Lacrosse

2023

Lake George National Invitational

Jul 7 - 9, 2017
Fort Ann, NY
Register
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

'Necks 23/24

2023 Champion

Fri Jul 7, 2017 - Sun Jul 9, 2017

Pool Standings

2023 Blue
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
'Necks 23/24 4 0 0 20 33 12
Penguins 2023 3 1 0 13 23 10
802 Lacrosse 2023 3 1 0 8 14 6
Blackhawks 2023 A (Rockland, MA) 2 2 0 6 18 12
Rhino SYR 23/24 (Manlius, NY) 2 2 0 2 28 21
Shen Lacrosse 2023 1 2 1 -1 19 18
RI Bulldogs 2023 1 2 1 -4 13 18
Blackhawks 2023 1 3 0 -15 10 28
FCA ADK 2023/24 0 4 0 -29 4 37

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 07, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 4:00 PM Golden Goal - Field 6 Blackhawks 2023 A
4 7 'Necks 23/24
P12 4:00 PM Golden Goal - Field 2 802 Lacrosse 2023
2 3 Penguins 2023
P9 9:00 PM Golden Goal - Field 2 Blackhawks 2023
5 0 FCA ADK 2023/24
P10 9:00 PM Golden Goal - Field 3 Shen Lacrosse 2023
3 3 RI Bulldogs 2023
Saturday, July 08, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 12:00 PM Golden Goal - Field 8 Rhino SYR 23/24
12 2 FCA ADK 2023/24
P13 3:00 PM Golden Goal - Field 4 FCA ADK 2023/24
2 12 Shen Lacrosse 2023
P14 3:00 PM Golden Goal - Field 5 Blackhawks 2023
3 14 Rhino SYR 23/24
P15 3:00 PM Golden Goal - Field 8 RI Bulldogs 2023
1 5 Blackhawks 2023 A
P16 3:00 PM Golden Goal - Field 7 'Necks 23/24
6 4 Penguins 2023
P5 5:10 PM Golden Goal - Field 1 FCA ADK 2023/24
0 8 RI Bulldogs 2023
P6 5:10 PM Golden Goal - Field 4 'Necks 23/24
10 3 Shen Lacrosse 2023
P7 5:10 PM Golden Goal - Field 8 Penguins 2023
8 1 Rhino SYR 23/24
P18 5:10 PM Golden Goal - Field 7 802 Lacrosse 2023
6 1 Blackhawks 2023
P1 6:40 PM Golden Goal - Field 4 RI Bulldogs 2023
1 10 'Necks 23/24
P2 6:40 PM Golden Goal - Field 8 Blackhawks 2023
1 8 Penguins 2023
P3 6:40 PM Golden Goal - Field 6 Shen Lacrosse 2023
1 3 802 Lacrosse 2023
P4 6:40 PM Golden Goal - Field 7 Rhino SYR 23/24
1 8 Blackhawks 2023 A
P8 7:55 PM Golden Goal - Field 4 802 Lacrosse 2023
3 1 Blackhawks 2023 A
Sunday, July 09, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Golden Goal - Field 1 Blackhawks 2023 A
2 5 Rhino SYR 23/24
B5 9:45 AM Golden Goal - Field 1 RI Bulldogs 2023
3 3 Shen Lacrosse 2023
B2 10:30 AM Golden Goal - Field 8 Penguins 2023
7 4 802 Lacrosse 2023
B3 10:30 AM Golden Goal - Field 4 'Necks 23/24
10 2 Rhino SYR 23/24
B4 12:00 PM Golden Goal - Field 7 'Necks 23/24
8 2 Penguins 2023
B6 12:45 PM Golden Goal - Field 3 Blackhawks 2023
7 1 FCA ADK 2023/24

Bracket

[1] 'Necks 23/24
Champion
Bracket Winner B5
Consolation
[8] Blackhawks 2023
Consolation
Penguins 2023 - 7
B2 - Sun 7/9 10:30AM Golden Goal - Field 8
802 Lacrosse 2023 - 4
Blackhawks 2023 A - 2
B1 - Sun 7/9 9:00AM Golden Goal - Field 1
Rhino SYR 23/24 - 5
'Necks 23/24 - 10
B3 - Sun 7/9 10:30AM Golden Goal - Field 4
Rhino SYR 23/24 - 2
'Necks 23/24 - 8
B4 - Sun 7/9 12:00PM Golden Goal - Field 7
Penguins 2023 - 2
RI Bulldogs 2023 - 3
B5 - Sun 7/9 9:45AM Golden Goal - Field 1
Shen Lacrosse 2023 - 3
Blackhawks 2023 - 7
B6 - Sun 7/9 12:45PM Golden Goal - Field 3
FCA ADK 2023/24 - 1