Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Thanks to all of our teams for making this a great event!

3 pool games. The top 2 teams in each pool will advance to the championship bracket.

Junior B

2016 Orlando Open

Dec 3 - 4, 2016
Championsgate, FL • Davenport, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Monsters

Junior B Champion

Sat Dec 3, 2016 - Sun Dec 4, 2016

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
Monsters 3 0 0 28 10
Creeks 2 1 0 21 17
Lake Mary Mohicans 2 1 0 23 16
Iron Horse - 2024 1 2 0 15 19
S. Florida Swordfish 1 2 0 21 24
FCA Blue 0 3 0 7 29
Pool 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
Iron Horse - 2023 Citation 3 0 0 36 3
Ponte Vedra Possums 3 0 0 28 8
Coolax* 1 2 0 17 16
Xtreme 0 3 0 2 27
Pasco Lions 0 3 0 2 39

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 03, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:00 AM Omni - CG8 Iron Horse - 2023 Citation
8 3 Coolax
P1 8:55 AM Omni - CG1 FCA Blue
2 7 Iron Horse - 2024
P2 8:55 AM Omni - CG2 Creeks
5 4 Lake Mary Mohicans
P3 8:55 AM Omni - CG6 Monsters
9 6 S. Florida Swordfish
P14 8:55 AM Omni - CG8 Ponte Vedra Possums
16 2 Pasco Lions
P10 9:50 AM Omni - CG8 Coolax
10 0 Xtreme
P8 10:45 AM Omni - CG5 Lake Mary Mohicans
9 8 S. Florida Swordfish
P9 10:45 AM Omni - CG8 Pasco Lions
0 15 Iron Horse - 2023 Citation
P6 11:40 AM Omni - CG1 Iron Horse - 2024
6 10 Creeks
P7 11:40 AM Omni - CG2 FCA Blue
2 12 Monsters
P16 11:40 AM Omni - CG8 Ponte Vedra Possums
8 4 Coolax
P15 12:35 PM Omni - CG8 Xtreme
0 13 Iron Horse - 2023 Citation
Sunday, December 04, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM NE Regional Park - NE5 Ponte Vedra Possums
4 2 Xtreme
P11 8:00 AM NE Regional Park - NE2 Monsters
7 2 Iron Horse - 2024
P12 8:00 AM NE Regional Park - NE3 S. Florida Swordfish
7 6 Creeks
P13 8:00 AM NE Regional Park - NE4 Lake Mary Mohicans
10 3 FCA Blue
P17 8:00 AM NE Regional Park - NE6 Pasco Lions
0 8 Coolax*
B1 9:50 AM NE Regional Park - NE2 [1] Monsters
9 7 [2] Ponte Vedra Possums
B2 9:50 AM NE Regional Park - NE3 [2] Creeks
4 7 [1] Iron Horse - 2023 Citation
B4 9:50 AM NE Regional Park - NE4 [3] Lake Mary Mohicans
7 3 [3] Coolax
B5 9:50 AM NE Regional Park - NE5 [4] Iron Horse - 2024
12 1 [4] Xtreme
B6 9:50 AM NE Regional Park - NE6 [6] FCA Blue
5 2 [5] Pasco Lions
B3 11:40 AM NE Regional Park - NE3 Monsters
10 9 Iron Horse - 2023 Citation
B7 11:40 AM NE Regional Park - NE6 FCA Blue
3 9 [5] S. Florida Swordfish

Bracket

Championship Bracket
Consolation Games
[1] Monsters
Champion
Monsters - 10
B3 - Sun 12/4 11:40AM NE Regional Park - NE3
Iron Horse - 2023 Citation - 9
[2] Creeks - 4
B2 - Sun 12/4 9:50AM NE Regional Park - NE3
[1] Iron Horse - 2023 Citation - 7
[1] Monsters - 9
B1 - Sun 12/4 9:50AM NE Regional Park - NE2
[2] Ponte Vedra Possums - 7
[3] Lake Mary Mohicans - 7
B4 - Sun 12/4 9:50AM NE Regional Park - NE4
[3] Coolax - 3
[4] Iron Horse - 2024 - 12
B5 - Sun 12/4 9:50AM NE Regional Park - NE5
[4] Xtreme - 1
[6] FCA Blue - 5
B6 - Sun 12/4 9:50AM NE Regional Park - NE6
[5] Pasco Lions - 2
FCA Blue - 3
B7 - Sun 12/4 11:40AM NE Regional Park - NE6
[5] S. Florida Swordfish - 9