Basketball

Tournament Note

Team Check-in

All Teams (Coaches & Players) MUST check-in 1.5 hour prior to the first game. Teams will need the following items at check-in and will need to have access to until the event concludes:
For 17U-14U Live Event Teams:
Complete NCAA USA Basketball Certification & Roster
Print BIG SHOTS Tourney Machine Roster
***BRING YOUR LAPTOP/IPAD TO MAKE ADJUSTMENTS IF NEEDED***
USA Basketball Gold Certified Coaching bands are to be worn the entire weekend.
Teams that fail to check-in will not be allowed to participate.

CHECK IN LOCATION
Myrtle Beach Sports Center, 2115 Farlow St, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Good Luck to All Teams!

16U Blue Boys

BIG SHOTS MYRTLE BEACH 2 LIVE (Myrtle Beach, SC | 17U-9U)

Jul 15 - 16, 2017
Myrtle Beach, SC • North Myrtle Beach, SC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Blue Gold Select - Gold

16U Blue Boys Champion

Sat Jul 15, 2017 - Sun Jul 16, 2017

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 15, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Socastee HS - Court 1 Fort Mill Knicks
55 65 WCBA Elite White
B6 9:00 AM Socastee HS - Court 2 Philly Freedom Stars Lehigh Valley
73 64 Franklin County Bulls Elite
B3 10:00 AM Socastee HS - Court 1 Team Buckets 16U
74 53 Spectrum Elite 2019
B4 10:00 AM Socastee HS - Court 2 Blue Gold Select - Gold
63 61 Flight 22 - Parker
B2 11:00 AM Socastee HS - Court 2 VA KINGS ELITE
56 68 Team Wall Deep South
B5 11:00 AM Socastee HS - Court 1 West Virginia Reign Elite 16's
68 65 DH2B 16
B7 12:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 1 Southside Ballers ***
65 61 Flight 22 16u
B8 12:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 2 Fayetteville Spurs Team Bell
67 60 GA Stunners
B9 1:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 1 Team Wall Dreamville 16u
39 69 NKY Force
B10 1:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 2 Team Triad 2019
57 60 Team Xplosion 2019
B11 2:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 1 WCBA Elite White
64 61 [11] Team Wall Deep South
B12 2:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 2 [15] Team Buckets 16U
60 63 [16] Blue Gold Select - Gold
B13 3:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 1 [4] West Virginia Reign Elite 16's
67 80 [7] Philly Freedom Stars Lehigh Valley
B14 3:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 2 [8] Southside Ballers ***
53 57 [18] Fayetteville Spurs Team Bell
B15 4:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 1 [12] NKY Force
69 58 [2] Team Xplosion 2019
B16 4:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 2 [1] Fort Mill Knicks
91 61 [10] VA KINGS ELITE
B17 5:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 2 [6] Spectrum Elite 2019
72 74 [5] Flight 22 - Parker
B19 6:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 2 [13] Flight 22 16u
58 43 [3] GA Stunners
B20 7:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 1 [9] Team Wall Dreamville 16u
69 53 [19] Team Triad 2019
B18 8:00 PM Pepper Geddings - Ct 2 [7] DH2B 16
82 83 [14] Franklin County Bulls Elite
Sunday, July 16, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B21 8:00 AM MB Sports Center - Ct 5 WCBA Elite White
52 54 [16] Blue Gold Select - Gold
B24 9:00 AM Carolina Forest Rec [14] Franklin County Bulls Elite
2 0 [13] Flight 22 16u
B22 10:00 AM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1 [7] Philly Freedom Stars Lehigh Valley
58 60 [18] Fayetteville Spurs Team Bell
B23 10:00 AM Carolina Forest Rec [1] Fort Mill Knicks
65 59 [5] Flight 22 - Parker
B25 12:00 PM MB Sports Center - Ct 7 [18] Fayetteville Spurs Team Bell
71 75 [12] NKY Force
B26 12:00 PM Socastee HS - Court 3 [14] Franklin County Bulls Elite
45 60 [9] Team Wall Dreamville 16u
B34 2:00 PM MB Sports Center - Ct 4 [16] Blue Gold Select - Gold
61 56 [12] NKY Force
B30 3:00 PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 2 [11] Team Wall Deep South
2 0 [15] Team Buckets 16U
B32 3:00 PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1 [2] Team Xplosion 2019
2 0 [10] VA KINGS ELITE
B33 3:00 PM MB Sports Center - Ct 8 [1] Fort Mill Knicks
68 60 [9] Team Wall Dreamville 16u
B28 4:00 PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 2 [3] GA Stunners
0 2 [19] Team Triad 2019
B27 5:00 PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1 [6] Spectrum Elite 2019
[7] DH2B 16
B31 5:00 PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 2 [4] West Virginia Reign Elite 16's
[8] Southside Ballers ***

