Baseball

Tournament Note

All games as scheduled.

15u/16u

Turning Batters Into Hitters @ Carthage

Jul 7 - 9, 2017
Kenosha, WI
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Phenom Illinois (crystal lake, IL, Illinois) 2 0 0 18 4
Northern Knights Weld 15U (Mundelein, IL) 2 0 0 20 5
West Michigan Elite Surge (Alto, MI) 2 0 0 17 7
Indians Baseball (Marengo, Il) 2 0 0 9 7
KC Royals - Cunningham (kenosha, wi) 2 0 0 29 14
Milwaukee Brewers 15U (Milwaukee, WI) 1 1 0 13 9
New Trier (Winnetka, IL) 1 1 0 9 10
Northwest Warriors (Des Plaines, Illinois) 1 1 0 8 10
Lemont Indians (Lemont, IL) 1 1 0 6 10
Capitol City Predators (Verona, WI) 1 1 0 10 11
Schaumburg Seminoles Central (Schaumburg, IL.) 1 1 0 18 12
NT Thunder Green (Glenview, il) 1 1 0 6 12
Prospects White (Oak Creek, WI) 1 1 0 17 15
Illinois Stix (Crystal Lake, Illinois) 1 1 0 17 17
Crystal Lake Wolves (Crystal Lake IL, IL) 1 1 0 23 18
Lake County Lightning (Mundelein, IL) 1 1 0 13 24
Rockford Big Dogs 15u (Rockford, IL) 0 2 0 5 8
Milwaukee Brewers 16U (Milwaukee, WI) 0 2 0 12 14
NT Thunder Black (Glenview, il) 0 2 0 6 17
KC Royals- Hollander (Kenosha, Wi) 0 2 0 7 25
Northern Knights Zimmerman 15U (Mundelein, IL) 0 2 0 13 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 07, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 9:00 AM Bradford High School KC Royals - Cunningham
19 7 Lake County Lightning
P21 9:00 AM UW Parkside KC Royals- Hollander
5 14 Prospects White
P2 11:15 AM UW Parkside Schaumburg Seminoles Central
11 2 KC Royals- Hollander
P19 11:15 AM Bradford High School Rockford Big Dogs 15u
2 4 Lemont Indians
P5 1:30 PM UW Parkside Lemont Indians
2 8 Phenom Illinois
P8 1:30 PM Nash Sports Complex - Field 2 Milwaukee Brewers 16U
7 8 Indians Baseball
P12 1:30 PM Bradford High School Capitol City Predators
10 0 NT Thunder Black
P4 3:45 PM UW Parkside Northwest Warriors
4 3 Rockford Big Dogs 15u
P9 3:45 PM Nash Sports Complex - Field 2 Milwaukee Brewers 15U
13 8 Illinois Stix
P10 3:45 PM Nash Sports Complex - Field 3 Northern Knights Zimmerman 15U
9 18 Crystal Lake Wolves
P16 3:45 PM Bradford High School Lake County Lightning
6 5 Milwaukee Brewers 16U
P11 6:00 PM Carthage College Northern Knights Weld 15U
11 0 Capitol City Predators
P14 6:00 PM Nash Sports Complex - Field 2 Illinois Stix
9 4 Northern Knights Zimmerman 15U
P3 8:15 PM Nash Sports Complex - Field 3 Prospects White
3 10 West Michigan Elite Surge
P13 8:15 PM Carthage College Crystal Lake Wolves
5 9 Northern Knights Weld 15U
P15 8:15 PM Nash Sports Complex - Field 2 Indians Baseball
1 0 Milwaukee Brewers 15U
P6 10:30 PM Nash Sports Complex - Field 2 NT Thunder Green
4 2 New Trier
P17 10:30 PM Nash Sports Complex - Field 1 New Trier
7 6 NT Thunder Black
Saturday, July 08, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P18 9:00 AM Carthage College Phenom Illinois
10 2 NT Thunder Green
P22 9:00 AM UW Parkside KC Royals - Cunningham
10 7 Schaumburg Seminoles Central
P20 11:15 AM Carthage College West Michigan Elite Surge
7 4 Northwest Warriors
B1 1:30 PM Carthage College [20] KC Royals- Hollander
6 7 [21] Northern Knights Zimmerman 15U
B2 1:30 PM Nash Sports Complex - Field 1 [14] Illinois Stix
2 14 [15] Crystal Lake Wolves
B6 1:30 PM Nash Sports Complex - Field 2 [8] Northwest Warriors
4 2 [9] Lemont Indians
B3 3:45 PM Nash Sports Complex - Field 1 [18] Milwaukee Brewers 16U
9 7 [19] NT Thunder Black
B4 3:45 PM UW Parkside [12] NT Thunder Green
13 0 [13] Prospects White
B5 3:45 PM Bradford High School [16] Lake County Lightning
2 10 [17] Rockford Big Dogs 15u
B7 3:45 PM Nash Sports Complex - Field 2 [6] Milwaukee Brewers 15U
11 6 [11] Schaumburg Seminoles Central
B8 6:00 PM Carthage College [7] New Trier
3 12 [10] Capitol City Predators
B10 6:00 PM Nash Sports Complex - Field 1 Crystal Lake Wolves
2 6 [4] Indians Baseball
B11 6:00 PM Nash Sports Complex - Field 2 Milwaukee Brewers 16U
11 1 [2] Northern Knights Weld 15U
B9 8:15 PM Carthage College Northern Knights Zimmerman 15U
6 4 [1] Phenom Illinois
B12 8:15 PM Nash Sports Complex - Field 1 [5] KC Royals - Cunningham
5 7 NT Thunder Green
B13 8:15 PM Nash Sports Complex - Field 2 [3] West Michigan Elite Surge
4 5 Rockford Big Dogs 15u
Sunday, July 09, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B27 8:30 AM Bradford High School Northwest Warriors
15 3 Northern Knights Zimmerman 15U
B28 9:00 AM UW Parkside Indians Baseball
12 4 Milwaukee Brewers 15U
B29 10:45 AM Bradford High School Milwaukee Brewers 16U
8 0 NT Thunder Green
B30 11:15 AM UW Parkside Rockford Big Dogs 15u
7 2 Capitol City Predators
B38 3:45 PM Carthage College Northwest Warriors
16 5 Indians Baseball
B39 3:45 PM UW Parkside Milwaukee Brewers 16U
5 9 Rockford Big Dogs 15u
B44 8:15 PM Carthage College Northwest Warriors
4 7 Rockford Big Dogs 15u

