Lacrosse

Tournament Note

Thanks to all of our teams for making this a great event!

3 pool games. The top 2 teams in each pool will advance to the championship bracket.

Senior A

2016 Orlando Open

Dec 3 - 4, 2016
Championsgate, FL • Davenport, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Iron Horse - 2021 Secretariat

Senior A Champion

Sat Dec 3, 2016 - Sun Dec 4, 2016

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
Iron Horse - 2021 Secretariat 3 0 0 44 6
FCA 3 0 0 26 8
Monsters 2 1 0 24 15
Coolax 1 2 0 8 29
Pasco Lions 0 3 0 7 28
Team Maverik 0 3 0 10 33
Pool 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
Xtreme 3 0 0 33 4
Ponte Vedra Possums 3 0 0 20 16
Tampa Tarpons 2 1 0 27 7
Iron Horse - 2021 Seabiscuit 1 2 0 17 25
Viera Venom 0 3 0 6 27
W. Orange Outlaws 0 3 0 5 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, December 03, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Omni - CG5 Pasco Lions
2 10 FCA
P2 8:00 AM Omni - CG6 Monsters
10 2 Team Maverik
P3 8:00 AM Omni - CG7 Coolax
1 16 Iron Horse - 2021 Secretariat
P8 9:50 AM Omni - CG7 FCA
9 2 Coolax
P9 10:45 AM Omni - CG7 Team Maverik
4 16 Iron Horse - 2021 Secretariat
P20 10:45 AM Omni - CG6 Monsters
13 1 Pasco Lions
P10 2:25 PM NE Regional Park - NE1 Ponte Vedra Possums
9 7 Iron Horse - 2021 Seabiscuit
P4 4:15 PM NE Regional Park - NE3 Viera Venom
4 5 Ponte Vedra Possums
P5 5:10 PM NE Regional Park - NE2 Iron Horse - 2021 Seabiscuit
2 12 Xtreme
P6 5:10 PM NE Regional Park - NE1 Tampa Tarpons
14 0 W. Orange Outlaws
P11 7:00 PM NE Regional Park - NE2 Viera Venom
1 8 Tampa Tarpons
P12 7:00 PM NE Regional Park - NE1 Xtreme
7 1 W. Orange Outlaws
Sunday, December 04, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 8:00 AM Omni - CG2 Coolax
5 4 Pasco Lions
P15 8:00 AM Omni - CG1 Team Maverik
4 7 FCA
P16 8:00 AM Omni - CG5 Tampa Tarpons
5 6 Ponte Vedra Possums
P17 8:00 AM Omni - CG6 W. Orange Outlaws
4 8 Iron Horse - 2021 Seabiscuit
P18 8:00 AM Omni - CG8 Xtreme
14 1 Viera Venom
P19 8:00 AM Omni - CG3 Monsters
1 12 Iron Horse - 2021 Secretariat
B1 9:50 AM Omni - CG1 [1] Iron Horse - 2021 Secretariat
11 6 [2] Ponte Vedra Possums
B2 9:50 AM Omni - CG2 [2] FCA
5 9 [1] Xtreme
B4 9:50 AM Omni - CG5 [3] Monsters
4 5 [3] Tampa Tarpons
B5 9:50 AM Omni - CG6 [4] Coolax
2 6 [4] Iron Horse - 2021 Seabiscuit
B6 9:50 AM Omni - CG8 [5] Pasco Lions
2 6 [5] Viera Venom
B7 9:50 AM Omni - CG3 [6] Team Maverik
12 1 [6] W. Orange Outlaws
B3 11:40 AM Omni - CG2 [1] Iron Horse - 2021 Secretariat
16 4 [1] Xtreme