Lacrosse

Boys 2021s

Brandywine Classic 2016

Oct 29 - 30, 2016
Middletown, DE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Team 91 2021 Blaze

Boys 2021s Champion

Sat Oct 29, 2016 - Sun Oct 30, 2016

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Team 91 2021 Blaze 3 0 0 9 21 47 4
Looneys 2021 Orange 2 1 0 6 1 14 23
Brotherhood 8th 1 1 1 4 0 17 18
PA Roughriders 2021 Select 1 1 1 4 -3 12 15
Rock Baltimore 2021 1 2 0 3 -1 17 24
Top Caliber 2021/22 0 3 0 0 -18 5 28
Pool B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Steps Elite 2021 3 0 0 9 16 34 8
LI Outlaws 2021 2 1 0 6 9 20 11
Top Caliber 2021 2 1 0 6 9 22 11
Fusion 2021 1 2 0 3 -7 14 26
PA Roughriders 2021 Elite 1 2 0 3 -8 13 26
Team Twist 2021 0 3 0 0 -19 8 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, October 30, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Appoquinimink High School - 1 PA Roughriders 2021 Select
1 8 Looneys 2021 Orange
P2 8:00 AM Appoquinimink High School - 2 Team 91 2021 Blaze
17 1 Rock Baltimore 2021
P3 8:00 AM Appoquinimink High School - 3 Brotherhood 8th
10 1 Top Caliber 2021/22
P4 8:00 AM Appoquinimink High School - 4 Team Twist 2021
1 10 Top Caliber 2021
P5 8:00 AM Appoquinimink High School - 5 Steps Elite 2021
13 1 PA Roughriders 2021 Elite
P6 8:00 AM Appoquinimink High School - 6 LI Outlaws 2021
8 2 Fusion 2021
P7 10:30 AM Appoquinimink High School - 1 Team 91 2021 Blaze
12 2 Brotherhood 8th
P8 10:30 AM Appoquinimink High School - 2 Top Caliber 2021/22
2 6 PA Roughriders 2021 Select
P9 10:30 AM Appoquinimink High School - 3 Looneys 2021 Orange
5 4 Rock Baltimore 2021
P10 10:30 AM Appoquinimink High School - 4 Steps Elite 2021
14 2 Fusion 2021
P11 10:30 AM Appoquinimink High School - 5 PA Roughriders 2021 Elite
9 3 Team Twist 2021
P12 10:30 AM Appoquinimink High School - 6 LI Outlaws 2021
7 2 Top Caliber 2021
P13 1:00 PM Appoquinimink High School - 1 Team 91 2021 Blaze
18 1 Looneys 2021 Orange
P14 1:00 PM Appoquinimink High School - 2 Top Caliber 2021/22
2 12 Rock Baltimore 2021
P15 1:00 PM Appoquinimink High School - 3 Brotherhood 8th
5 5 PA Roughriders 2021 Select
P16 1:00 PM Appoquinimink High School - 4 Steps Elite 2021
7 5 LI Outlaws 2021
P17 1:00 PM Appoquinimink High School - 5 PA Roughriders 2021 Elite
3 10 Top Caliber 2021
P18 1:00 PM Appoquinimink High School - 6 Fusion 2021
10 4 Team Twist 2021
B1 3:30 PM Appoquinimink High School - 1 [1] Team 91 2021 Blaze
12 0 [1] Steps Elite 2021
B2 3:30 PM Appoquinimink High School - 3 [4] PA Roughriders 2021 Select
2 7 [4] Fusion 2021
B3 3:30 PM Appoquinimink High School - 4 [5] Looneys 2021 Orange
5 6 [6] LI Outlaws 2021
B4 3:30 PM Appoquinimink High School - 2 [3] Brotherhood 8th
5 4 [3] Top Caliber 2021
B5 3:30 PM Appoquinimink High School - 5 [5] Rock Baltimore 2021
4 5 [5] PA Roughriders 2021 Elite
B6 3:30 PM Appoquinimink High School - 6 [6] Top Caliber 2021/22
0 0 [6] Team Twist 2021

Bracket

[3] Brotherhood 8th
Consolation Winner
[5] PA Roughriders 2021 Elite
Consolation Winner
Bracket Winner B6
Consolation Winner
[6] LI Outlaws 2021
Consolation Winner
[1] Team 91 2021 Blaze
Champion
[4] Fusion 2021
Consolation Winner
[5] Looneys 2021 Orange - 5
B3 - Sun 10/30 3:30PM Appoquinimink High School - 4
[6] LI Outlaws 2021 - 6
[3] Brotherhood 8th - 5
B4 - Sun 10/30 3:30PM Appoquinimink High School - 2
[3] Top Caliber 2021 - 4
[5] Rock Baltimore 2021 - 4
B5 - Sun 10/30 3:30PM Appoquinimink High School - 5
[5] PA Roughriders 2021 Elite - 5
[6] Top Caliber 2021/22 - 0
B6 - Sun 10/30 3:30PM Appoquinimink High School - 6
[6] Team Twist 2021 - 0
[4] PA Roughriders 2021 Select - 2
B2 - Sun 10/30 3:30PM Appoquinimink High School - 3
[4] Fusion 2021 - 7
[1] Team 91 2021 Blaze - 12
B1 - Sun 10/30 3:30PM Appoquinimink High School - 1
[1] Steps Elite 2021 - 0