Basketball

Boys - 5th Grade (Silver)

RIYBA's 2017 "Silver" Open State Championships

Mar 10 - 12, 2017
North Providence, RI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

(2) Newport-Middletown

Boys - 5th Grade (Silver) Champion

Fri Mar 10, 2017 - Sun Mar 12, 2017

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 10, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 6:00 PM North Providence H.S. - Gym A (3) Exeter-West Greenwich
29 20 (6) North Providence
(3) Exeter-West Greenwich (6) North Providence
CoachErnie Denice, emdog43@gmail.com, 401-965-7343 CoachDavid Pellegrino, djp@PSH.com, 401-258-8430
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B2 6:00 PM North Providence H.S. - Gym B (4) West Warwick
44 25 (5) Smithfield
(4) West Warwick (5) Smithfield
CoachRyan Lapierre, RDL71378@hotmail.com, 401-206-3369 CoachBob Richard, enbrichard@verizon.net, 401-300-1865
AsstTony Duffy, duff8801@cox.net, 401-595-8026 AsstJohn Kennedy, johnkennedy1317@gmail.com, 401-487-2583
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B3 6:30 PM Ricci Middle School (1) South Kingstown
22 14 Ponaganset
(1) South Kingstown Ponaganset
CoachMichael Biafore, mbiafore@amgen.com, 401-639-2054 CoachMark Favreau, markfavreau6@gmail.com, 401-365-9110
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B4 7:00 PM North Providence H.S. - Gym B (2) Newport-Middletown
33 19 East Greenwich (Fairbanks)
(2) Newport-Middletown East Greenwich (Fairbanks)
CoachKeith Holubesko Holubesko, kholubesko@cox.net, 401-338-2874 CoachBrandon Fairbanks, b.fairbanri@gmail.com, 401-474-0087
Asst , , AsstJohn Drolet, droletvoip@gmail.com, 401-219-2219
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Saturday, March 11, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 10:10 AM Birchwood Middle School (1) South Kingstown
38 45 (4) West Warwick
(1) South Kingstown (4) West Warwick
CoachMichael Biafore, mbiafore@amgen.com, 401-639-2054 CoachRyan Lapierre, RDL71378@hotmail.com, 401-206-3369
Asst , , AsstTony Duffy, duff8801@cox.net, 401-595-8026
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B6 10:10 AM Ricci Middle School (3) Exeter-West Greenwich
24 33 (2) Newport-Middletown
(3) Exeter-West Greenwich (2) Newport-Middletown
CoachErnie Denice, emdog43@gmail.com, 401-965-7343 CoachKeith Holubesko Holubesko, kholubesko@cox.net, 401-338-2874
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Sunday, March 12, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 10:10 AM North Providence H.S. - Gym A (4) West Warwick
27 36 (2) Newport-Middletown
(4) West Warwick (2) Newport-Middletown
CoachRyan Lapierre, RDL71378@hotmail.com, 401-206-3369 CoachKeith Holubesko Holubesko, kholubesko@cox.net, 401-338-2874
AsstTony Duffy, duff8801@cox.net, 401-595-8026 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,

Bracket

Boys' 5th Grade Silver Championship Bracket
(2) Newport-Middletown
Boys 5th Grade Silver State Champion
(4) West Warwick - 44
B2 - Fri 3/10 6:00PM North Providence H.S. - Gym B
(5) Smithfield - 25
(3) Exeter-West Greenwich - 29
B1 - Fri 3/10 6:00PM North Providence H.S. - Gym A
(6) North Providence - 20
(2) Newport-Middletown - 33
B4 - Fri 3/10 7:00PM North Providence H.S. - Gym B
East Greenwich (Fairbanks) - 19
(3) Exeter-West Greenwich - 24
B6 - Sat 3/11 10:10AM Ricci Middle School
(2) Newport-Middletown - 33
(1) South Kingstown - 22
B3 - Fri 3/10 6:30PM Ricci Middle School
Ponaganset - 14
(4) West Warwick - 27
B7 - Sun 3/12 10:10AM North Providence H.S. - Gym A
(2) Newport-Middletown - 36
(1) South Kingstown - 38
B5 - Sat 3/11 10:10AM Birchwood Middle School
(4) West Warwick - 45