Football

Tournament Note

For field locations, please select the PLACES button in the upper right hand corner of this page and select the the name of the field. The physical address of the field will be shown. Click on the physical address and be re-directed to Google Maps for directions.

Pee Wee (3rd/4th)

Great Plains Youth Football 2016 Season

Aug 20 - Oct 23, 2016
IA • NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Wahoo Beef

Pee Wee (3rd/4th) Champion

Sat Aug 20, 2016 - Sun Oct 23, 2016

Pool Standings

Central Division
Team W L T
Elkhorn Panthers 7 0 0
Jr. Pride 5 2 0
Missouri Valley 4 3 0
DC West 2 5 0
Bennington Blue 2 5 0
Arlington 0 7 0
North Division
Team W L T
Norfolk 7 0 0
Oakland-Craig 6 1 0
West Point 4 3 0
Tekamah-Herman 3 4 0
Logan View 2 5 0
Bennington White 1 6 0
South Division
Team W L T
Wahoo Beef 7 0 0
Waverly Maroon 5 2 0
Auburn 5 2 0
Plattsmouth 3 4 0
Nebraska City 2 5 0
Gross Jr. Cougars Orange 0 7 0
West Division
Team W L T
Wahoo Rhinos Black 7 0 0
North Bend 5 2 0
Star City 3 4 0
Waverly Black 3 4 0
Platteview 1 6 0
Ashland 0 7 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, August 20, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P2 10:00 AM Elkhorn Missouri Valley
18 21 Elkhorn Panthers
P1 12:00 PM Bennington West Point
25 14 Bennington White
P4 2:00 PM Elkhorn North Bend
27 0 Platteview
P5 2:00 PM Omaha Northwest HS DC West
6 14 Jr. Pride
P3 4:00 PM Bennington Arlington
7 18 Bennington Blue
P6 4:00 PM Gross Jr. Cougars Waverly Black
34 0 Gross Jr. Cougars Orange
Sunday, August 21, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P7 2:00 PM Star City Wahoo Rhinos Black
20 0 Star City
P8 4:00 PM Auburn Ashland
13 31 Auburn
P9 4:00 PM Nebraska City Waverly Maroon
12 0 Nebraska City
P10 4:00 PM Norfolk Logan View
7 20 Norfolk
P11 4:00 PM Oakland-Craig Tekamah-Herman
6 7 Oakland-Craig
P12 4:00 PM Wahoo High School Plattsmouth
0 34 Wahoo Beef
Saturday, August 27, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P13 10:00 AM Elkhorn Arlington
0 24 Elkhorn Panthers
P14 12:00 PM Bennington Missouri Valley
12 18 Bennington Blue
P15 4:00 PM Ashland Wahoo Rhinos Black
34 0 Ashland
P16 4:00 PM Bennington North Bend
24 7 Bennington White
Sunday, August 28, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P17 12:00 PM Waverly Star City
6 14 Waverly Maroon
P18 2:00 PM DC West Nebraska City
6 0 DC West
P19 2:00 PM Bryan High School Wahoo Beef
54 0 Gross Jr. Cougars Orange
P20 2:00 PM Jr. Pride West Point
20 6 Jr. Pride
P21 4:00 PM Oakland-Craig Norfolk
7 0 Oakland-Craig
P22 4:00 PM Platteview Waverly Black
34 18 Platteview
P23 4:00 PM Plattsmouth Auburn
26 6 Plattsmouth
P24 4:00 PM Tekamah-Herman Logan View
14 20 Tekamah-Herman
Saturday, September 10, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P30 10:00 AM Platteview Elkhorn Panthers
25 0 Platteview
P25 12:00 PM Arlington DC West
32 13 Arlington
P26 12:00 PM Auburn Gross Jr. Cougars Orange
0 34 Auburn
P27 12:00 PM Bennington Norfolk
26 8 Bennington Blue
P28 12:00 PM Logan View Bennington White
12 26 Logan View
P29 2:00 PM Blair - Dana College Jr. Pride
19 18 Missouri Valley
Sunday, September 11, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P31 12:00 PM Waverly Wahoo Beef
31 0 Waverly Black
P32 4:00 PM Nebraska City Plattsmouth
12 6 Nebraska City
P33 4:00 PM Oakland-Craig Waverly Maroon
6 12 Oakland-Craig
P34 4:00 PM Star City Ashland
13 40 Star City
P35 4:00 PM Wahoo High School North Bend
6 27 Wahoo Rhinos Black
P36 4:00 PM West Point Tekamah-Herman
26 14 West Point
Saturday, September 17, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P37 12:00 PM Plattsmouth Gross Jr. Cougars Orange
0 36 Plattsmouth
P38 4:00 PM Bennington Oakland-Craig
7 0 Bennington White
Sunday, September 18, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P39 12:00 PM DC West Elkhorn Panthers
12 6 DC West
P40 2:00 PM Waverly Star City
31 6 Waverly Black
P41 4:00 PM Auburn Platteview
0 30 Auburn
P42 4:00 PM Jr. Pride Arlington
0 26 Jr. Pride
P43 4:00 PM Logan View West Point
6 0 Logan View
P44 4:00 PM Missouri Valley Ashland
6 43 Missouri Valley
P45 4:00 PM Nebraska City Wahoo Rhinos Black
39 0 Nebraska City
P46 4:00 PM North Bend Norfolk
