Basketball

Boys - 7th Grade (Gold)

RIYBA's 2017 "Gold" Open State Championships

Mar 10 - 12, 2017
North Providence, RI • North Scituate, RI
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

(3) Smithfield (Cobain)

Boys - 7th Grade (Gold) Champion

Fri Mar 10, 2017 - Sun Mar 12, 2017

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 10, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 7:00 PM Ponaganset High School - Main Gym (8) Newport-Middletown
37 38 (9) Johnston
(8) Newport-Middletown (9) Johnston
CoachJoe Saunders, jsaunders3211@gmail.com, 401-332-7059 CoachBrian Iafrate, bwi15@yahoo.com, 401-413-3634
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B2 8:00 PM Ponaganset High School - Main Gym (6) Coventry
33 45 (11) Burrillville
(6) Coventry (11) Burrillville
CoachChristopher Anderson, Cpa6175@yahoo.com, 401-301-6175 CoachKeith Doucette, doucesr@cox.net, 401-524-5919
AsstChris Brynes, , AsstEric Pennington, epenn1982@gmail.com, 401-710-1688
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B3 9:00 PM North Providence H.S. - Gym B (7) North Kingstown
43 30 (10) Chariho
(7) North Kingstown (10) Chariho
CoachMark Duffy, mduffy@kvh.com, 401-744-0402 CoachSteve Connell, Sconnell81@yahoo.com, 401-575-8314
AsstChris Masse, masse81599@cox.net, 401-203-1033 AsstTim Raymond, Timpraymond@gmail.com,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Saturday, March 11, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 10:00 AM Ponaganset High School - Main Gym (4) Portsmouth
60 49 (5) S. Kingstown (Biafore)
(4) Portsmouth (5) S. Kingstown (Biafore)
CoachKelly Lucenti, klucenti@millstonemedical.com, 401-439-5781 CoachMichael Biafore, mbiafore@amgen.com, 401-639-2054
AsstRich Carnevale, rcecbcdc1234@cox.net, 401-862-1393 Asst , ,
MgrBen Hurd, knbhurd4@gmail.com, 401-662-1596 Mgr , ,
B5 10:00 AM Ponaganset Middle School East Greenwich (Noland)
59 50 (9) Johnston
East Greenwich (Noland) (9) Johnston
CoachMick Noland, mick.noland@gmail.com, 401-268-2197 CoachBrian Iafrate, bwi15@yahoo.com, 401-413-3634
Asst , , Asst , ,
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B6 12:00 PM Ponaganset High School - Main Gym East Greenwich (Noland)
73 69 (4) Portsmouth
East Greenwich (Noland) (4) Portsmouth
CoachMick Noland, mick.noland@gmail.com, 401-268-2197 CoachKelly Lucenti, klucenti@millstonemedical.com, 401-439-5781
Asst , , AsstRich Carnevale, rcecbcdc1234@cox.net, 401-862-1393
Mgr , , MgrBen Hurd, knbhurd4@gmail.com, 401-662-1596
B7 2:00 PM Ponaganset High School - Main Gym (11) Burrillville
22 44 (3) Smithfield (Cobain)
(11) Burrillville (3) Smithfield (Cobain)
CoachKeith Doucette, doucesr@cox.net, 401-524-5919 CoachChris Cobain, cobes43@gmail.com, 401-524-6933
AsstEric Pennington, epenn1982@gmail.com, 401-710-1688 AsstMark Graham, grahamm@nationwide.com, 401-595-7321
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B8 2:00 PM Ponaganset Middle School (7) North Kingstown
39 53 (2) Cumberland-Lincoln
(7) North Kingstown (2) Cumberland-Lincoln
CoachMark Duffy, mduffy@kvh.com, 401-744-0402 CoachGary Lamora, glamora1@cox.net, 401-578-6820
AsstChris Masse, masse81599@cox.net, 401-203-1033 AsstShawn Hogan, hoganhero2002@yahoo.com, 508-212-4284
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
B9 4:00 PM Ponaganset Middle School (3) Smithfield (Cobain)
68 43 (2) Cumberland-Lincoln
(3) Smithfield (Cobain) (2) Cumberland-Lincoln
CoachChris Cobain, cobes43@gmail.com, 401-524-6933 CoachGary Lamora, glamora1@cox.net, 401-578-6820
AsstMark Graham, grahamm@nationwide.com, 401-595-7321 AsstShawn Hogan, hoganhero2002@yahoo.com, 508-212-4284
Mgr , , Mgr , ,
Sunday, March 12, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 12:45 PM Ponaganset High School - Main Gym East Greenwich (Noland)
43 48 (3) Smithfield (Cobain)
East Greenwich (Noland) (3) Smithfield (Cobain)
CoachMick Noland, mick.noland@gmail.com, 401-268-2197 CoachChris Cobain, cobes43@gmail.com, 401-524-6933
Asst , , AsstMark Graham, grahamm@nationwide.com, 401-595-7321
Mgr , , Mgr , ,

Bracket

Boys' 7th Grade Gold Championship Bracket
(3) Smithfield (Cobain)
Boys 7th Grade Gold State Champion
East Greenwich (Noland) - 59
B5 - Sat 3/11 10:00AM Ponaganset Middle School
(9) Johnston - 50
(4) Portsmouth - 60
B4 - Sat 3/11 10:00AM Ponaganset High School - Main Gym
(5) S. Kingstown (Biafore) - 49
(3) Smithfield (Cobain) - 68
B9 - Sat 3/11 4:00PM Ponaganset Middle School
(2) Cumberland-Lincoln - 43
(8) Newport-Middletown - 37
B1 - Fri 3/10 7:00PM Ponaganset High School - Main Gym
(9) Johnston - 38
East Greenwich (Noland) - 43
B10 - Sun 3/12 12:45PM Ponaganset High School - Main Gym
(3) Smithfield (Cobain) - 48
(7) North Kingstown - 39
B8 - Sat 3/11 2:00PM Ponaganset Middle School
(2) Cumberland-Lincoln - 53
East Greenwich (Noland) - 73
B6 - Sat 3/11 12:00PM Ponaganset High School - Main Gym
(4) Portsmouth - 69
(11) Burrillville - 22
B7 - Sat 3/11 2:00PM Ponaganset High School - Main Gym
(3) Smithfield (Cobain) - 44
(6) Coventry - 33
B2 - Fri 3/10 8:00PM Ponaganset High School - Main Gym
(11) Burrillville - 45
(7) North Kingstown - 43
B3 - Fri 3/10 9:00PM North Providence H.S. - Gym B
(10) Chariho - 30