 0 5
24 Jack Rider 2 0 0 4
25 Cameron Costa 4 0 0 8
26 Dionte WIlliams 4 1 1 10
27 Wendell Seabrook 6 0 0 12
37 Ty Schaafsma 0 0 0 0
Totals 22 4 1 49
PRINT BOX SCORE
P3 10:00 AM Heathwood Hall - Ct 3 Team United SC Black
50 52 TMP

Team United SC Black

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Darrington Isreal 0 0 0 0
2 Mazae Blake 0 0 0 0
3 Kentrell Clinton 2 1 1 6
4 Winston Sutton 0 0 0 0
5 David Green 2 0 0 4
6 Javon Benson 6 0 7 19
7 Cross Gibson 2 0 0 4
8 Treyvon Chancey 0 0 0 0
9 Tyler Rice 1 0 0 2
10 Quintin Crawford 3 1 5 12
11 Bryan Cosby 0 0 0 0
13 Marshall Jefferson 1 1 0 3
Totals 17 3 13 50

TMP

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jordan Dunn 0 0 3 3
2 Price Lenoir 0 0 0 0
3 Caleb Houston 0 0 0 0
4 Matt Kelly 0 0 0 0
5 Jaden Scott 0 0 0 0
10 Bailey Wiseman 1 0 0 2
11 Tobias Lafayette 1 0 0 2
12 Nick Freitag 1 1 0 3
14 Rafael Smith 2 0 1 5
15 Cohen Gaskins 2 0 0 4
20 Daunta Hagler 0 0 0 0
21 Tyrese Williams 3 0 4 10
22 Jamel McGowan 6 3 0 15
23 Collin Briscoe 0 0 0 0
30 Chase Cannon 3 1 1 8
40 Jacob Crawford 0 0 0 0
Totals 19 5 9 52
PRINT BOX SCORE
P4 12:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 3 NC Flames
73 68 Big Shots Elite (SC)

NC Flames

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Kendall Karr 0 0 0 0
1 Tyler McCurdy 0 0 0 0
2 Caleb Beard 0 0 0 0
3 Kobe Christian 5 1 1 12
4 Vincent Davis 5 2 0 12
10 Markus Nastase 0 0 0 0
11 DeNeil Mackins 6 4 1 17
13 trent Ostrander 8 0 0 16
20 Lawrence Thomas 3 0 0 6
21 Eugene Reynolds 4 0 0 8
30 Darius Stowe 1 0 0 2
Totals 32 7 2 73

Big Shots Elite (SC)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Marshall Myers 8 0 3 19
2 Brown Brown 7 2 0 16
4 Jordan Jones 4 2 0 10
5 Chris Bethea 0 0 0 0
10 Davion Hancock 1 0 0 2
12 Ryan Dupree 2 0 0 4
13 Cuttie Capehart 0 0 0 0
22 Kelien Watson 0 0 0 0
23 Demari Ladson 1 0 1 3
25 Murray Murray 7 0 0 14
Totals 30 4 4 68
PRINT BOX SCORE
P2 2:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 3 Karolina Khaos Silver
38 65 Team Synergy

Karolina Khaos Silver

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jalen Jenkins 0 0 0 0
1 Tyler Sainvil 0 0 0 0
2 Adrian Pooler 3 1 0 7
3 Valerian Bruce 0 0 0 0
4 Adam Norman 2 1 0 5
5 Aaron Parker 5 2 0 12
7 Brandon Scott 0 0 0 0
8 Malik Stewart 0 0 0 0
10 Sammy Pressley 5 0 2 12
11 Clark Driggers 0 0 0 0
15 Weston Glassgow 0 0 0 0
20 Ra'Shean Cason 0 0 0 0
24 Nyles Godbolt 0 0 0 0
25 Jamal McDuffie 0 0 0 0
33 Demonte Capehart 0 0 0 0
35 Thomas Spears 1 0 0 2
Totals 16 4 2 38

Team Synergy

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Da'qon Stewart 6 1 1 14
2 Justin Shorter 0 0 0 0
3 Noah Hooper 0 0 0 0
4 Anthony Testa 1 1 0 3
5 Seth Smith 2 0 0 4
10 Weston Hatfield 1 0 2 4
21 Davidson Hubbard 10 0 1 21
22 Amarion Turner 2 1 0 5
23 Joseph Flucus 0 0 0 0
30 Damar Anderson 4 1 3 12
32 Cedric Gray 1 0 0 2
Totals 27 4 7 65
PRINT BOX SCORE
P6 4:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 3 TEAM GERALD
53 72 Team United SC Black