26 14 North Bend
P47 4:00 PM Tekamah-Herman Bennington Blue
7 31 Tekamah-Herman
P48 4:00 PM Wahoo High School Waverly Maroon
8 26 Wahoo Beef
Saturday, September 24, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P49 12:00 PM Arlington Arlington
0 33 Missouri Valley
P51 12:00 PM DC West West Point
27 6 DC West
P52 12:00 PM Logan View Oakland-Craig
14 0 Logan View
P50 2:00 PM Auburn Wahoo Beef
26 0 Auburn
P53 2:00 PM Bennington Elkhorn Panthers
25 6 Bennington Blue
Sunday, September 25, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P54 12:00 PM Wahoo High School Bennington White
6 32 Wahoo Rhinos Black
P55 12:00 PM Waverly Plattsmouth
0 40 Waverly Maroon
P56 2:00 PM Star City Jr. Pride
45 20 Star City
P57 4:00 PM Ashland Platteview
24 6 Ashland
P58 4:00 PM Gross Jr. Cougars Nebraska City
12 6 Gross Jr. Cougars Orange
P59 4:00 PM Norfolk Tekamah-Herman
13 38 Norfolk
P60 4:00 PM North Bend Waverly Black
8 20 North Bend
Saturday, October 01, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P61 10:00 AM Plattsmouth Elkhorn Panthers
33 12 Plattsmouth
P62 10:00 AM Waverly Wahoo Rhinos Black
20 6 Waverly Black
P63 12:00 PM Bryan High School Waverly Maroon
32 0 Gross Jr. Cougars Orange
P64 12:00 PM Logan View Arlington
0 32 Logan View
Sunday, October 02, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P65 12:00 PM Norfolk Bennington White
7 12 Norfolk
P66 2:00 PM Jr. Pride Bennington Blue
6 14 Jr. Pride
P67 4:00 PM Ashland North Bend
38 0 Ashland
P68 4:00 PM Missouri Valley DC West
14 26 Missouri Valley
P69 4:00 PM Nebraska City Auburn
23 6 Nebraska City
P70 4:00 PM Platteview Star City
32 16 Platteview
P71 4:00 PM Tekamah-Herman Wahoo Beef
53 0 Tekamah-Herman
P72 4:00 PM West Point Oakland-Craig
34 6 West Point
Saturday, October 08, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P73 12:00 PM Bennington Tekamah-Herman
18 20 Bennington White
P74 12:00 PM Elkhorn Jr. Pride
26 31 Elkhorn Panthers
P75 2:00 PM Wahoo Bishop Neumann HS Nebraska City
0 40 Wahoo Beef
Sunday, October 09, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
P76 2:00 PM Elkhorn Oakland-Craig
27 0 Gross Jr. Cougars Orange
P77 2:00 PM Wahoo High School Platteview
0 35 Wahoo Rhinos Black
P78 2:00 PM Waverly Auburn
6 22 Waverly Maroon
P79 4:00 PM DC West Bennington Blue
0 20 DC West
P80 4:00 PM Missouri Valley Logan View
6 12 Missouri Valley
P81 4:00 PM North Bend Star City
13 41 North Bend
P82 4:00 PM Plattsmouth Arlington
7 38 Plattsmouth
P83 4:00 PM Waverly Ashland
13 38 Waverly Black
P84 4:00 PM West Point Norfolk
18 0 West Point
Saturday, October 15, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
B6 10:00 AM Oakland-Craig Jr. Pride
6 41 Oakland-Craig
B22 12:00 PM Arlington Bennington White
28 0 Arlington
Sunday, October 16, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
B21 10:00 AM Bryan High School Ashland
12 20 Gross Jr. Cougars Orange
B2 12:00 PM Wahoo High School Norfolk
19 12 Wahoo Rhinos Black
B5 2:00 PM Waverly North Bend
13 30 Waverly Maroon
B9 2:00 PM West Point Missouri Valley
6 19 West Point
B10 2:00 PM Bryan High School Star City
12 26 Auburn
B14 2:00 PM Tekamah-Herman DC West
12 25 Tekamah-Herman
B18 2:00 PM Platteview Nebraska City
6 0 Platteview
B1 4:00 PM Wahoo High School Elkhorn Panthers
0 40 Wahoo Beef
B13 4:00 PM Plattsmouth Waverly Black
21 0 Plattsmouth
B17 4:00 PM Logan View Bennington Blue
0 20 Logan View
Saturday, October 22, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
B3 10:00 AM Elkhorn [3] Elkhorn Panthers
0 27 [1] Wahoo Rhinos Black
B12 12:00 PM Elkhorn West Point
12 26 Auburn
B23 12:00 PM Ashland Ashland
18 7 Arlington
B15 2:00 PM DC West Plattsmouth
6 13 DC West
Sunday, October 23, 2016
Game Time Location Team (Visitor) Score Team (Home)
B16 10:00 AM Waverly Waverly Black
14 13 Tekamah-Herman
B24 12:00 PM Gross Jr. Cougars Gross Jr. Cougars Orange
0 39 Bennington White
B4 2:00 PM Bryan High School [2] Wahoo Beef
40 16 [4] Norfolk
B7 2:00 PM North Bend North Bend
39 12 Jr. Pride
B8 2:00 PM Waverly Waverly Maroon
16 8 Oakland-Craig
B11 2:00 PM Missouri Valley Missouri Valley
20 14 Star City
B20 2:00 PM Nebraska City Logan View
19 6 Nebraska City
B19 4:00 PM Bennington Bennington Blue
18 6 Platteview

