Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Thanks to all of our teams for making this a great event!

3 pool games. The top 4 teams will advance to the championship bracket.

Senior B - Green

2016 Orlando Open

Dec 3 - 4, 2016
Championsgate, FL • Davenport, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Tally Terror

Senior B - Green Champion

Sat Dec 3, 2016 - Sun Dec 4, 2016

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
Creeks 3 0 0 29 7
Tally Terror 3 0 0 26 8
Ponte Vedra Possums 2 1 0 18 12
Old School LC 2 1 0 20 16
Seahawks U13 2 1 0 19 13
LaxRats 1 2 0 16 14
Apprentice White 1 2 0 13 18
S. Florida Swordfish 1 2 0 13 22
Ohana LC 0 3 0 8 26
Avalon Venom 0 3 0 4 30

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 03, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:55 AM Omni - CG3 LaxRats
3 6 Tally Terror
P2 8:55 AM Omni - CG7 Ponte Vedra Possums
10 0 Avalon Venom
P3 9:50 AM Omni - CG1 S. Florida Swordfish
9 3 Ohana LC
P4 9:50 AM Omni - CG2 Apprentice White
2 9 Seahawks U13
P5 9:50 AM Omni - CG3 Creeks
11 1 Old School LC
P6 11:40 AM Omni - CG3 Tally Terror
10 2 Ponte Vedra Possums
P7 11:40 AM Omni - CG7 LaxRats
9 1 S. Florida Swordfish
P8 12:35 PM Omni - CG1 Avalon Venom
3 9 Apprentice White
P9 12:35 PM Omni - CG2 Ohana LC
2 11 Creeks
P10 12:35 PM Omni - CG3 Seahawks U13
4 8 Old School LC
Sunday, December 04, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:00 AM Omni - CG7 S. Florida Swordfish
3 10 Tally Terror
P12 8:55 AM Omni - CG5 Apprentice White
2 6 Ponte Vedra Possums
P13 8:55 AM Omni - CG6 Creeks
7 4 LaxRats
P14 8:55 AM Omni - CG7 Old School LC
11 1 Avalon Venom
P15 8:55 AM Omni - CG8 Seahawks U13
6 3 Ohana LC
B4 10:45 AM Omni - CG8 [5] Seahawks U13
4 10 [6] LaxRats
B5 10:45 AM Omni - CG7 [7] Apprentice White
1 9 [8] S. Florida Swordfish
B6 10:45 AM Omni - CG6 [9] Ohana LC
6 4 [10] Avalon Venom
B1 11:40 AM Omni - CG7 [1] Creeks
13 3 [4] Old School LC
B2 11:40 AM Omni - CG8 [2] Tally Terror
11 1 [3] Ponte Vedra Possums
B3 2:25 PM Omni - CG6 [1] Creeks
10 13 [2] Tally Terror

Bracket

Championship Bracket
Consolation Games
[2] Tally Terror
Champion
[1] Creeks - 10
B3 - Sun 12/4 2:25PM Omni - CG6
[2] Tally Terror - 13
[1] Creeks - 13
B1 - Sun 12/4 11:40AM Omni - CG7
[4] Old School LC - 3
[2] Tally Terror - 11
B2 - Sun 12/4 11:40AM Omni - CG8
[3] Ponte Vedra Possums - 1
[7] Apprentice White - 1
B5 - Sun 12/4 10:45AM Omni - CG7
[8] S. Florida Swordfish - 9
[5] Seahawks U13 - 4
B4 - Sun 12/4 10:45AM Omni - CG8
[6] LaxRats - 10
[9] Ohana LC - 6
B6 - Sun 12/4 10:45AM Omni - CG6
[10] Avalon Venom - 4