Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Thanks to all of our teams for making this a great event!

3 pool games. The top 2 teams in each pool will advance to the championship bracket.

High School A - Green

2016 Orlando Open

Dec 3 - 4, 2016
Championsgate, FL • Davenport, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
St. Augustine Marauders

High School A - Green Champion

Sat Dec 3, 2016 - Sun Dec 4, 2016

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
St. Augustine Marauders 3 0 0 27 5
Apprentice Black 3 0 0 25 15
Tampa Chill 1 2 0 16 19
Brantley Bulldogs 1 2 0 10 20
CFL Vikings 1 2 0 20 24
Warhawks 0 3 0 13 28
Pool 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
Apopka Talon 3 0 0 23 9
Fleming Island 3 0 0 29 10
M. Island Dragons 1 2 0 18 13
Brevard Bearcats 1 2 0 14 23
Firebirds 1 2 0 11 17
Coolax Oviedo 0 3 0 4 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 03, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 1:30 PM Omni - CG5 Apopka Talon
9 4 Brevard Bearcats
P5 1:30 PM Omni - CG6 Firebirds
7 1 Coolax Oviedo
P6 1:30 PM Omni - CG7 M. Island Dragons
3 6 Fleming Island
P1 2:25 PM Omni - CG5 Apprentice Black
10 2 Warhawks
P2 2:25 PM Omni - CG6 Tampa Chill
4 6 Brantley Bulldogs
P3 2:25 PM Omni - CG7 CFL Vikings
1 9 St. Augustine Marauders
P10 3:20 PM Omni - CG5 Brevard Bearcats
5 3 Firebirds
P11 3:20 PM Omni - CG6 Apopka Talon
6 4 M. Island Dragons
P12 3:20 PM Omni - CG7 Coolax Oviedo
2 12 Fleming Island
P7 4:15 PM Omni - CG5 Warhawks
6 8 Tampa Chill
P8 4:15 PM Omni - CG6 Apprentice Black
10 9 CFL Vikings
P9 4:15 PM Omni - CG7 Brantley Bulldogs
0 11 St. Augustine Marauders
Sunday, December 04, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 1:30 PM NE Regional Park - NE1 CFL Vikings
10 5 Warhawks
P14 1:30 PM NE Regional Park - NE2 St. Augustine Marauders
7 4 Tampa Chill
P15 1:30 PM NE Regional Park - NE3 Brantley Bulldogs
4 5 Apprentice Black
P16 1:30 PM NE Regional Park - NE4 Fleming Island
11 5 Brevard Bearcats
P17 1:30 PM NE Regional Park - NE5 M. Island Dragons
11 1 Firebirds
P18 1:30 PM NE Regional Park - NE6 Coolax Oviedo
1 8 Apopka Talon
B1 3:20 PM NE Regional Park - NE2 [1] St. Augustine Marauders
7 3 [2] Fleming Island
B2 3:20 PM NE Regional Park - NE3 [2] Apprentice Black
6 5 [1] Apopka Talon
B4 3:20 PM NE Regional Park - NE1 [3] Tampa Chill
6 5 [3] M. Island Dragons
B5 3:20 PM NE Regional Park - NE6 [4] Brantley Bulldogs
5 5 [4] Brevard Bearcats
B6 3:20 PM NE Regional Park - NE4 [5] CFL Vikings
7 4 [5] Firebirds
B3 4:15 PM NE Regional Park - NE3 St. Augustine Marauders
7 1 Apprentice Black
B7 4:15 PM NE Regional Park - NE4 [6] Warhawks
8 3 [6] Coolax Oviedo

Bracket

Championship Bracket
Consolation Games
[1] St. Augustine Marauders
Champion
[1] St. Augustine Marauders - 7
B1 - Sun 12/4 3:20PM NE Regional Park - NE2
[2] Fleming Island - 3
[4] Brantley Bulldogs - 5
B5 - Sun 12/4 3:20PM NE Regional Park - NE6
[4] Brevard Bearcats - 5
[6] Warhawks - 8
B7 - Sun 12/4 4:15PM NE Regional Park - NE4
[6] Coolax Oviedo - 3
[3] Tampa Chill - 6
B4 - Sun 12/4 3:20PM NE Regional Park - NE1
[3] M. Island Dragons - 5
St. Augustine Marauders - 7
B3 - Sun 12/4 4:15PM NE Regional Park - NE3
Apprentice Black - 1
[2] Apprentice Black - 6
B2 - Sun 12/4 3:20PM NE Regional Park - NE3
[1] Apopka Talon - 5
[5] CFL Vikings - 7
B6 - Sun 12/4 3:20PM NE Regional Park - NE4
[5] Firebirds - 4