Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in

All Teams (Coaches only) MUST check-in 1 hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:

Complete and print Roster
Teams will receive 2 coaching bands per team.
Coach’s name must be on the team roster to receive band.
Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

Teams must check in at first game location for this event:
CCBC Essex - 7201 Rossville Blvd, Rosedale, MD 21237
CCBC Catonsville - 800 South Rolling Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

Home team is bottom team/second team listed and wears home color.

Good luck to all teams!

16U Boys

BIG SHOTS DC PREMIER (Baltimore, MD | 17U-9U)

Apr 8 - 9, 2017
Catonsville, MD • Lansdowne, MD • Rosedale, MD
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 08, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 8:00 AM CCBC Essex - Ct 2 Hudson Valley Panther Elite
56 12 Alive United Monarchs White
B2 10:00 AM CCBC Essex - Ct 1 BBC/Cecil Kirk 16
57 35 Blue Gold Select - Blue
B9 10:00 AM CCBC Essex - Ct 3 Metro Ball 16 ***
39 62 Blue Gold Select - Gold
B1 11:00 AM CCBC Essex - Ct 2 DC Premier 2019 UAA
61 30 Team Silk
B3 11:00 AM CCBC Essex - Ct 1 Team Takeover 15U Gray
43 57 Erick Green Rising Stars 17U
B31 11:00 AM CCBC Essex - Ct 3 [19] Hudson Valley Panther Elite
37 59 Castle Athletics
B4 12:00 PM CCBC Essex - Ct 2 Team Wall 16U
70 54 Maryland Movement
B5 12:00 PM CCBC Essex - Ct 1 Pittsburgh Storm
69 50 Southern Maryland All Stars 16U
B7 1:00 PM CCBC Essex - Ct 2 DC Premier
42 40 Truth Generation Elite
B8 2:00 PM CCBC Essex - Ct 3 Washington Bison
45 42 Maryland's Finest 16u
B15 4:00 PM CCBC Catonville - Ct 1 [15] Team Takeover 15U Gray
2 0 [5] Maryland Movement
B14 5:00 PM CCBC Catonville - Ct 2 Team Silk
40 29 [11] Blue Gold Select - Blue
B17 5:00 PM CCBC Catonville - Ct 1 [7] Truth Generation Elite
41 51 [14] Maryland's Finest 16u
B16 6:00 PM CCBC Catonville - Ct 1 [12] Southern Maryland All Stars 16U
41 27 [2] Alive United Monarchs White
B10 7:00 PM CCBC Essex - Ct 3 [1] DC Premier 2019 UAA
55 57 [10] BBC/Cecil Kirk 16
B11 7:00 PM CCBC Essex - Ct 1 [6] Erick Green Rising Stars 17U
35 61 [16] Team Wall 16U
B12 7:00 PM CCBC Catonville - Ct 2 [9] Pittsburgh Storm
40 53 Castle Athletics
B13 8:00 PM CCBC Essex - Ct 3 [4] DC Premier
41 0 [7] Washington Bison
Sunday, April 09, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B32 8:00 AM CCBC Catonville - Ct 3 Team Silk
27 42 [19] Hudson Valley Panther Elite
B18 9:00 AM CCBC Essex - Ct 2 [4] DC Premier
46 37 [13] Blue Gold Select - Gold
B19 9:00 AM CCBC Catonville - Ct 3 [14] Maryland's Finest 16u
34 31 [8] Metro Ball 16 ***
B26 9:00 AM CCBC Catonville - Ct 1 [1] DC Premier 2019 UAA
61 17 [6] Erick Green Rising Stars 17U
B22 10:00 AM CCBC Catonville - Ct 1 [19] Hudson Valley Panther Elite
49 32 [15] Team Takeover 15U Gray
B25 11:00 AM CCBC Catonville - Ct 1 [2] Alive United Monarchs White
35 58 [7] Truth Generation Elite
B28 11:00 AM CCBC Catonville - Ct 2 [11] Blue Gold Select - Blue
49 48 [8] Metro Ball 16 ***
B20 12:00 PM CCBC Essex - Ct 1 [10] BBC/Cecil Kirk 16
54 58 [16] Team Wall 16U
B21 12:00 PM CCBC Essex - Ct 2 Castle Athletics
34 42 [4] DC Premier
B23 12:00 PM CCBC Catonville - Ct 2 [12] Southern Maryland All Stars 16U
48 49 [14] Maryland's Finest 16u
B24 1:00 PM CCBC Catonville - Ct 2 [5] Maryland Movement
[13] Blue Gold Select - Gold
B34 1:00 PM CCBC Catonville - Ct 1 [7] Truth Generation Elite
2 0 Team Silk
B27 2:00 PM CCBC Catonville - Ct 2 [9] Pittsburgh Storm
45 40 [7] Washington Bison
B30 3:00 PM CCBC Essex - Ct 1 [16] Team Wall 16U
54 37 [4] DC Premier
B29 5:00 PM CCBC Essex - Ct 1 [19] Hudson Valley Panther Elite
36 40 [14] Maryland's Finest 16u