TEAM GERALD

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jaden Brantley 0 0 0 0
1 Marquis Roberts 3 2 0 8
2 Jordan Brantley 8 0 0 16
3 Brenden Carroll 0 0 0 0
4 Demauri Platt 2 0 1 5
5 CJ Gilchrist 2 0 0 4
12 Octavious Reed 1 0 2 4
23 Amir Davis 1 0 0 2
30 Shaq Gordon 5 0 0 10
33 Tylique Dixon 2 0 0 4
33 Kobe Goodyear 0 0 0 0
43 Savion Campbell 0 0 0 0
Totals 24 2 3 53

Team United SC Black

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Darrington Isreal 0 0 3 3
2 Mazae Blake 0 0 0 0
3 Kentrell Clinton 2 0 0 4
4 Winston Sutton 4 0 0 8
5 David Green 3 0 2 8
6 Javon Benson 7 0 0 14
7 Cross Gibson 2 1 3 8
8 Treyvon Chancey 2 0 2 6
9 Tyler Rice 0 0 0 0
10 Quintin Crawford 6 3 5 20
11 Bryan Cosby 0 0 1 1
13 Marshall Jefferson 0 0 0 0
Totals 26 4 16 72
PRINT BOX SCORE
P7 5:00 PM Cardinal Newman HS - Ct 2 Port City Stars 15
50 61 NC Flames

Port City Stars 15

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Kaiden Mines 3 0 0 6
2 Patrick Antonelli 3 0 0 6
3 Kasen Groves 0 0 0 0
4 Tyler Dhooge 0 0 0 0
5 Zach Berry 2 0 0 4
24 Jack Rider 1 0 0 2
25 Cameron Costa 3 0 2 8
26 Dionte WIlliams 5 0 0 10
27 Wendell Seabrook 6 0 0 12
37 Ty Schaafsma 1 0 0 2
Totals 24 0 2 50

NC Flames

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Kendall Karr 0 0 0 0
1 Tyler McCurdy 3 0 1 7
2 Caleb Beard 0 0 0 0
3 Kobe Christian 5 0 0 10
4 Vincent Davis 2 0 0 4
10 Markus Nastase 0 0 0 0
11 DeNeil Mackins 8 0 1 17
13 trent Ostrander 9 0 0 18
20 Lawrence Thomas 0 0 1 1
21 Eugene Reynolds 0 0 0 0
30 Darius Stowe 2 0 0 4
Totals 29 0 3 61
PRINT BOX SCORE
P8 5:00 PM Cardinal Newman HS - Ct 1 Team Synergy
88 50 Team United SC

Team Synergy

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Da'qon Stewart 4 0 1 9
2 Justin Shorter 0 0 0 0
3 Noah Hooper 0 0 0 0
4 Anthony Testa 2 1 0 5
5 Seth Smith 3 1 2 9
10 Weston Hatfield 1 0 0 2
21 Davidson Hubbard 2 0 4 8
22 Amarion Turner 2 0 0 4
23 Joseph Flucus 0 0 0 0
30 Damar Anderson 8 1 11 28
32 Cedric Gray 8 0 2 18
Totals 30 3 20 83

Team United SC

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Christan Horn 0 0 0 0
1 Chevez Trask Jr 3 0 0 6
2 Darius Hough 1 0 4 6
3 LeShunn White Jr 0 0 4 4
4 Howard Frazier Jr 1 1 0 3
5 Donqua Wilson 0 0 0 0
6 Kevin Richardson Jr 0 0 0 0
7 Danny Sims Jr 1 1 1 4
8 Tyrell Bing 1 0 0 2
9 Tayee Taylor 0 0 0 0
11 Breon Lewis 5 0 4 14
12 Will Lominack 0 0 0 0
Totals 12 2 13 39
PRINT BOX SCORE
P9 6:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 3 TMP
64 43 TEAM GERALD

TMP

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jordan Dunn 3 1 0 7
2 Price Lenoir 2 0 1 5
3 Caleb Houston 0 0 0 0
4 Matt Kelly 1 0 0 2
5 Jaden Scott 0 0 0 0
10 Bailey Wiseman 3 0 0 6
11 Tobias Lafayette 1 1 0 3
12 Nick Freitag 0 0 0 0
14 Rafael Smith 4 0 1 9
15 Cohen Gaskins 0 0 0 0
20 Daunta Hagler 0 0 0 0
21 Tyrese Williams 1 0 3 5
22 Jamel McGowan 2 1 2 7
23 Collin Briscoe 1 0 2 4
30 Chase Cannon 6 0 2 14
40 Jacob Crawford 1 0 0 2
Totals 25 3 11 64

