Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in

All Teams (Coaches & Players) MUST check-in 1.5 hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
For 17U-14U Live Event Teams:
Complete NCAA USA Basketball Certification & Roster
Print BIG SHOTS Tourney Machine Roster
***BRING YOUR LAPTOP/IPAD TO MAKE ADJUSTMENTS IF NEEDED***
USA Basketball Gold Certified Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

CHECK IN LOCATION
Myrtle Beach Sports Center, 2115 Farlow St, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Good Luck to All Teams!

17U Orange Boys

BIG SHOTS MYRTLE BEACH 2 LIVE (Myrtle Beach, SC | 17U-9U)

Jul 15 - 16, 2017
Myrtle Beach, SC • North Myrtle Beach, SC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team COBRAS

17U Orange Boys Champion

Sat Jul 15, 2017 - Sun Jul 16, 2017

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 15, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM MB Sports Center - Ct 1 Nc Gaters east
57 37 Alive United Monarchs Black
B2 10:00 AM MB Sports Center - Ct 2 Lower Richland Promise
50 28 Olympus 17u
B3 10:00 AM MB Sports Center - Ct 3 WCWAA Elite
56 60 Dallas Seawolves 2.0
B7 10:00 AM MB Sports Center - Ct 4 Hill City Crash 17u
52 59 North Eastern Sports
B4 11:00 AM MB Sports Center - Ct 1 Fredericksburg Premier
33 56 Flight 22 Select
B5 11:00 AM MB Sports Center - Ct 4 Team Carolina- Vortex
53 60 Carolina Warriors
B6 11:00 AM MB Sports Center - Ct 6 Maryland Sharks
62 60 Fort Mill Knicks
B8 11:00 AM MB Sports Center - Ct 5 Roanoke Pacers
56 53 Squires Richmond White
B10 11:00 AM MB Sports Center - Ct 2 Team COBRAS
64 63 Northwest Illinois Elite
B9 12:00 PM MB Sports Center - Ct 6 Blue and Gold Select
60 55 4REAL Sports Academy
B11 2:00 PM MB Sports Center - Ct 6 [1] Nc Gaters east
56 48 [10] Lower Richland Promise
B12 3:00 PM MB Sports Center - Ct 6 [6] Dallas Seawolves 2.0
42 40 [5] Flight 22 Select
B13 4:00 PM MB Sports Center - Ct 6 [7] Carolina Warriors
64 56 [7] Maryland Sharks
B14 4:00 PM MB Sports Center - Ct 7 [13] North Eastern Sports
56 53 [18] Roanoke Pacers
B18 6:00 PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1 [4] Team Carolina- Vortex
60 80 [14] Fort Mill Knicks
B15 7:00 PM MB Sports Center - Ct 7 [9] Blue and Gold Select
57 78 [19] Team COBRAS
B16 7:00 PM MB Sports Center - Ct 8 [20] Alive United Monarchs Black
66 48 [11] Olympus 17u
B19 7:00 PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1 [8] Hill City Crash 17u
47 64 [3] Squires Richmond White
B17 9:00 PM MB Sports Center - Ct 5 [15] WCWAA Elite
64 55 [16] Fredericksburg Premier
B20 9:00 PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1 [12] 4REAL Sports Academy
54 48 [2] Northwest Illinois Elite
Sunday, July 16, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B22 8:00 AM MB Sports Center - Ct 4 [7] Carolina Warriors
63 33 [13] North Eastern Sports
B23 9:00 AM Socastee HS - Court 2 [20] Alive United Monarchs Black
54 51 [15] WCWAA Elite
B24 9:00 AM Socastee HS - Court 3 [14] Fort Mill Knicks
63 66 [3] Squires Richmond White
B25 11:00 AM MB Sports Center - Ct 5 [7] Carolina Warriors
0 2 [19] Team COBRAS
B26 11:00 AM Socastee HS - Court 2 [3] Squires Richmond White
44 48 [12] 4REAL Sports Academy
B27 12:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 1 [16] Fredericksburg Premier
48 68 [4] Team Carolina- Vortex
B21 1:00 PM MB Sports Center - Ct 5 [1] Nc Gaters east
53 43 [6] Dallas Seawolves 2.0
B31 1:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 2 [7] Maryland Sharks
[3] Squires Richmond White
B33 1:00 PM MB Sports Center - Ct 4 [20] Alive United Monarchs Black
38 34 [12] 4REAL Sports Academy
B30 3:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 2 [10] Lower Richland Promise
61 33 [5] Flight 22 Select
B32 3:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 1 [9] Blue and Gold Select
66 0 [11] Olympus 17u
B34 3:00 PM MB Sports Center - Ct 2 [1] Nc Gaters east
54 69 [19] Team COBRAS
B28 4:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 1 [8] Hill City Crash 17u
65 78 [2] Northwest Illinois Elite

