Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Thanks to all of our teams for making this a great event!

3 pool games. The top 2 teams in each pool will advance to the championship bracket.

High School A - Red

2016 Orlando Open

Dec 3 - 4, 2016
Championsgate, FL • Davenport, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Seahawks South

High School A - Red Champion

Sat Dec 3, 2016 - Sun Dec 4, 2016

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
Monsters 3 0 0 16 12
Sandsharks 2 1 0 23 14
Gainesville Cats 2 1 0 23 15
Royals 1 2 0 16 23
Chomp LC 1 2 0 21 25
Retrievers 0 3 0 21 31
Pool 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
Landsharks Brown 2 1 0 20 13
Seahawks South 2 1 0 23 15
LaxDawgs 2 1 0 22 19
Coyotes 2 1 0 22 18
Devil Dogs 1 2 0 17 17
Ponte Vedra Possums 0 3 0 7 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 03, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 1:30 PM Omni - CG1 Gainesville Cats
9 3 Chomp LC
P2 1:30 PM Omni - CG2 Sandsharks
4 5 Monsters
P3 1:30 PM Omni - CG3 Retrievers
6 8 Royals
P4 2:25 PM Omni - CG1 Landsharks Brown
4 7 Coyotes
P5 2:25 PM Omni - CG2 Devil Dogs
8 3 Ponte Vedra Possums
P6 2:25 PM Omni - CG3 LaxDawgs
8 5 Seahawks South
P7 3:20 PM Omni - CG1 Chomp LC
6 9 Sandsharks
P8 3:20 PM Omni - CG2 Gainesville Cats
11 8 Retrievers
P9 3:20 PM Omni - CG3 Monsters
7 5 Royals
P10 4:15 PM Omni - CG1 Coyotes
7 5 Devil Dogs
P11 4:15 PM Omni - CG2 Landsharks Brown
6 5 LaxDawgs
P12 4:15 PM Omni - CG3 Ponte Vedra Possums
3 11 Seahawks South
Sunday, December 04, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 12:35 PM Omni - CG3 Retrievers
7 12 Chomp LC
P14 12:35 PM Omni - CG4 Royals
3 10 Sandsharks
P15 12:35 PM Omni - CG5 Monsters
4 3 Gainesville Cats
P16 12:35 PM Omni - CG6 LaxDawgs
9 8 Coyotes
P17 12:35 PM Omni - CG7 Seahawks South
7 4 Devil Dogs
P18 12:35 PM Omni - CG8 Ponte Vedra Possums
1 10 Landsharks Brown
B1 2:25 PM Omni - CG7 [1] Monsters
5 9 [2] Seahawks South
B2 2:25 PM Omni - CG8 [2] Sandsharks
2 9 [1] Landsharks Brown
B4 3:20 PM Omni - CG7 [3] Gainesville Cats
5 9 [3] LaxDawgs
B5 3:20 PM Omni - CG8 [4] Royals
2 12 [4] Coyotes
B6 3:20 PM Omni - CG1 [5] Chomp LC
8 4 [5] Devil Dogs
B7 3:20 PM Omni - CG2 [6] Retrievers
10 4 [6] Ponte Vedra Possums
B3 4:15 PM Omni - CG8 Seahawks South
7 4 Landsharks Brown

Bracket

Consolation Games
Championship Bracket
[2] Seahawks South
Champion
[1] Monsters - 5
B1 - Sun 12/4 2:25PM Omni - CG7
[2] Seahawks South - 9
[2] Sandsharks - 2
B2 - Sun 12/4 2:25PM Omni - CG8
[1] Landsharks Brown - 9
Seahawks South - 7
B3 - Sun 12/4 4:15PM Omni - CG8
Landsharks Brown - 4
[6] Retrievers - 10
B7 - Sun 12/4 3:20PM Omni - CG2
[6] Ponte Vedra Possums - 4
[5] Chomp LC - 8
B6 - Sun 12/4 3:20PM Omni - CG1
[5] Devil Dogs - 4
[4] Royals - 2
B5 - Sun 12/4 3:20PM Omni - CG8
[4] Coyotes - 12
[3] Gainesville Cats - 5
B4 - Sun 12/4 3:20PM Omni - CG7
[3] LaxDawgs - 9