Bracket

Northwest Warriors - 4
B44 - Sun 7/9 8:15PM Carthage College
Rockford Big Dogs 15u - 7
[8] Northwest Warriors - 4
B6 - Sat 7/8 1:30PM Nash Sports Complex - Field 2
[9] Lemont Indians - 2
[6] Milwaukee Brewers 15U - 11
B7 - Sat 7/8 3:45PM Nash Sports Complex - Field 2
[11] Schaumburg Seminoles Central - 6
Milwaukee Brewers 16U - 8
B29 - Sun 7/9 10:45AM Bradford High School
NT Thunder Green - 0
Milwaukee Brewers 16U - 5
B39 - Sun 7/9 3:45PM UW Parkside
Rockford Big Dogs 15u - 9
[12] NT Thunder Green - 13
B4 - Sat 7/8 3:45PM UW Parkside
[13] Prospects White - 0
[3] West Michigan Elite Surge - 4
B13 - Sat 7/8 8:15PM Nash Sports Complex - Field 2
Rockford Big Dogs 15u - 5
Indians Baseball - 12
B28 - Sun 7/9 9:00AM UW Parkside
Milwaukee Brewers 15U - 4
[5] KC Royals - Cunningham - 5
B12 - Sat 7/8 8:15PM Nash Sports Complex - Field 1
NT Thunder Green - 7
Crystal Lake Wolves - 2
B10 - Sat 7/8 6:00PM Nash Sports Complex - Field 1
[4] Indians Baseball - 6
[18] Milwaukee Brewers 16U - 9
B3 - Sat 7/8 3:45PM Nash Sports Complex - Field 1
[19] NT Thunder Black - 7
Rockford Big Dogs 15u - 7
B30 - Sun 7/9 11:15AM UW Parkside
Capitol City Predators - 2
Northwest Warriors - 15
B27 - Sun 7/9 8:30AM Bradford High School
Northern Knights Zimmerman 15U - 3
Northern Knights Zimmerman 15U - 6
B9 - Sat 7/8 8:15PM Carthage College
[1] Phenom Illinois - 4
[7] New Trier - 3
B8 - Sat 7/8 6:00PM Carthage College
[10] Capitol City Predators - 12
Milwaukee Brewers 16U - 11
B11 - Sat 7/8 6:00PM Nash Sports Complex - Field 2
[2] Northern Knights Weld 15U - 1
[20] KC Royals- Hollander - 6
B1 - Sat 7/8 1:30PM Carthage College
[21] Northern Knights Zimmerman 15U - 7
Northwest Warriors - 16
B38 - Sun 7/9 3:45PM Carthage College
Indians Baseball - 5
[14] Illinois Stix - 2
B2 - Sat 7/8 1:30PM Nash Sports Complex - Field 1
[15] Crystal Lake Wolves - 14
[16] Lake County Lightning - 2
B5 - Sat 7/8 3:45PM Bradford High School
[17] Rockford Big Dogs 15u - 10