Bracket

Championship Bracket
Silver Bracket
[20] Alive United Monarchs Black
Silver Champion
[19] Team COBRAS
Gold Champion
Lower Richland Promise - 50
B2 - Sat 7/15 10:00AM MB Sports Center - Ct 2
Olympus 17u - 28
[4] Team Carolina- Vortex - 60
B18 - Sat 7/15 6:00PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1
[14] Fort Mill Knicks - 80
[6] Dallas Seawolves 2.0 - 42
B12 - Sat 7/15 3:00PM MB Sports Center - Ct 6
[5] Flight 22 Select - 40
[13] North Eastern Sports - 56
B14 - Sat 7/15 4:00PM MB Sports Center - Ct 7
[18] Roanoke Pacers - 53
[1] Nc Gaters east - 56
B11 - Sat 7/15 2:00PM MB Sports Center - Ct 6
[10] Lower Richland Promise - 48
[7] Carolina Warriors - 64
B13 - Sat 7/15 4:00PM MB Sports Center - Ct 6
[7] Maryland Sharks - 56
Fredericksburg Premier - 33
B4 - Sat 7/15 11:00AM MB Sports Center - Ct 1
Flight 22 Select - 56
WCWAA Elite - 56
B3 - Sat 7/15 10:00AM MB Sports Center - Ct 3
Dallas Seawolves 2.0 - 60
[9] Blue and Gold Select - 57
B15 - Sat 7/15 7:00PM MB Sports Center - Ct 7
[19] Team COBRAS - 78
Nc Gaters east - 57
B1 - Sat 7/15 10:00AM MB Sports Center - Ct 1
Alive United Monarchs Black - 37
[1] Nc Gaters east - 53
B21 - Sun 7/16 1:00PM MB Sports Center - Ct 5
[6] Dallas Seawolves 2.0 - 43
[8] Hill City Crash 17u - 47
B19 - Sat 7/15 7:00PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1
[3] Squires Richmond White - 64
[7] Carolina Warriors - 0
B25 - Sun 7/16 11:00AM MB Sports Center - Ct 5
[19] Team COBRAS - 2
Maryland Sharks - 62
B6 - Sat 7/15 11:00AM MB Sports Center - Ct 6
Fort Mill Knicks - 60
[1] Nc Gaters east - 54
B34 - Sun 7/16 3:00PM MB Sports Center - Ct 2
[19] Team COBRAS - 69
Team Carolina- Vortex - 53
B5 - Sat 7/15 11:00AM MB Sports Center - Ct 4
Carolina Warriors - 60
[12] 4REAL Sports Academy - 54
B20 - Sat 7/15 9:00PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1
[2] Northwest Illinois Elite - 48
Team COBRAS - 64
B10 - Sat 7/15 11:00AM MB Sports Center - Ct 2
Northwest Illinois Elite - 63
[15] WCWAA Elite - 64
B17 - Sat 7/15 9:00PM MB Sports Center - Ct 5
[16] Fredericksburg Premier - 55
[20] Alive United Monarchs Black - 38
B33 - Sun 7/16 1:00PM MB Sports Center - Ct 4
[12] 4REAL Sports Academy - 34
Hill City Crash 17u - 52
B7 - Sat 7/15 10:00AM MB Sports Center - Ct 4
North Eastern Sports - 59
Roanoke Pacers - 56
B8 - Sat 7/15 11:00AM MB Sports Center - Ct 5
Squires Richmond White - 53
Blue and Gold Select - 60
B9 - Sat 7/15 12:00PM MB Sports Center - Ct 6
4REAL Sports Academy - 55
[10] Lower Richland Promise - 61
B30 - Sun 7/16 3:00PM Socastee HS - Court 2
[5] Flight 22 Select - 33
[7] Maryland Sharks
B31 - Sun 7/16 1:00PM Socastee HS - Court 2
[3] Squires Richmond White
[7] Carolina Warriors - 63
B22 - Sun 7/16 8:00AM MB Sports Center - Ct 4
[13] North Eastern Sports - 33
[3] Squires Richmond White - 44
B26 - Sun 7/16 11:00AM Socastee HS - Court 2
[12] 4REAL Sports Academy - 48
[20] Alive United Monarchs Black - 54
B23 - Sun 7/16 9:00AM Socastee HS - Court 2
[15] WCWAA Elite - 51
[20] Alive United Monarchs Black - 66
B16 - Sat 7/15 7:00PM MB Sports Center - Ct 8
[11] Olympus 17u - 48
[16] Fredericksburg Premier - 48
B27 - Sun 7/16 12:00PM Socastee HS - Court 1
[4] Team Carolina- Vortex - 68
[9] Blue and Gold Select - 66
B32 - Sun 7/16 3:00PM Socastee HS - Court 1
[11] Olympus 17u - 0
[8] Hill City Crash 17u - 65
B28 - Sun 7/16 4:00PM Socastee HS - Court 1
[2] Northwest Illinois Elite - 78
[14] Fort Mill Knicks - 63
B24 - Sun 7/16 9:00AM Socastee HS - Court 3
[3] Squires Richmond White - 66