Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Thanks to all of our teams for making this a great event!

3 pool games. The top 2 teams in each pool advance to the championship bracket.

Senior B - Red

2016 Orlando Open

Dec 3 - 4, 2016
Championsgate, FL • Davenport, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Mid-Coast Renegades

Senior B - Red Champion

Sat Dec 3, 2016 - Sun Dec 4, 2016

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
Mid-Coast Renegades 3 0 0 30 15
Chomp LC 2 1 0 25 22
Iron Horse - 2022 1 2 0 20 19
Apopka Talon 0 3 0 12 31
Pool 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
Coyotes 3 0 0 20 7
Xtreme 2 1 0 16 15
Braveheart 1 2 0 17 19
FCA Blue/Orange 0 3 0 7 19

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 03, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 1:30 PM Omni - CG4 Mid-Coast Renegades
8 5 Iron Horse - 2022
P2 1:30 PM Omni - CG8 Apopka Talon
6 10 Chomp LC
P9 3:20 PM Omni - CG4 Iron Horse - 2022
10 3 Apopka Talon
P10 3:20 PM Omni - CG8 Mid-Coast Renegades
11 7 Chomp LC
P11 4:15 PM NE Regional Park - NE2 Coyotes
4 1 FCA Blue/Orange
P12 4:15 PM NE Regional Park - NE1 Braveheart
4 8 Xtreme
P3 6:05 PM NE Regional Park - NE1 Braveheart
3 8 Coyotes
P4 6:05 PM NE Regional Park - NE2 FCA Blue/Orange
3 5 Xtreme
Sunday, December 04, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 8:55 AM Omni - CG1 Chomp LC
8 5 Iron Horse - 2022
P18 8:55 AM Omni - CG2 Mid-Coast Renegades
11 3 Apopka Talon
P19 8:55 AM Omni - CG3 Xtreme
3 8 Coyotes
P20 8:55 AM Omni - CG4 Braveheart
10 3 FCA Blue/Orange
B1 10:45 AM Omni - CG1 [1] Mid-Coast Renegades
9 4 [2] Xtreme
B2 10:45 AM Omni - CG2 [2] Chomp LC
6 7 [1] Coyotes
B4 10:45 AM Omni - CG3 [3] Iron Horse - 2022
9 5 [3] Braveheart
B5 10:45 AM Omni - CG5 [4] Apopka Talon
1 4 [4] FCA Blue/Orange
B3 12:35 PM Omni - CG2 Mid-Coast Renegades
7 1 Coyotes

Bracket

Consolation Games
Championship Bracket
[1] Mid-Coast Renegades
Champion
[2] Chomp LC - 6
B2 - Sun 12/4 10:45AM Omni - CG2
[1] Coyotes - 7
[1] Mid-Coast Renegades - 9
B1 - Sun 12/4 10:45AM Omni - CG1
[2] Xtreme - 4
Mid-Coast Renegades - 7
B3 - Sun 12/4 12:35PM Omni - CG2
Coyotes - 1
[4] Apopka Talon - 1
B5 - Sun 12/4 10:45AM Omni - CG5
[4] FCA Blue/Orange - 4
[3] Iron Horse - 2022 - 9
B4 - Sun 12/4 10:45AM Omni - CG3
[3] Braveheart - 5