Bracket

Top Seeds from Each Division
#2 Seeds from Each Division
#4 Seeds from Each Division
#3 Seeds from Each Division
#6 Seeds from Each Division
#5 Seeds from Each Division
[2] Wahoo Beef
League Champion (Tier 1)
[1] Wahoo Rhinos Black
League 3rd Place (Tier 1)
North Bend
3rd Place (Tier 2)
Waverly Maroon
Consolation Champion (Tier 2)
Auburn
Consolation Champion (Tier 3)
Missouri Valley
3rd Place (Tier 3)
DC West
3rd Place (Tier 4)
Waverly Black
Consolation Champion (Tier 4)
Bennington Blue
3rd Place (Tier 5)
Logan View
Consolation Champion (Tier 5)
Bennington White
Consolation Champion (Tier 6)
Ashland
3rd Place (Tier 6)
[2] Wahoo Beef - 40
B4 - Sun 10/23 2:00PM Bryan High School
[4] Norfolk - 16
Norfolk - 19
B2 - Sun 10/16 12:00PM Wahoo High School
Wahoo Rhinos Black - 12
Elkhorn Panthers - 0
B1 - Sun 10/16 4:00PM Wahoo High School
Wahoo Beef - 40
[3] Elkhorn Panthers - 0
B3 - Sat 10/22 10:00AM Elkhorn
[1] Wahoo Rhinos Black - 27
Waverly Maroon - 16
B8 - Sun 10/23 2:00PM Waverly
Oakland-Craig - 8
North Bend - 39
B7 - Sun 10/23 2:00PM North Bend
Jr. Pride - 12
North Bend - 13
B5 - Sun 10/16 2:00PM Waverly
Waverly Maroon - 30
Jr. Pride - 6
B6 - Sat 10/15 10:00AM Oakland-Craig
Oakland-Craig - 41
Missouri Valley - 20
B11 - Sun 10/23 2:00PM Missouri Valley
Star City - 14
West Point - 12
B12 - Sat 10/22 12:00PM Elkhorn
Auburn - 26
Star City - 12
B10 - Sun 10/16 2:00PM Bryan High School
Auburn - 26
Missouri Valley - 6
B9 - Sun 10/16 2:00PM West Point
West Point - 19
Plattsmouth - 6
B15 - Sat 10/22 2:00PM DC West
DC West - 13
DC West - 12
B14 - Sun 10/16 2:00PM Tekamah-Herman
Tekamah-Herman - 25
Waverly Black - 14
B16 - Sun 10/23 10:00AM Waverly
Tekamah-Herman - 13
Waverly Black - 21
B13 - Sun 10/16 4:00PM Plattsmouth
Plattsmouth - 0
Nebraska City - 6
B18 - Sun 10/16 2:00PM Platteview
Platteview - 0
Bennington Blue - 0
B17 - Sun 10/16 4:00PM Logan View
Logan View - 20
Logan View - 19
B20 - Sun 10/23 2:00PM Nebraska City
Nebraska City - 6
Bennington Blue - 18
B19 - Sun 10/23 4:00PM Bennington
Platteview - 6
Bennington White - 28
B22 - Sat 10/15 12:00PM Arlington
Arlington - 0
Gross Jr. Cougars Orange - 0
B24 - Sun 10/23 12:00PM Gross Jr. Cougars
Bennington White - 39
Ashland - 12
B21 - Sun 10/16 10:00AM Bryan High School
Gross Jr. Cougars Orange - 20
Ashland - 18
B23 - Sat 10/22 12:00PM Ashland
Arlington - 7