TEAM GERALD

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jaden Brantley 1 0 1 3
1 Marquis Roberts 1 0 2 4
2 Jordan Brantley 4 0 12 20
3 Brenden Carroll 0 0 0 0
4 Demauri Platt 0 0 0 0
5 CJ Gilchrist 3 0 4 10
12 Octavious Reed 1 0 0 2
23 Amir Davis 0 0 0 0
30 Shaq Gordon 1 0 0 2
33 Tylique Dixon 1 0 0 2
33 Kobe Goodyear 0 0 0 0
43 Savion Campbell 0 0 0 0
Totals 12 0 19 43
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, April 09, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 9:00 AM Heathwood Hall - Ct 1 [1] NC Flames
52 70 [1] Team Synergy

NC Flames

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Kendall Karr 0 0 0 0
1 Tyler McCurdy 0 0 0 0
2 Caleb Beard 0 0 0 0
3 Kobe Christian 3 0 1 7
4 Vincent Davis 0 0 0 0
10 Markus Nastase 1 0 0 2
11 DeNeil Mackins 7 3 0 17
13 trent Ostrander 7 0 0 14
20 Lawrence Thomas 0 0 2 2
21 Eugene Reynolds 3 0 0 6
30 Darius Stowe 0 0 0 0
Totals 21 3 3 48

Team Synergy

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Da'qon Stewart 4 0 1 9
2 Justin Shorter 0 0 0 0
3 Noah Hooper 0 0 0 0
4 Anthony Testa 0 0 0 0
5 Seth Smith 8 3 0 19
10 Weston Hatfield 1 0 0 2
21 Davidson Hubbard 0 0 0 0
22 Amarion Turner 0 0 0 0
23 Joseph Flucus 0 0 0 0
30 Damar Anderson 9 0 4 22
32 Cedric Gray 9 0 0 18
Totals 31 3 5 70
PRINT BOX SCORE
B1 10:00 AM Cardinal Newman HS - Ct 2 [3] Port City Stars 15
66 46 [3] Karolina Khaos Silver

Port City Stars 15

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Kaiden Mines 0 0 0 0
2 Patrick Antonelli 5 4 1 15
3 Kasen Groves 2 2 0 6
4 Tyler Dhooge 0 0 0 0
5 Zach Berry 1 1 0 3
24 Jack Rider 1 0 0 2
25 Cameron Costa 2 0 5 9
26 Dionte WIlliams 6 1 4 17
27 Wendell Seabrook 3 0 1 7
37 Ty Schaafsma 3 1 0 7
Totals 23 9 11 66

Karolina Khaos Silver

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jalen Jenkins 0 0 0 0
1 Tyler Sainvil 0 0 0 0
2 Adrian Pooler 3 1 0 7
3 Valerian Bruce 0 0 0 0
4 Adam Norman 7 4 0 18
5 Aaron Parker 2 0 0 4
7 Brandon Scott 0 0 0 0
8 Malik Stewart 3 1 0 7
10 Sammy Pressley 3 0 0 6
11 Clark Driggers 0 0 0 0
15 Weston Glassgow 0 0 0 0
20 Ra'Shean Cason 0 0 0 0
24 Nyles Godbolt 1 0 0 2
25 Jamal McDuffie 0 0 0 0
33 Demonte Capehart 0 0 0 0
35 Thomas Spears 1 0 0 2
Totals 20 6 0 46
PRINT BOX SCORE
B2 11:00 AM Heathwood Hall - Ct 3 [2] Big Shots Elite (SC)
73 57 [2] Team United SC

Big Shots Elite (SC)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Marshall Myers 9 5 4 27
2 Brown Brown 1 0 2 4
4 Jordan Jones 0 0 0 0
5 Chris Bethea 1 0 0 2
10 Davion Hancock 0 0 0 0
12 Ryan Dupree 0 0 0 0
13 Cuttie Capehart 0 0 0 0
22 Kelien Watson 2 0 3 7
23 Demari Ladson 6 0 0 12
24 Xavier McIver 0 0 0 0
25 Murray Murray 8 4 1 21
Totals 27 9 10 73