Bracket

Championship Bracket
Silver Bracket
[16] Blue Gold Select - Gold
Gold Champion
[1] Fort Mill Knicks
Silver Champion
Fort Mill Knicks - 55
B1 - Sat 7/15 9:00AM Socastee HS - Court 1
WCBA Elite White - 65
WCBA Elite White - 64
B11 - Sat 7/15 2:00PM Socastee HS - Court 1
[11] Team Wall Deep South - 61
VA KINGS ELITE - 56
B2 - Sat 7/15 11:00AM Socastee HS - Court 2
Team Wall Deep South - 68
Blue Gold Select - Gold - 63
B4 - Sat 7/15 10:00AM Socastee HS - Court 2
Flight 22 - Parker - 61
[15] Team Buckets 16U - 60
B12 - Sat 7/15 2:00PM Socastee HS - Court 2
[16] Blue Gold Select - Gold - 63
WCBA Elite White - 52
B21 - Sun 7/16 8:00AM MB Sports Center - Ct 5
[16] Blue Gold Select - Gold - 54
Team Buckets 16U - 74
B3 - Sat 7/15 10:00AM Socastee HS - Court 1
Spectrum Elite 2019 - 53
[7] DH2B 16 - 82
B18 - Sat 7/15 8:00PM Pepper Geddings - Ct 2
[14] Franklin County Bulls Elite - 83
Fayetteville Spurs Team Bell - 67
B8 - Sat 7/15 12:00PM Socastee HS - Court 2
GA Stunners - 60
[4] West Virginia Reign Elite 16's - 67
B13 - Sat 7/15 3:00PM Socastee HS - Court 1
[7] Philly Freedom Stars Lehigh Valley - 80
Team Wall Dreamville 16u - 39
B9 - Sat 7/15 1:00PM Socastee HS - Court 1
NKY Force - 69
Team Triad 2019 - 57
B10 - Sat 7/15 1:00PM Socastee HS - Court 2
Team Xplosion 2019 - 60
West Virginia Reign Elite 16's - 68
B5 - Sat 7/15 11:00AM Socastee HS - Court 1
DH2B 16 - 65
Philly Freedom Stars Lehigh Valley - 73
B6 - Sat 7/15 9:00AM Socastee HS - Court 2
Franklin County Bulls Elite - 64
[18] Fayetteville Spurs Team Bell - 71
B25 - Sun 7/16 12:00PM MB Sports Center - Ct 7
[12] NKY Force - 75
[8] Southside Ballers *** - 53
B14 - Sat 7/15 3:00PM Socastee HS - Court 2
[18] Fayetteville Spurs Team Bell - 57
[16] Blue Gold Select - Gold - 61
B34 - Sun 7/16 2:00PM MB Sports Center - Ct 4
[12] NKY Force - 56
Southside Ballers *** - 65
B7 - Sat 7/15 12:00PM Socastee HS - Court 1
Flight 22 16u - 61
[12] NKY Force - 69
B15 - Sat 7/15 4:00PM Socastee HS - Court 1
[2] Team Xplosion 2019 - 58
[2] Team Xplosion 2019 - 2
B32 - Sun 7/16 3:00PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1
[10] VA KINGS ELITE - 0
[14] Franklin County Bulls Elite - 2
B24 - Sun 7/16 9:00AM Carolina Forest Rec
[13] Flight 22 16u - 0
[1] Fort Mill Knicks - 91
B16 - Sat 7/15 4:00PM Socastee HS - Court 2
[10] VA KINGS ELITE - 61
[13] Flight 22 16u - 58
B19 - Sat 7/15 6:00PM Socastee HS - Court 2
[3] GA Stunners - 43
[6] Spectrum Elite 2019 - 72
B17 - Sat 7/15 5:00PM Socastee HS - Court 2
[5] Flight 22 - Parker - 74
[1] Fort Mill Knicks - 65
B23 - Sun 7/16 10:00AM Carolina Forest Rec
[5] Flight 22 - Parker - 59
[1] Fort Mill Knicks - 68
B33 - Sun 7/16 3:00PM MB Sports Center - Ct 8
[9] Team Wall Dreamville 16u - 60
[6] Spectrum Elite 2019
B27 - Sun 7/16 5:00PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1
[7] DH2B 16
[3] GA Stunners - 0
B28 - Sun 7/16 4:00PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 2
[19] Team Triad 2019 - 2
[9] Team Wall Dreamville 16u - 69
B20 - Sat 7/15 7:00PM Socastee HS - Court 1
[19] Team Triad 2019 - 53
[14] Franklin County Bulls Elite - 45
B26 - Sun 7/16 12:00PM Socastee HS - Court 3
[9] Team Wall Dreamville 16u - 60
[7] Philly Freedom Stars Lehigh Valley - 58
B22 - Sun 7/16 10:00AM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 1
[18] Fayetteville Spurs Team Bell - 60
[4] West Virginia Reign Elite 16's
B31 - Sun 7/16 5:00PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 2
[8] Southside Ballers ***
[11] Team Wall Deep South - 2
B30 - Sun 7/16 3:00PM J Bryan Floyd Center - Ct 2
[15] Team Buckets 16U - 0