Basketball

Girls - 5th Grade

RIYBA's 2017 "Gold" Open State Championships

Mar 10 - 12, 2017
North Providence, RI • North Scituate, RI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

(1) Ponaganset

Girls - 5th Grade Champion

Fri Mar 10, 2017 - Sun Mar 12, 2017

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 11, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM North Providence H.S. - Gym A (1) Ponaganset
24 9 East Greenwich
(1) Ponaganset East Greenwich
CoachDavid McCormick, davidmcc69@yahoo.com, 401-486-9274 CoachChad Kavanagh, c.s.kavanagh@gmail.com, 401-932-4687
AsstJim Field, campruggles@cox.net, 401-952-7752 AsstToby Lombardi, tsl257@yahoo..com, 401-465-5110
MgrMichael Hassell, hassell5794@verizon.net, 401-529-6043 Mgr , ,
B2 9:00 AM North Providence H.S. - Gym B (4) Warwick
18 21 (5) Cranston
(4) Warwick (5) Cranston
CoachJack Madden, jmadd74@yahoo.com, 401-529-7191 CoachPJ Thibodeau, cranstonyba@gmail.com, 617-548-0163
AsstTerin Draper, terin brown@hotmail.com, 401-525-8003 AsstNunzio Riccio, nnriccio2@verizon.net, 401-714-7307
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B3 11:20 AM North Providence H.S. - Gym B (1) Ponaganset
21 14 (5) Cranston
(1) Ponaganset (5) Cranston
CoachDavid McCormick, davidmcc69@yahoo.com, 401-486-9274 CoachPJ Thibodeau, cranstonyba@gmail.com, 617-548-0163
AsstJim Field, campruggles@cox.net, 401-952-7752 AsstNunzio Riccio, nnriccio2@verizon.net, 401-714-7307
MgrMichael Hassell, hassell5794@verizon.net, 401-529-6043 Mgr , ,
B4 12:30 PM North Providence H.S. - Gym B (3) Exeter-West Greenwich
20 16 (6) Smithfield
(3) Exeter-West Greenwich (6) Smithfield
CoachEd Hanrahan, edh70@verizon.net, 401-578-7705 CoachMark Graham, grahamm@nationwide.com, 401-595-7321
Asst , , AsstMichelle Kelley, mkelley723@gmail.com, 401-206-1105
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B5 1:40 PM North Providence H.S. - Gym B (2) South Kingstown
38 6 (7) Coventry
(2) South Kingstown (7) Coventry
CoachAndrew Carr, andrewcarr34@cox.net, 401-965-4321 CoachJoe Paolino, Paolino212000@yahoo.com, 401-391-3074
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B6 4:00 PM North Providence H.S. - Gym B (3) Exeter-West Greenwich
20 27 (2) South Kingstown
(3) Exeter-West Greenwich (2) South Kingstown
CoachEd Hanrahan, edh70@verizon.net, 401-578-7705 CoachAndrew Carr, andrewcarr34@cox.net, 401-965-4321
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Sunday, March 12, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 10:10 AM North Providence H.S. - Gym B (1) Ponaganset
23 17 (2) South Kingstown
(1) Ponaganset (2) South Kingstown
CoachDavid McCormick, davidmcc69@yahoo.com, 401-486-9274 CoachAndrew Carr, andrewcarr34@cox.net, 401-965-4321
AsstJim Field, campruggles@cox.net, 401-952-7752 Asst , ,
MgrMichael Hassell, hassell5794@verizon.net, 401-529-6043 Mgr , ,

Bracket

Girls' 5th Grade Gold Championship Bracket
(1) Ponaganset
Girls 5th Grade Gold State Champion
(4) Warwick - 18
B2 - Sat 3/11 9:00AM North Providence H.S. - Gym B
(5) Cranston - 21
(2) South Kingstown - 38
B5 - Sat 3/11 1:40PM North Providence H.S. - Gym B
(7) Coventry - 6
(1) Ponaganset - 23
B7 - Sun 3/12 10:10AM North Providence H.S. - Gym B
(2) South Kingstown - 17
(3) Exeter-West Greenwich - 20
B4 - Sat 3/11 12:30PM North Providence H.S. - Gym B
(6) Smithfield - 16
(1) Ponaganset - 21
B3 - Sat 3/11 11:20AM North Providence H.S. - Gym B
(5) Cranston - 14
(1) Ponaganset - 24
B1 - Sat 3/11 9:00AM North Providence H.S. - Gym A
East Greenwich - 9
(3) Exeter-West Greenwich - 20
B6 - Sat 3/11 4:00PM North Providence H.S. - Gym B
(2) South Kingstown - 27