Team United SC

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Christan Horn 2 0 1 5
1 Chevez Trask Jr 0 0 0 0
2 Darius Hough 2 0 0 4
3 LeShunn White Jr 1 1 2 5
4 Howard Frazier Jr 6 1 0 13
5 Donqua Wilson 4 0 3 11
6 Kevin Richardson Jr 4 1 0 9
7 Danny Sims Jr 0 0 0 0
8 Tyrell Bing 0 0 0 0
9 Tayee Taylor 0 0 0 0
11 Breon Lewis 3 1 0 7
12 Will Lominack 1 1 0 3
Totals 23 5 6 57
PRINT BOX SCORE
B4 12:00 PM Cardinal Newman HS - Ct 1 Port City Stars 15
64 72 [3] TEAM GERALD

Port City Stars 15

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Kaiden Mines 0 0 1 1
2 Patrick Antonelli 2 2 0 6
3 Kasen Groves 1 1 3 6
4 Tyler Dhooge 0 0 0 0
5 Zach Berry 0 0 2 2
24 Jack Rider 2 0 2 6
25 Cameron Costa 4 0 2 10
26 Dionte WIlliams 4 2 0 10
27 Wendell Seabrook 5 0 7 17
37 Ty Schaafsma 1 0 0 2
Totals 19 5 17 60

TEAM GERALD

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Jaden Brantley 0 0 0 0
1 Marquis Roberts 4 1 3 12
2 Jordan Brantley 8 0 2 18
3 Brenden Carroll 2 0 0 4
4 Demauri Platt 2 1 0 5
5 CJ Gilchrist 0 0 0 0
12 Octavious Reed 6 5 1 18
23 Amir Davis 0 0 1 1
30 Shaq Gordon 3 0 0 6
33 Tylique Dixon 1 0 0 2
33 Kobe Goodyear 3 0 0 6
43 Savion Campbell 0 0 0 0
Totals 29 7 7 72
PRINT BOX SCORE
B6 12:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 2 Team Synergy
54 44 [1] TMP

Team Synergy

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Da'qon Stewart 5 0 1 11
2 Justin Shorter 0 0 0 0
3 Noah Hooper 0 0 0 0
4 Anthony Testa 0 0 0 0
5 Seth Smith 2 0 2 6
10 Weston Hatfield 1 0 1 3
21 Davidson Hubbard 0 0 0 0
22 Amarion Turner 0 0 0 0
23 Joseph Flucus 0 0 0 0
30 Damar Anderson 8 5 3 24
32 Cedric Gray 5 0 0 10
Totals 21 5 7 54

TMP

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jordan Dunn 0 0 3 3
2 Price Lenoir 0 0 0 0
3 Caleb Houston 0 0 0 0
4 Matt Kelly 0 0 0 0
5 Jaden Scott 0 0 0 0
10 Bailey Wiseman 4 4 0 12
11 Tobias Lafayette 0 0 0 0
12 Nick Freitag 1 1 0 3
14 Rafael Smith 2 0 0 4
15 Cohen Gaskins 4 2 0 10
20 Daunta Hagler 0 0 0 0
21 Tyrese Williams 1 0 0 2
22 Jamel McGowan 2 1 1 6
23 Collin Briscoe 1 0 0 2
30 Chase Cannon 0 0 0 0
40 Jacob Crawford 1 0 0 2
Totals 16 8 4 44
PRINT BOX SCORE
B5 1:00 PM Heathwood Hall - Ct 3 Big Shots Elite (SC)
81 72 [2] Team United SC Black

Big Shots Elite (SC)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Marshall Myers 3 0 3 9
2 Brown Brown 6 2 0 14
4 Jordan Jones 0 0 0 0
5 Chris Bethea 5 0 0 10
10 Davion Hancock 4 0 0 8
12 Ryan Dupree 0 0 0 0
13 Cuttie Capehart 0 0 0 0
22 Kelien Watson 0 0 0 0
23 Demari Ladson 9 3 2 23
24 Xavier McIver 0 0 0 0
25 Murray Murray 6 3 2 17
Totals 33 8 7 81

Team United SC Black

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Darrington Isreal 1 0 0 2
2 Mazae Blake 0 0 0 0
3 Kentrell Clinton 2 2 1 7
4 Winston Sutton 0 0 0 0
5 David Green 1 0 2 4
6 Javon Benson 12 0 1 25
7 Cross Gibson