Basketball

Boys 4th Grade

The Scott Credit Union Tiger Pride Basketball Tournament

Mar 11 - 12, 2017
Edwardsville, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Taylorville Threat

Boys 4th Grade Champion

Sat Mar 11, 2017 - Sun Mar 12, 2017

Pool Standings

Black
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Saint Louis Stars - B4 (Saint Louis, Mo) 2 0 51 72 21
Germantown Bulldogs (Germantown, Il) 2 0 23 50 27
4th Purple Jr Kahoks (Collinsville, IL) 2 0 15 57 42
IL Hoopville Warriors - B4 1 1 -13 27 40
Little Tigers - Rathgeb 1 1 -7 37 44
Tigers-Wiedman 1 1 -1 45 46
Taylorville Threat (Taylorville, IL) 1 1 -2 55 57
Calloway Tigers State Farm (Glen Carbon, Illinois) 0 2 -5 36 41
ATC - B4 (SPRINGFIELD, IL) 0 2 -27 28 55
LTB - Warning (Glen Carbon, IL) 0 2 -34 24 58

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 11, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 9:00 AM Liberty Middle School - A Gym Germantown Bulldogs
27 18 Little Tigers - Rathgeb
P4 11:00 AM Liberty Middle School - A Gym Calloway Tigers State Farm
19 22 Tigers-Wiedman
P9 12:00 PM Liberty Middle School - B Gym LTB - Warning
14 23 4th Purple Jr Kahoks
P6 1:00 PM Liberty Middle School - A Gym IL Hoopville Warriors - B4
9 23 Germantown Bulldogs
P8 1:00 PM Edwardsville High School - A Gym Little Tigers - Rathgeb
19 17 Calloway Tigers State Farm
P3 2:00 PM Liberty Middle School - A Gym Saint Louis Stars - B4
35 10 LTB - Warning
P5 3:00 PM Liberty Middle School - A Gym 4th Purple Jr Kahoks
34 28 Taylorville Threat
P7 4:00 PM Edwardsville High School - C Gym ATC - B4
11 37 Saint Louis Stars - B4
P1 7:00 PM Liberty Middle School - B Gym ATC - B4
17 18 IL Hoopville Warriors - B4
P10 7:00 PM Edwardsville High School - A Gym Tigers-Wiedman
23 27 Taylorville Threat
Sunday, March 12, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Edwardsville High School - C Gym [1] Saint Louis Stars - B4
41 13 [4] IL Hoopville Warriors - B4
B2 9:00 AM Edwardsville High School - B Gym [2] Germantown Bulldogs
23 26 [3] 4th Purple Jr Kahoks
B3 11:00 AM Edwardsville High School - A Gym [1] Saint Louis Stars - B4
29 19 [3] 4th Purple Jr Kahoks
B4 6:00 PM Lincoln Middle School - A Gym - Court 1 [5] Little Tigers - Rathgeb
23 22 [6] Tigers-Wiedman
B5 7:00 PM Edwardsville High School - B Gym [7] Taylorville Threat
21 8 [8] Calloway Tigers State Farm
B6 7:00 PM Edwardsville High School - C Gym [9] ATC - B4
17 16 [10] LTB - Warning

Bracket

[1] Saint Louis Stars - B4
Champion
[5] Little Tigers - Rathgeb
Black - 5th Place
[7] Taylorville Threat
Black - 7th Place
[9] ATC - B4
Black - 9th Place
[2] Germantown Bulldogs - 23
B2 - Sun 3/12 9:00AM Edwardsville High School - B Gym
[3] 4th Purple Jr Kahoks - 26
[1] Saint Louis Stars - B4 - 41
B1 - Sun 3/12 9:00AM Edwardsville High School - C Gym
[4] IL Hoopville Warriors - B4 - 13
[1] Saint Louis Stars - B4 - 29
B3 - Sun 3/12 11:00AM Edwardsville High School - A Gym
[3] 4th Purple Jr Kahoks - 19
[5] Little Tigers - Rathgeb - 23
B4 - Sun 3/12 6:00PM Lincoln Middle School - A Gym - Court 1
[6] Tigers-Wiedman - 22
[7] Taylorville Threat - 21
B5 - Sun 3/12 7:00PM Edwardsville High School - B Gym
[8] Calloway Tigers State Farm - 8
[9] ATC - B4 - 17
B6 - Sun 3/12 7:00PM Edwardsville High School - C Gym
[10] LTB - Warning - 16