Basketball

Boys - 4th Grade (Gold)

RIYBA's 2017 "Gold" Open State Championships

Mar 10 - 12, 2017
North Providence, RI • North Scituate, RI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

(2) Cumberland-Lincoln

Boys - 4th Grade (Gold) Champion

Fri Mar 10, 2017 - Sun Mar 12, 2017

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 11, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM Ponaganset High School - Auxiliary Gym (3) Portsmouth
48 25 Ponaganset
(3) Portsmouth Ponaganset
CoachAdam Conheeny, aconheeny@cox.net, 401-374-0476 CoachDavid McCormick, davidmcc69@yahoo.com, 401-486-9274
AsstBob Bielawa, bobbielawa@gmail.com, 508-208-6613 AsstMike Jaminson, , 401-345-2666
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B2 12:00 PM Ponaganset High School - Auxiliary Gym (4) Smithfield
34 19 (5) Burrillville
(4) Smithfield (5) Burrillville
CoachRoland Reed, rreed505@aol.com, 401-265-5398 CoachDick Bergin, bergin.richard@yahoo.com, 401-527-9356
AsstDennis Dwyer, dennis_dwyer@ssga.com, 401-523-6303 Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B3 12:00 PM Ponaganset Middle School (2) Cumberland-Lincoln
65 47 (3) Portsmouth
(2) Cumberland-Lincoln (3) Portsmouth
CoachDan Jahnz, djahnz@gmail.com, 401-365-5577 CoachAdam Conheeny, aconheeny@cox.net, 401-374-0476
AsstGary Lamora, glamora1@cox.net, 401-578-6820 AsstBob Bielawa, bobbielawa@gmail.com, 508-208-6613
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B4 2:00 PM Ponaganset High School - Auxiliary Gym East Greenwich (Simpson)
25 45 (4) Smithfield
East Greenwich (Simpson) (4) Smithfield
CoachGreg Simpson, gsimpson@textron.com, 401-787-8489 CoachRoland Reed, rreed505@aol.com, 401-265-5398
AsstEric Stanger, ebstanger@yahoo.com, 401-230-7999 AsstDennis Dwyer, dennis_dwyer@ssga.com, 401-523-6303
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Sunday, March 12, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 9:00 AM Ponaganset High School - Main Gym (4) Smithfield
39 58 (2) Cumberland-Lincoln
(4) Smithfield (2) Cumberland-Lincoln
CoachRoland Reed, rreed505@aol.com, 401-265-5398 CoachDan Jahnz, djahnz@gmail.com, 401-365-5577
AsstDennis Dwyer, dennis_dwyer@ssga.com, 401-523-6303 AsstGary Lamora, glamora1@cox.net, 401-578-6820
Mgr , , Mgr , ,

Bracket

Boys' 4th Grade Gold Championship Bracket
(2) Cumberland-Lincoln
Boys 4th Grade Gold State Champion
(4) Smithfield - 34
B2 - Sat 3/11 12:00PM Ponaganset High School - Auxiliary Gym
(5) Burrillville - 19
(3) Portsmouth - 48
B1 - Sat 3/11 10:00AM Ponaganset High School - Auxiliary Gym
Ponaganset - 25
(2) Cumberland-Lincoln - 65
B3 - Sat 3/11 12:00PM Ponaganset Middle School
(3) Portsmouth - 47
East Greenwich (Simpson) - 25
B4 - Sat 3/11 2:00PM Ponaganset High School - Auxiliary Gym
(4) Smithfield - 45
(4) Smithfield - 39
B5 - Sun 3/12 9:00AM Ponaganset High School - Main Gym
(2) Cumberland-Lincoln - 58