Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in

All Teams (Coaches & Players) MUST check-in 1.5 hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
For 17U-14U Live Event Teams:
Complete NCAA USA Basketball Certification & Roster
Print BIG SHOTS Tourney Machine Roster
***BRING YOUR LAPTOP/IPAD TO MAKE ADJUSTMENTS IF NEEDED***
USA Basketball Gold Certified Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

CHECK IN LOCATION
Myrtle Beach Sports Center, 2115 Farlow St, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Good Luck to All Teams!

16U White Boys

BIG SHOTS MYRTLE BEACH 2 LIVE (Myrtle Beach, SC | 17U-9U)

Jul 15 - 16, 2017
Myrtle Beach, SC • North Myrtle Beach, SC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Columbia Ravens

16U White Boys Champion

Sat Jul 15, 2017 - Sun Jul 16, 2017

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 15, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Socastee HS - Court 3 Bull City Nets Powered by Big Shots 2019
54 58 Columbia Ravens
B2 10:00 AM Socastee HS - Court 3 Triumph Blue
61 54 Blue Gold Select - Blue
B3 11:00 AM Socastee HS - Court 3 East Coast Knights
51 69 NC Runnin' Rebels 2019
B4 12:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 3 Flight 22
74 60 Sauk Valley Magic- Sharp
B5 1:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 3 Team Phoenx Weathers
22 49 LT3/H2G
B6 2:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 3 Sauk Valley Magic- Coppejans
53 45 Rockmart Elite
B7 3:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 3 CEBA 2020
55 40 Henrico Wolfapck
B8 4:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 3 Lake View Intinimators 16
41 49 Carolina Conquerors 16U Travel Basketball Team
B9 5:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 3 Foundation Basketball 16 ***
49 55 EBA All Stars - Dickerson
B10 6:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 3 Alive United Monarchs White
Unknown
B11 7:00 PM Pepper Geddings - Ct 2 Columbia Ravens
70 44 [10] Triumph Blue
B16 7:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 3 [1] Bull City Nets Powered by Big Shots 2019
46 61 [11] Blue Gold Select - Blue
B18 7:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 2 [4] Team Phoenx Weathers
48 58 [14] Rockmart Elite
B12 8:00 PM Pepper Geddings - Ct 1 [6] NC Runnin' Rebels 2019
53 45 [16] Flight 22
B17 8:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 3 [15] East Coast Knights
72 33 [5] Sauk Valley Magic- Sharp
B13 9:00 PM Pepper Geddings - Ct 2 [7] LT3/H2G
66 81 [7] Sauk Valley Magic- Coppejans
B14 9:00 PM Pepper Geddings - Ct 1 [8] CEBA 2020
80 67 [3] Carolina Conquerors 16U Travel Basketball Team
B19 9:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 3 [13] Henrico Wolfapck
60 49 [18] Lake View Intinimators 16
Sunday, July 16, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B20 8:00 AM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 2 [9] Foundation Basketball 16 ***
Bracket Loser B10
B21 8:00 AM MB Sports Center - Ct 7 Columbia Ravens
58 37 [6] NC Runnin' Rebels 2019
B27 8:00 AM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1 [5] Sauk Valley Magic- Sharp
42 58 [4] Team Phoenx Weathers
B15 9:00 AM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1 [12] EBA All Stars - Dickerson
59 36 Alive United Monarchs White
B22 9:00 AM Socastee HS - Court 1 [7] Sauk Valley Magic- Coppejans
58 72 [8] CEBA 2020
B24 11:00 AM Socastee HS - Court 3 [14] Rockmart Elite
62 54 [13] Henrico Wolfapck
B25 12:00 PM MB Sports Center - Ct 8 [8] CEBA 2020
73 69 [12] EBA All Stars - Dickerson
B31 1:00 PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1 [7] LT3/H2G
64 35 [3] Carolina Conquerors 16U Travel Basketball Team
B23 2:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 1 [11] Blue Gold Select - Blue
81 72 [15] East Coast Knights
B26 2:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 3 [14] Rockmart Elite
60 49 Foundation Basketball 16 ***
B28 2:00 PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 2 [18] Lake View Intinimators 16
Bracket Loser B20
B30 2:00 PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1 [10] Triumph Blue
60 59 [16] Flight 22
B32 4:00 PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1 [19] Alive United Monarchs White
0 2 [1] Bull City Nets Powered by Big Shots 2019
B33 4:00 PM MB Sports Center - Ct 8 [11] Blue Gold Select - Blue
52 55 [14] Rockmart Elite
B34 4:00 PM MB Sports Center - Ct 6 Columbia Ravens
71 45 [8] CEBA 2020

