Lacrosse

2018/2019 Boys

2017 Lake Norman Fall Lacrosse Classic

Oct 14 - 15, 2017
Mooresville, NC
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Upward Stars

2018/2019 Boys Champion

Sat Oct 14, 2017 - Sun Oct 15, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Upward Stars (Spartanburg, SC) 3 0 0 13 29 11
Uknighted (Charlotte, NC) 2 1 0 10 22 12
CAROLINA FREEDOM (Charlotte, NC) 2 1 0 10 23 13
Myrtle Beach Wave 1 2 0 4 19 15
GCP HS (Gastonia, NC) 1 2 0 -14 15 29
Carolina Hilltoppers 0 3 0 -23 5 33
Pool 2
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Mav Lax (waxhaw, NC) 3 0 0 15 32 17
Carolina Miners 2 1 0 -1 17 18
ONS 1 2 0 6 25 19
Fury (Waxhaw, NC) 0 3 0 -20 8 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 14, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 11:40 AM Mazeppa - F4 (Turf) CAROLINA FREEDOM
8 9 Upward Stars
P3 12:35 PM Mazeppa - F3 (Turf) GCP HS
4 12 Myrtle Beach Wave
P2 1:30 PM Mazeppa - F5 (Grass) Uknighted
3 5 Upward Stars
P4 1:30 PM Mazeppa - F4 (Turf) Carolina Hilltoppers
1 10 CAROLINA FREEDOM
P6 3:20 PM Mazeppa - F3 (Turf) Myrtle Beach Wave
3 5 CAROLINA FREEDOM
P14 3:20 PM Mazeppa - F4 (Turf) GCP HS
3 13 Uknighted
P7 4:15 PM Mazeppa - F3 (Turf) ONS
9 10 Mav Lax
P8 4:15 PM Mazeppa - F4 (Turf) Carolina Hilltoppers
4 8 GCP HS
P9 5:10 PM Mazeppa - F4 (Turf) Fury
2 6 Carolina Miners
P10 6:05 PM Mazeppa - F4 (Turf) Upward Stars
15 0 Carolina Hilltoppers
P11 6:05 PM Mazeppa - F3 (Turf) Myrtle Beach Wave
4 6 Uknighted
P12 7:00 PM Mazeppa - F4 (Turf) Carolina Miners
7 5 ONS
P13 7:00 PM Mazeppa - F3 (Turf) Fury
4 11 Mav Lax
P5 8:50 PM Mazeppa - F3 (Turf) Mav Lax
11 4 Carolina Miners
P15 8:50 PM Mazeppa - F4 (Turf) Fury
2 11 ONS
Sunday, October 15, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B16 11:40 AM Mazeppa - F4 (Turf) [7] ONS
13 1 [10] Carolina Hilltoppers
B17 11:40 AM Mazeppa - F6 (Grass) [8] GCP HS
3 8 [9] Fury
B18 1:30 PM Mazeppa - F4 (Turf) [2] Mav Lax
6 4 [3] Uknighted
B19 1:30 PM Mazeppa - F5 (Grass) [5] Carolina Miners
10 1 [9] Fury
B20 1:30 PM Mazeppa - F6 (Grass) [6] Myrtle Beach Wave
2 8 [7] ONS
B21 2:25 PM Mazeppa - F4 (Turf) [1] Upward Stars
8 5 [4] CAROLINA FREEDOM
B22 2:25 PM Mazeppa - F6 (Grass) [10] Carolina Hilltoppers
3 8 [8] GCP HS
B23 3:20 PM Mazeppa - F3 (Turf) [5] Carolina Miners
6 12 [7] ONS
B24 3:20 PM Mazeppa - F4 (Turf) [9] Fury
0 1 [6] Myrtle Beach Wave
B25 4:15 PM Mazeppa - F3 (Turf) [1] Upward Stars
7 5 [2] Mav Lax
B26 4:15 PM Mazeppa - F4 (Turf) [4] CAROLINA FREEDOM
3 7 [3] Uknighted

Bracket

[3] Uknighted
"A" Consolation
[1] Upward Stars
"A" Champion
[6] Myrtle Beach Wave
"B" Consolation
[7] ONS
"B" Champion
[1] Upward Stars - 7
B25 - Sun 10/15 4:15PM Mazeppa - F3 (Turf)
[2] Mav Lax - 5
[4] CAROLINA FREEDOM - 3
B26 - Sun 10/15 4:15PM Mazeppa - F4 (Turf)
[3] Uknighted - 7
[2] Mav Lax - 6
B18 - Sun 10/15 1:30PM Mazeppa - F4 (Turf)
[3] Uknighted - 4
[1] Upward Stars - 8
B21 - Sun 10/15 2:25PM Mazeppa - F4 (Turf)
[4] CAROLINA FREEDOM - 5
[5] Carolina Miners - 6
B23 - Sun 10/15 3:20PM Mazeppa - F3 (Turf)
[7] ONS - 12
[6] Myrtle Beach Wave - 2
B20 - Sun 10/15 1:30PM Mazeppa - F6 (Grass)
[7] ONS - 8
[9] Fury - 0
B24 - Sun 10/15 3:20PM Mazeppa - F4 (Turf)
[6] Myrtle Beach Wave - 1
[5] Carolina Miners - 10
B19 - Sun 10/15 1:30PM Mazeppa - F5 (Grass)
[9] Fury - 1
[10] Carolina Hilltoppers - 3
B22 - Sun 10/15 2:25PM Mazeppa - F6 (Grass)
[8] GCP HS - 8
[7] ONS - 13
B16 - Sun 10/15 11:40AM Mazeppa - F4 (Turf)
[10] Carolina Hilltoppers - 1
[8] GCP HS - 3
B17 - Sun 10/15 11:40AM Mazeppa - F6 (Grass)
[9] Fury - 8