Baseball

Tournament Note

We are set for today. 15/16 I had to revise your schedule because we lost a team and we can't use field 6 until 1pm.

15u/16u

Small Ball Classic @Diamond Point Sports Complex

Jul 21 - 23, 2017
Bourbonnais, IL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Team Fuzion (Bourbonnais, IL - Illinois) 1 0 1 16 4
Northwest Warriors (Des Plaines, IL) 1 0 1 14 5
NT Thunder Green (Glenview, il) 1 1 0 18 7
NT Thunder Black (Glenview, il) 1 1 0 8 11
illinois chargers (alsip, illinois) 1 1 0 14 17
KCE Baseball 16U (Batavia, Illinois) 1 1 0 12 20
Chicago Warriors Gold 0 2 0 1 19

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, July 23, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 9:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 Team Fuzion
4 4 Northwest Warriors
P5 9:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 4 NT Thunder Black
7 1 Chicago Warriors Gold
P1 11:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 4 Chicago Warriors Gold
0 12 NT Thunder Green
P2 11:00 AM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 illinois chargers
14 5 KCE Baseball 16U
P10 1:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 4 Team Fuzion
12 0 illinois chargers
P11 1:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 NT Thunder Green
6 7 KCE Baseball 16U
P12 1:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 NT Thunder Black
1 10 Northwest Warriors
B1 3:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 [6] KCE Baseball 16U
8 7 [7] Chicago Warriors Gold
B2 3:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 [2] Northwest Warriors
5 3 [5] illinois chargers
B3 3:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 4 [3] NT Thunder Green
8 3 [4] NT Thunder Black
B4 5:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5 [1] Team Fuzion
KCE Baseball 16U
B5 5:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 Northwest Warriors
NT Thunder Green
B6 7:00 PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6 Bracket Winner B4
Bracket Winner B5

Bracket

Bracket Winner B6
Champion
[2] Northwest Warriors - 5
B2 - Sun 7/23 3:00PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6
[5] illinois chargers - 3
[3] NT Thunder Green - 8
B3 - Sun 7/23 3:00PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 4
[4] NT Thunder Black - 3
Northwest Warriors
B5 - Sun 7/23 5:00PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6
NT Thunder Green
Bracket Winner B4
B6 - Sun 7/23 7:00PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 6
Bracket Winner B5
[1] Team Fuzion
B4 - Sun 7/23 5:00PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5
KCE Baseball 16U
[6] KCE Baseball 16U - 8
B1 - Sun 7/23 3:00PM Diamond Point Sports Complex - Field 5
[7] Chicago Warriors Gold - 7