Lacrosse

Boys 2022s

Brandywine Classic 2016

Oct 29 - 30, 2016
Middletown, DE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Bethesda LC 2022 Blue

Boys 2022s Champion

Sat Oct 29, 2016 - Sun Oct 30, 2016

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Looneys 2022 Orange 3 0 0 9 14 21 7
Brotherhood 7th 2 1 0 6 7 17 10
Fusion 2022 1 2 0 3 -9 7 16
PA Roughriders 2022 Select 0 3 0 0 -12 10 22
Pool B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Bethesda LC 2022 Blue 3 0 0 9 19 26 4
LI Outlaws 2022 2 1 0 6 3 22 17
PA Roughriders 2022 Elite 1 2 0 3 -4 14 18
Kooper's Lacrosse Club 0 3 0 0 -18 5 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, October 30, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:40 AM Appoquinimink High School - 1 Brotherhood 7th
2 4 Looneys 2022 Orange
P2 9:40 AM Appoquinimink High School - 2 Fusion 2022
4 2 PA Roughriders 2022 Select
P3 9:40 AM Appoquinimink High School - 3 Bethesda LC 2022 Blue
7 1 PA Roughriders 2022 Elite
P4 9:40 AM Appoquinimink High School - 4 LI Outlaws 2022
11 2 Kooper's Lacrosse Club
P5 12:10 PM Appoquinimink High School - 2 Looneys 2022 Orange
8 1 Fusion 2022
P6 12:10 PM Appoquinimink High School - 1 Brotherhood 7th
9 4 PA Roughriders 2022 Select
P7 12:10 PM Appoquinimink High School - 4 PA Roughriders 2022 Elite
6 8 LI Outlaws 2022
P8 12:10 PM Appoquinimink High School - 3 Bethesda LC 2022 Blue
10 0 Kooper's Lacrosse Club
P9 2:40 PM Appoquinimink High School - 1 PA Roughriders 2022 Select
4 9 Looneys 2022 Orange
P10 2:40 PM Appoquinimink High School - 2 Brotherhood 7th
6 2 Fusion 2022
P11 2:40 PM Appoquinimink High School - 3 Kooper's Lacrosse Club
3 7 PA Roughriders 2022 Elite
P12 2:40 PM Appoquinimink High School - 4 Bethesda LC 2022 Blue
9 3 LI Outlaws 2022
B1 5:10 PM Appoquinimink High School - 1 [1] Looneys 2022 Orange
0 10 [1] Bethesda LC 2022 Blue
B3 5:10 PM Appoquinimink High School - 2 [3] Fusion 2022
1 12 [3] PA Roughriders 2022 Elite
B4 5:10 PM Appoquinimink High School - 3 [4] PA Roughriders 2022 Select
1 9 [4] Kooper's Lacrosse Club

Bracket

[4] Kooper's Lacrosse Club
7th
[3] PA Roughriders 2022 Elite
5th
Bracket Winner B2
3rd
[1] Bethesda LC 2022 Blue
Champion
[4] PA Roughriders 2022 Select - 1
B4 - Sun 10/30 5:10PM Appoquinimink High School - 3
[4] Kooper's Lacrosse Club - 9
[1] Looneys 2022 Orange - 0
B1 - Sun 10/30 5:10PM Appoquinimink High School - 1
[1] Bethesda LC 2022 Blue - 10
[3] Fusion 2022 - 1
B3 - Sun 10/30 5:10PM Appoquinimink High School - 2
[3] PA Roughriders 2022 Elite - 12