Bracket

Silver Bracket
Championship Bracket
Columbia Ravens
Gold Champion
[14] Rockmart Elite
Silver Champion
Flight 22 - 74
B4 - Sat 7/15 12:00PM Socastee HS - Court 3
Sauk Valley Magic- Sharp - 60
Columbia Ravens - 70
B11 - Sat 7/15 7:00PM Pepper Geddings - Ct 2
[10] Triumph Blue - 44
Triumph Blue - 61
B2 - Sat 7/15 10:00AM Socastee HS - Court 3
Blue Gold Select - Blue - 54
[8] CEBA 2020 - 80
B14 - Sat 7/15 9:00PM Pepper Geddings - Ct 1
[3] Carolina Conquerors 16U Travel Basketball Team - 67
East Coast Knights - 51
B3 - Sat 7/15 11:00AM Socastee HS - Court 3
NC Runnin' Rebels 2019 - 69
[6] NC Runnin' Rebels 2019 - 53
B12 - Sat 7/15 8:00PM Pepper Geddings - Ct 1
[16] Flight 22 - 45
Bull City Nets Powered by Big Shots 2019 - 54
B1 - Sat 7/15 9:00AM Socastee HS - Court 3
Columbia Ravens - 58
Columbia Ravens - 58
B21 - Sun 7/16 8:00AM MB Sports Center - Ct 7
[6] NC Runnin' Rebels 2019 - 37
[12] EBA All Stars - Dickerson - 59
B15 - Sun 7/16 9:00AM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1
Alive United Monarchs White - 36
[9] Foundation Basketball 16 ***
B20 - Sun 7/16 8:00AM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 2
Bracket Loser B10
Alive United Monarchs White
B10 - Sat 7/15 6:00PM Socastee HS - Court 3
Unknown
Lake View Intinimators 16 - 41
B8 - Sat 7/15 4:00PM Socastee HS - Court 3
Carolina Conquerors 16U Travel Basketball Team - 49
Team Phoenx Weathers - 22
B5 - Sat 7/15 1:00PM Socastee HS - Court 3
LT3/H2G - 49
[8] CEBA 2020 - 73
B25 - Sun 7/16 12:00PM MB Sports Center - Ct 8
[12] EBA All Stars - Dickerson - 69
[7] LT3/H2G - 66
B13 - Sat 7/15 9:00PM Pepper Geddings - Ct 2
[7] Sauk Valley Magic- Coppejans - 81
[11] Blue Gold Select - Blue - 52
B33 - Sun 7/16 4:00PM MB Sports Center - Ct 8
[14] Rockmart Elite - 55
[4] Team Phoenx Weathers - 48
B18 - Sat 7/15 7:00PM Socastee HS - Court 2
[14] Rockmart Elite - 58
Sauk Valley Magic- Coppejans - 53
B6 - Sat 7/15 2:00PM Socastee HS - Court 3
Rockmart Elite - 45
Columbia Ravens - 71
B34 - Sun 7/16 4:00PM MB Sports Center - Ct 6
[8] CEBA 2020 - 45
CEBA 2020 - 55
B7 - Sat 7/15 3:00PM Socastee HS - Court 3
Henrico Wolfapck - 40
Foundation Basketball 16 *** - 49
B9 - Sat 7/15 5:00PM Socastee HS - Court 3
EBA All Stars - Dickerson - 55
[14] Rockmart Elite - 60
B26 - Sun 7/16 2:00PM Socastee HS - Court 3
Foundation Basketball 16 *** - 49
[13] Henrico Wolfapck - 60
B19 - Sat 7/15 9:00PM Socastee HS - Court 3
[18] Lake View Intinimators 16 - 49
[1] Bull City Nets Powered by Big Shots 2019 - 46
B16 - Sat 7/15 7:00PM Socastee HS - Court 3
[11] Blue Gold Select - Blue - 61
[5] Sauk Valley Magic- Sharp - 42
B27 - Sun 7/16 8:00AM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1
[4] Team Phoenx Weathers - 58
[15] East Coast Knights - 72
B17 - Sat 7/15 8:00PM Socastee HS - Court 3
[5] Sauk Valley Magic- Sharp - 33
[11] Blue Gold Select - Blue - 81
B23 - Sun 7/16 2:00PM Socastee HS - Court 1
[15] East Coast Knights - 72
[14] Rockmart Elite - 62
B24 - Sun 7/16 11:00AM Socastee HS - Court 3
[13] Henrico Wolfapck - 54
[7] Sauk Valley Magic- Coppejans - 58
B22 - Sun 7/16 9:00AM Socastee HS - Court 1
[8] CEBA 2020 - 72
[10] Triumph Blue - 60
B30 - Sun 7/16 2:00PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1
[16] Flight 22 - 59
[18] Lake View Intinimators 16
B28 - Sun 7/16 2:00PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 2
Bracket Loser B20
[19] Alive United Monarchs White - 0
B32 - Sun 7/16 4:00PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1
[1] Bull City Nets Powered by Big Shots 2019 - 2
[7] LT3/H2G - 64
B31 - Sun 7/16 1:00PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1
[3] Carolina Conquerors 16U Travel Basketball Team - 35