Football

Tournament Note

For field locations, please select the PLACES button in the upper right hand corner of this page and select the the name of the field. The physical address of the field will be shown. Click on the physical address and be re-directed to Google Maps for directions.

7th Grade

Great Plains Youth Football 2016 Season

Aug 20 - Oct 23, 2016
IA • NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Gretna White

7th Grade Champion

Sat Aug 20, 2016 - Sun Oct 23, 2016

Pool Standings

7th Grade
Team W L T
Bennington 6 0 0
Gretna White 5 1 0
Jr. Skyhawks 4 2 0
Norris 3 3 0
Star City 2 4 0
MUS Dolphins 1 5 0
Blair 0 6 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, August 21, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P1 10:00 AM Jr. Skyhawks Gretna White
13 12 Jr. Skyhawks
P2 12:00 PM Norris Star City
12 40 Norris
P3 2:00 PM Blair - Dana College Bennington
13 0 Blair
Sunday, August 28, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P4 12:00 PM Gretna Norris
6 25 Gretna White
P5 12:00 PM Jr. Skyhawks MUS Dolphins
0 25 Jr. Skyhawks
P6 12:00 PM Star City Blair
0 14 Star City
Sunday, September 11, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P7 12:00 PM Blair - Dana College Norris
41 6 Blair
P8 12:00 PM Millard - Millard Central MS Gretna White
13 0 MUS Dolphins
P9 2:00 PM Star City Bennington
40 18 Star City
Saturday, September 17, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P10 10:00 AM Bennington Jr. Skyhawks
0 7 Bennington
Sunday, September 18, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P11 2:00 PM Millard - Beadle MS Blair
19 33 MUS Dolphins
P12 2:00 PM Gretna Star City
13 31 Gretna White
Sunday, September 25, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P13 12:00 PM Blair - Dana College Jr. Skyhawks
45 0 Blair
P15 2:00 PM Norris Bennington
28 0 Norris
P14 4:00 PM Millard - Millard Central MS Star City
12 6 MUS Dolphins
Sunday, October 02, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P17 12:00 PM Gretna Blair
0 12 Gretna White
P18 2:00 PM Elkhorn Norris
6 13 Jr. Skyhawks
P16 4:00 PM Blair - Dana College MUS Dolphins
12 32 Bennington
Saturday, October 08, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P19 4:00 PM Bennington Gretna White
6 12 Bennington
Sunday, October 09, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P20 12:00 PM Norris MUS Dolphins
7 31 Norris
P21 2:00 PM Star City Jr. Skyhawks
36 7 Star City
Saturday, October 15, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
B13 12:00 PM Gretna [3] Jr. Skyhawks
6 7 [2] Gretna White
B14 12:00 PM Bennington [4] Norris
26 20 [1] Bennington
Sunday, October 16, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
B17 2:00 PM Blair - Dana College MUS Dolphins
6 21 Blair
Sunday, October 23, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
B15 10:00 AM Bennington [3] Jr. Skyhawks
19 6 [1] Bennington
B16 11:45 AM Bryan High School [2] Gretna White
19 18 [4] Norris
B18 12:00 PM Blair - Dana College [5] Star City
27 19 [6] Blair

Bracket

[2] Gretna White
Champion
[3] Jr. Skyhawks
3rd Place
[5] Star City
5th Place
[3] Jr. Skyhawks - 19
B15 - Sun 10/23 10:00AM Bennington
[1] Bennington - 6
[4] Norris - 26
B14 - Sat 10/15 12:00PM Bennington
[1] Bennington - 20
[3] Jr. Skyhawks - 6
B13 - Sat 10/15 12:00PM Gretna
[2] Gretna White - 7
[2] Gretna White - 19
B16 - Sun 10/23 11:45AM Bryan High School
[4] Norris - 18
MUS Dolphins - 6
B17 - Sun 10/16 2:00PM Blair - Dana College
Blair - 21
[5] Star City - 27
B18 - Sun 10/23 12:00PM Blair - Dana College
[6] Blair - 19