Bracket

Silver Bracket
Championship Bracket
Maryland Finest 16 ***
Silver Champion
[16] Team Wall 16U
Gold Champion
[9] Pittsburgh Storm - 40
B12 - Sat 4/8 7:00PM CCBC Catonville - Ct 2
Castle Athletics - 53
Washington Bison - 45
B8 - Sat 4/8 2:00PM CCBC Essex - Ct 3
Maryland's Finest 16u - 42
BBC/Cecil Kirk 16 - 57
B2 - Sat 4/8 10:00AM CCBC Essex - Ct 1
Blue Gold Select - Blue - 35
[10] BBC/Cecil Kirk 16 - 54
B20 - Sun 4/9 12:00PM CCBC Essex - Ct 1
[16] Team Wall 16U - 58
[4] DC Premier - 41
B13 - Sat 4/8 8:00PM CCBC Essex - Ct 3
[7] Washington Bison - 0
Team Wall 16U - 70
B4 - Sat 4/8 12:00PM CCBC Essex - Ct 2
Maryland Movement - 54
[7] Truth Generation Elite - 41
B17 - Sat 4/8 5:00PM CCBC Catonville - Ct 1
[14] Maryland's Finest 16u - 51
[15] Team Takeover 15U Gray - 2
B15 - Sat 4/8 4:00PM CCBC Catonville - Ct 1
[5] Maryland Movement - 0
[16] Team Wall 16U - 54
B30 - Sun 4/9 3:00PM CCBC Essex - Ct 1
[4] DC Premier - 37
[6] Erick Green Rising Stars 17U - 35
B11 - Sat 4/8 7:00PM CCBC Essex - Ct 1
[16] Team Wall 16U - 61
DC Premier 2019 UAA - 61
B1 - Sat 4/8 11:00AM CCBC Essex - Ct 2
Team Silk - 30
Team Takeover 15U Gray - 43
B3 - Sat 4/8 11:00AM CCBC Essex - Ct 1
Erick Green Rising Stars 17U - 57
DC Premier - 42
B7 - Sat 4/8 1:00PM CCBC Essex - Ct 2
Truth Generation Elite - 40
[2] Alive United Monarchs White - 35
B25 - Sun 4/9 11:00AM CCBC Catonville - Ct 1
[7] Truth Generation Elite - 58
[1] DC Premier 2019 UAA - 55
B10 - Sat 4/8 7:00PM CCBC Essex - Ct 3
[10] BBC/Cecil Kirk 16 - 57
Pittsburgh Storm - 69
B5 - Sat 4/8 12:00PM CCBC Essex - Ct 1
Southern Maryland All Stars 16U - 50
[5] Maryland Movement
B24 - Sun 4/9 1:00PM CCBC Catonville - Ct 2
[13] Blue Gold Select - Gold
[11] Blue Gold Select - Blue - 49
B28 - Sun 4/9 11:00AM CCBC Catonville - Ct 2
[8] Metro Ball 16 *** - 48
Hudson Valley Panther Elite - 56
B6 - Sat 4/8 8:00AM CCBC Essex - Ct 2
Alive United Monarchs White - 12
[19] Hudson Valley Panther Elite - 36
B29 - Sun 4/9 5:00PM CCBC Essex - Ct 1
[14] Maryland's Finest 16u - 40
Team Silk - 40
B14 - Sat 4/8 5:00PM CCBC Catonville - Ct 2
[11] Blue Gold Select - Blue - 29
Metro Ball 16 *** - 39
B9 - Sat 4/8 10:00AM CCBC Essex - Ct 3
Blue Gold Select - Gold - 62
[12] Southern Maryland All Stars 16U - 48
B23 - Sun 4/9 12:00PM CCBC Catonville - Ct 2
[14] Maryland's Finest 16u - 49
[12] Southern Maryland All Stars 16U - 41
B16 - Sat 4/8 6:00PM CCBC Catonville - Ct 1
[2] Alive United Monarchs White - 27
[4] DC Premier - 46
B18 - Sun 4/9 9:00AM CCBC Essex - Ct 2
[13] Blue Gold Select - Gold - 37
[9] Pittsburgh Storm - 45
B27 - Sun 4/9 2:00PM CCBC Catonville - Ct 2
[7] Washington Bison - 40
[1] DC Premier 2019 UAA - 61
B26 - Sun 4/9 9:00AM CCBC Catonville - Ct 1
[6] Erick Green Rising Stars 17U - 17
Castle Athletics - 34
B21 - Sun 4/9 12:00PM CCBC Essex - Ct 2
[4] DC Premier - 42
[14] Maryland's Finest 16u - 34
B19 - Sun 4/9 9:00AM CCBC Catonville - Ct 3
[8] Metro Ball 16 *** - 31
[19] Hudson Valley Panther Elite - 49
B22 - Sun 4/9 10:00AM CCBC Catonville - Ct 1
[15] Team Takeover 15U Gray - 32
Team Silk - 27
B32 - Sun 4/9 8:00AM CCBC Catonville - Ct 3
[19] Hudson Valley Panther Elite - 42
[19] Hudson Valley Panther Elite - 37
B31 - Sat 4/8 11:00AM CCBC Essex - Ct 3
Castle Athletics - 59
[7] Truth Generation Elite - 2
B34 - Sun 4/9 1:00PM CCBC Catonville - Ct 1
Team Silk - 0